Invited groups |
2018Iowa Musco Outdoor Twilight 2018 Results - Iowa Musco Outdoor Twilight
Published by
Results: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2018 10:00 AM
Musco Twilight - 4/12/2018
Francis X. Cretzmeyer Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Facility: F 11.29 2011 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Meet: M 11.41 2002 Tahesia Gerrigan, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyara Avant FR Iowa 12.19 11.88 0.1 2
2 Eboni Coby JR Minnesota State 11.38 11.98 0.1 2
3 Grace Hartman FR Minnesota State 12.25 12.12 0.1 2
4 Natajah Simmons JR Loyola (Ill.) 11.91 12.20 0.1 2
5 Autumn Santos SO Minnesota State 12.05 12.30 0.1 2
6 Gabi Gaines SO Minnesota State 12.42 12.42 2.3 1
7 Lauren Kroll FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.20 12.45 0.1 2 12.443
8 Taylor Raines SO Northern Iowa 12.23 12.45 0.1 2 12.448
9 Denee' Lawrence SO Loyola (Ill.) 12.06 12.46 0.1 2
10 Molly Reighard FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.25 12.49 2.3 1
11 Emily Paul FR Northern Iowa 12.57 2.3 1
12 Aubrianna Lantrip SO Iowa 13.06 12.69 2.3 1
13 Alexis Smith JR Minnesota State 12.81 12.78 2.3 1
14 Soren Umali FR Bradley 13.32 13.30 2.3 1
15 Jessica Heims FR Northern Iowa 14.31 2.3 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Facility: F 23.22 2011 Madison Mcnary, Ohio State
Meet: M 23.50 2004 Shellene Williams, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Kyara Avant FR Iowa 24.23 24.02 2.3 4
2 Eboni Coby JR Minnesota State 23.82 24.37 2.3 4
3 Talia Buss SO Iowa 24.62 24.43 2.3 4
4 Natajah Simmons JR Loyola (Ill.) 24.44 24.78 2.3 4
5 Grace Hartman FR Minnesota State 25.17 24.94 0.6 3
6 Chyna Watson-Reid JR Northern Iowa 24.58 25.17 2.3 4
7 Autumn Santos SO Minnesota State 25.03 25.23 0.6 3
8 Lauren Kroll FR Loyola (Ill.) 25.00 25.32 0.6 3
9 Gabi Gaines SO Minnesota State 25.47 25.42 2.6 2
10 Taylor Raines SO Northern Iowa 25.73 25.46 2.6 2
11 Molly Reighard FR Loyola (Ill.) 25.30 25.68 0.6 3
12 Brooke Lorenz SO Northern Iowa 26.01 25.77 2.6 2 25.769
13 Crystal Malone SO Minnesota State 26.33 25.77 2.6 2 25.770
14 Denee' Lawrence SO Loyola (Ill.) 24.59 25.87 2.3 4
15 Jolissa Kriegel SO Northern Iowa 25.30 25.91 0.6 3
16 Mackenzie Woodard FR Minnesota State 26.25 26.04 2.6 2
17 Emily Paul FR Northern Iowa 27.25 26.26 1.4 1
18 Megan Marshall FR Northern Iowa 27.08 26.96 1.4 1
19 Erica Loussaert FR Northern Iowa 27.54 27.33 1.4 1
20 Laura Stuart FR Bradley 27.52 27.44 1.4 1
21 Sophie Simonson SR Minnesota State 26.49 27.55 2.6 2
22 Jessica Heims FR Northern Iowa 29.50 1.4 1
-- Tashee Hargrave SO Iowa 25.05 DNS 0.6 3
-- Allison Wahrman SO Iowa 26.58 SCR
-- Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR Iowa 24.91 SCR
-- Keina Suggs SO Bradley 26.64 SCR
-- Hannah Schilb SO Iowa 27.25 SCR
-- Imani Hanson FR Bradley 26.61 SCR
-- Antonise Christian FR Iowa 24.98 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: F 52.73 1987 Adriane Diamond, Indiana
Meet: M 53.02 2003 Shellene Williams, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Maddie Bell JR Northern Iowa 55.05 56.12 2
2 Marjanae Coley FR Iowa Central 56.72 56.52 2
3 Crystal Malone SO Minnesota State 56.45 56.65 2
4 Alexis Gay SO Iowa 56.99 56.99 1
5 Kylie Welch FR Iowa 55.53 57.11 2
6 Madisen Irmen SR Northern Iowa 56.22 57.18 2
7 Mackenzie Woodard FR Minnesota State 58.73 58.27 1
8 Jasmine Blue SO Northern Iowa 58.07 58.43 1 58.422
9 Brady Rodney SR Loyola (Ill.) 57.31 58.43 1 58.428
10 Lindsay Walters SO Loyola (Ill.) 58.00 58.88 1
11 Kyndall Wallace SO Loyola (Ill.) 57.73 59.21 2
12 Diana Slight FR Northern Iowa 58.45 59.26 1
13 Antonise Christian FR Iowa 54.70 59.80 2
14 Laura Stuart FR Bradley 1:01.76 1:04.24 1
-- India McNeill FR Iowa Central 56.38 DNS 2
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 2:05.19 2015 Bethany Praska, Unattached
Meet: M 2:05.19 2015 Bethany Praska, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brette Correy SR Northern Iowa 2:05.17 2:08.97 2
2 Niamh Markham JR Bradley 2:12.27 2:09.94 2
3 Lyndsie Schinkel JR Northern Iowa 2:08.62 2:11.85 2
4 Kathryn Adelman JR Bradley 2:12.84 2:14.08 2
5 Agnes Mansaray SO Iowa Central 2:09.78 2:14.30 2 2:14.296
5 Cassie Bloch SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:13.12 2:14.30 2 2:14.296
7 Rita Maurais SO Loyola (Ill.) 2:14.95 2:15.63 1
8 Emma Makowski SO Bradley 2:14.35 2:16.20 2
9 Bobbi Patrick JR Minnesota State 2:15.98 2:16.56 1
10 Emily Karl JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:15.45 2:16.94 1
11 Taylor Arco SO Iowa 2:14.18 2:17.25 2
12 Maddi Sjelin SR Minnesota State 2:16.97 2:17.30 1
13 Lindsay Welker FR Iowa 2:16.00 2:19.48 1
14 Alex Johnston FR Loyola (Ill.) 2:20.83 2:25.89 1
15 Jasmine Armstrong SO Northern Iowa 2:16.00 2:26.50 1
16 Maddie Carver FR Iowa 2:26.00 2:34.19 1
-- McKenzie Altmayer FR Bradley DNS 2
-- Tiffany Christensen JR Northern Iowa 2:14.39 DNS 1
-- Brittany Davis SO Northern Iowa 2:17.06 DNS 1
-- Devan Montgomery SR Wisconsin 2:16.00 SCR
-- Elli Daniels JR Wisconsin 2:16.00 SCR
-- Emma Langer FR Wisconsin 2:15.00 SCR
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet: M 4:20.82 4/23/2016 Emma Huston, Drake
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Madison Waymire SR Iowa 4:34.00 4:31.86 2
2 Tiffany Christensen JR Northern Iowa 4:36.65 4:31.90 2
3 Andrea Shine JR Iowa 4:30.00 4:37.44 2
4 Gabby Juarez SO Bradley 4:36.25 4:38.95 2
5 Mimi Reimers FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:51.25 4:43.36 1
6 Brooke Nusser JR Bradley 4:39.59 4:45.06 2
7 Laura Bestul SO Loyola (Ill.) 4:39.67 4:48.91 2
8 Macie Weber SO Iowa 4:51.54 4:53.71 1
9 Erin Falsey JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:45.75 4:54.14 2
10 Abeba Sullivan FR Iowa Central 4:54.47 1
11 Arsinoe Del Real FR Bradley 5:11.58 4:57.63 1
12 Josie Kriener FR Northern Iowa 4:58.00 4:57.84 1
13 Alayna Kollasch FR Northern Iowa 5:00.00 5:13.43 1
14 Kara Neustrom SR Iowa 5:00.00 5:15.78 1
15 Colleen Martinez FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:21.07 5:23.89 1
-- Marta Bote Gonzalez SR Iowa 4:31.77 DNS 2
-- Emma Langer FR Wisconsin 4:35.00 DNS 2
-- Abigail Jones FR Loyola (Ill.) 5:00.00 DNS 1
-- Madeleine Pape Unattached 4:22.36 SCR
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility: F 9:15.83 1987 Colette Gudreau, Indiana
Meet: M 9:15.83 1987 Colette Gudreau, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mckayla Cole FR Northern Iowa 9:55.37 9:55.57
2 Mackenzie Griffin SR Bradley 10:06.12 10:09.64
3 Abby Jockisch SO Bradley 10:07.75 10:19.63
4 Alyssa Williams SO Northern Iowa 10:10.09 10:20.32
5 Gabby Champion FR Northern Iowa 10:05.49 10:24.96
6 Jennifer Luksan SR Bradley 10:10.55 10:27.05
7 Kelsey Leedy SR Northern Iowa 10:30.46 10:35.28
8 Erin Laird SO Loyola (Ill.) 10:33.02 10:35.90
9 Morgan Lain JR Bradley 10:52.94 10:40.14
10 Sara Piller JR Bradley 10:02.39 10:42.19
11 Gabby Skopec FR Northern Iowa 10:35.65 10:44.53
12 Julia Demko JR Loyola (Ill.) 10:13.64 10:46.28
13 Rachel Iacofano SO Bradley 10:41.42 10:57.60
14 Mary Arch FR Iowa 10:50.81 11:02.21
15 Wren Renquist FR Iowa 10:50.00 11:04.52
16 Ally Lampert FR Bradley 11:03.12 11:09.72
17 Nicole Alfano SR Bradley 10:31.45 11:14.91
18 Maddie Reynolds SR Northern Iowa 10:33.13 11:20.60
19 Elizabeth Niedert SR Iowa 11:15.00 11:51.46
-- Ashley Espinosa JR Iowa 10:12.00 DNF
-- Ashley Norem SR Northern Iowa 9:48.17 DNS
-- Erin Falsey JR Loyola (Ill.) 10:09.34 DNS
-- Megan Schott JR Iowa State 9:48.74 SCR
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Facility: F 12.86 2011 Christina Mannign, Ohio State
Meet: M 13.26 4/23/2016 Paige Knodle, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 13.74 13.77 0.4 2
2 Alexis Smith JR Minnesota State 13.96 14.10 0.4 2
3 Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa 14.17 14.22 0.4 2
4 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 14.01 14.52 0.4 2
5 Lauren Frederick SR Northern Iowa 14.50 15.20 0.4 2
6 Chaley Rath SR Northern Iowa 14.51 15.22 0.4 2
7 Brooke Lorenz SO Northern Iowa 15.46 15.29 1.3 1 15.284
8 Hannah Schau FR Northern Iowa 14.60 15.29 1.3 1 15.285
9 Erica Loussaert FR Northern Iowa 15.50 1.3 1
10 Abbie Ranschau SO Northern Iowa 14.57 17.70 0.4 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: F 57.35 2011 Megan Duncan, Penn State
Meet: M 58.30 2003 Nikki Nelson, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sommer Sharpe SR Iowa 59.54 59.20 2
2 Sarah Plock SO Iowa 1:00.70 59.49 2
3 Addie Swanson FR Iowa 1:02.00 1:02.23 2
4 Kylie Morken FR Iowa 1:01.99 1:02.45 2
5 Shelby West FR Iowa 1:01.63 1:02.91 2
6 Carly Donahue FR Iowa 1:03.57 1:03.46 1
7 Sophie Simonson SR Minnesota State 1:03.03 1:03.70 2
8 Imani Hanson FR Bradley 1:02.76 1:06.24 2
9 Lauren Frederick SR Northern Iowa 1:03.38 1:06.68 1
10 Soren Umali FR Bradley 1:07.23 1:10.70 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Facility: F 10:15.05 2011 Sarah Pease, Iowa
Meet: M 10:16.71 2006 Emily Brown, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Marta Bote Gonzalez SR Iowa 10:25.98 10:53.67
2 McKenzie Altmayer FR Bradley 11:28.30 11:11.78
3 Emily McCoy SR Loyola (Ill.) 11:56.10 11:33.80
4 Abigail Jones FR Loyola (Ill.) 12:01.05
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Facility: F 43.94 2011 Ohio State, Ohio State
Wright, Mcnary, Skyes, Manning
Meet: M 44.88 4/23/2016 Iowa, Iowa
L Kwaza, E Guster, T Chapman, B Guillory
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minnesota State 'A' 45.69 46.48
1) Autumn Santos SO 2) Grace Hartman FR
3) Gabi Gaines SO 4) Eboni Coby JR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 46.81 46.86
1) Natajah Simmons JR 2) Denee' Lawrence SO
3) Molly Reighard FR 4) Lauren Kroll FR
3 Northern Iowa 'A' 46.29 48.32
1) Megan Marshall FR 2) Emily Paul FR
3) Hannah Schau FR 4) Taylor Raines SO
4 Bradley 'A' 50.79
1) Soren Umali FR 2) Laura Stuart FR
3) Imani Hanson FR 4) Keina Suggs SO
-- Iowa 'A' 44.34 SCR
1) Antonise Christian FR 2) Talia Buss SO
3) Sarah Plock SO 4) Kylie Welch FR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Facility: F 3:36.51 2011 Iowa, Iowa
Praska, Hendricks, Erickson, Liverpool
Meet: M 3:36.89 2015 Minnesota, Minnesota
Waldvogel, Egwim, Hawkins, Markland
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 3:32.37 3:43.67
1) Talia Buss SO 2) Sommer Sharpe SR
3) Kylie Welch FR 4) Kylie Morken FR
2 Iowa 'B' 3:32.37 3:48.68
1) Shelby West FR 2) Antonise Christian FR
3) Kyara Avant FR 4) Addie Swanson FR
3 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:44.95 3:49.78
1) Jasmine Blue SO 2) Maddie Bell JR
3) Madisen Irmen SR 4) Diana Slight FR
4 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:50.85 3:53.34
1) Jolissa Kriegel SO 2) Brette Correy SR
3) Chyna Watson-Reid JR 4) Lyndsie Schinkel JR
5 Iowa 'C' 3:32.37 3:58.45
1) Carly Donahue FR 2) Alexis Gay SO
3) Taylor Arco SO 4) Lindsay Welker FR
6 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:50.21 4:01.45
1) Kyndall Wallace SO 2) Brady Rodney SR
3) Natajah Simmons JR 4) Lindsay Walters SO
7 Northern Iowa 'C' 4:00.95 4:06.01
1) Lauren Frederick SR 2) Jasmine Armstrong SO
3) Brooke Lorenz SO 4) Erica Loussaert FR
8 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:06.00 4:06.22
1) Cassie Bloch SR 2) Rita Maurais SO
3) Alex Johnston FR 4) Laura Bestul SO
-- Bradley 'A' 3:58.96 SCR
1) Kathryn Adelman JR 2) Niamh Markham JR
3) Imani Hanson FR 4) Emma Makowski SO
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Facility: F 1.84m 2010 Peaches Roach, Iowa
Meet: M 1.84m 5/1/2010 Peaches Roach, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Annastacia Forrester Unattached 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
O PPP XXO XXX
2 Gillian Urycki SO Iowa 1.75m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.65 1.70 1.75
O XXO XXX
3 Kassidy Sharp SR Northern Iowa 1.76m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
4 Rachel Schumacher SO Minnesota State 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XO XXX
5 Marissa Ward SO Northern Iowa 1.66m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O O XXX
6 Lisa Tucker NA Unat-Northern Io 1.55m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XXO O XXX
7 Chaley Rath SR Northern Iowa 1.69m 1.60m 5-03.00
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O O XO XXX
8 Christina MacNab SO Iowa 1.58m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
9 Jaylynn Sharp NA Unat-Northern Io 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
9 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 1.64m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO O XXX
11 Maria Gonzalez SO Northern Iowa 1.73m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
11 Kelli DeGeorge SO Iowa 1.70m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX
-- Sydney Collins SO Iowa 1.70m NH
1.60
XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Facility: F 4.36m 2011 Vera Neuenswander, Indiana
Meet: M 4.15m 5/3/2008 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Amy Smith SR Iowa 3.65m 3.70m 12-01.50
3.40 3.60 3.70 3.80
XO XO XO XXX
2 Sam Fisher FR Northern Iowa 3.46m 3.40m 11-01.75
3.25 3.40
XO XO
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Facility: F 6.26m 4/22/2017 Jhoanmy Luque, Iowa State
Meet: M 6.26m 4/22/2017 Jhoanmy Luque, Iowa State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jenny Kimbro SO Iowa 5.88m 5.87m 1.4 19-03.25
FOUL 5.85m(0.8) 5.87m(1.4) 5.50m(2.3) 5.53m(0.9) 5.87m(0.8)
2 Kiera Washpun SR Loyola (Ill.) 6.10m 5.71m 2.1 18-09.00
FOUL 5.52m(2.5) 5.70m(1.8) 5.54m(1.5) FOUL 5.71m(2.1)
3 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SR Iowa 5.67m 5.67m 2.1 18-07.25
FOUL 5.52m(NWI) 5.67m(2.1) 5.33m(1.4) 5.55m(3.0) 5.22m(-0.2)
4 Katie Cross SO Northern Iowa 5.48m 5.50m 0.5 18-00.50
5.50m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Mackenzie Arnold SO Loyola (Ill.) 5.48m 5.49m 0.8 18-00.25
FOUL FOUL 5.26m(0.6) 5.27m(1.2) FOUL 5.49m(0.8)
6 Dani Reicherts NA Unat-Northern Io 5.62m 5.37m 0.7 17-07.50
FOUL 5.37m(0.7) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.19m(1.2)
7 Ariel Thomas SR Minnesota State 5.69m 5.36m 2.3 17-07.00
4.62m(1.7) 5.36m(2.3) FOUL FOUL 5.12m(1.2) FOUL
8 Steinunn Atladottir JR Minnesota State 5.48m 5.24m 1.5 17-02.25
FOUL 5.18m(1.0) 5.24m(1.5) FOUL FOUL 5.02m(1.5)
9 Megan Marshall FR Northern Iowa 5.25m 5.22m 2.4 17-01.50
FOUL 5.09m(2.0) FOUL 5.22m(2.4) FOUL 4.86m(0.8)
-- Taylor Raines SO Northern Iowa 5.36m FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Facility: F 13.35m 2000 C. Gulbrandsen, Minnesota
Meet: M 12.86m 4/22/2017 Jahisha Thomas, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Tria Seawater-Simmons JR Iowa 12.83m 12.16m 0.3 39-10.75
FOUL 11.84m(2.4) 11.83m(0.3) 11.78m(2.4) 12.06m(2.4) 12.16m(0.3)
2 Hannah Schilb SO Iowa 12.34m 11.79m 0.5 38-08.25
11.79m(0.5) 11.67m(2.0) 11.61m(1.4) 11.46m(1.7) FOUL FOUL
3 Ariel Thomas SR Minnesota State 12.12m 11.14m 0.7 36-06.75
FOUL FOUL 1.18m(0.9) 10.78m(0.9) 11.05m(1.1) 11.14m(0.7)
4 Kassidy Sharp SR Northern Iowa 11.71m 11.09m 0.8 36-04.75
10.03m(2.9) 10.97m(1.6) FOUL FOUL 11.03m(1.9) 11.09m(0.8)
5 Rachel Schumacher SO Minnesota State 11.23m 10.75m 0.8 35-03.25
10.47m(1.4) 10.75m(0.8) 10.73m(2.0) 10.69m(2.4) FOUL FOUL
6 Steinunn Atladottir JR Minnesota State 11.34m 10.75m 0.8 35-03.25
10.75m(0.8) FOUL FOUL
-- Allison Wahrman SO Iowa 12.14m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Maria Gonzalez SO Northern Iowa 11.54m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Facility: F 16.50m 2013 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Meet: M 16.50m 4/20/2013 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Essence Henderson FR Iowa State 15.45m 15.73m 51-07.25
15.13m FOUL FOUL 15.63m 15.73m FOUL
2 Laulauga Tausaga SO Iowa 16.51m 15.41m 50-06.75
13.58m FOUL 13.71m FOUL 14.38m 15.41m
3 Nia Britt SO Iowa 15.81m 14.70m 48-02.75
FOUL FOUL 13.97m 14.70m FOUL FOUL
4 Keiara Williams FR Iowa State 14.22m 13.96m 45-09.75
13.95m 13.40m 13.96m 13.79m FOUL 13.78m
5 Erika Hammond SO Iowa 14.84m 13.73m 45-00.50
13.65m 13.60m FOUL 13.73m FOUL 13.72m
6 Payton Roberts SO Iowa Central 14.92m 13.60m 44-07.50
FOUL 13.60m 13.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Sydney Thompson FR Minnesota State 13.31m 13.46m 44-02.00
12.87m 13.23m FOUL 11.94m 12.41m 13.46m
8 Maddy O'Brien SO Northern Iowa 13.59m 13.46m 44-02.00
11.53m 13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Konstadina Spanoudakis FR Iowa 13.58m 13.23m 43-05.00
13.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.76m
10 Allison Griffin SO Northern Iowa 15.16m 13.01m 42-08.25
12.13m 13.01m 13.01m
11 Anna Hoyman FR Northern Iowa 13.64m 11.85m 38-10.50
11.85m FOUL 11.29m
-- Paulina Gal SR Loyola (Ill.) 13.72m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 60.23m 2001 Gina Smallwood, Unattached
Meet: M 60.23m 4/23/2011 Gina Smallwood, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Laulauga Tausaga SO Iowa 59.37m 56.69m 186-00
FOUL 53.16m 55.90m 56.65m 56.69m FOUL
2 Konstadina Spanoudakis FR Iowa 52.11m 49.92m 163-09
47.82m FOUL 47.97m 49.92m FOUL 47.66m
3 Essence Henderson FR Iowa State 49.50m 46.94m 154-00
46.84m 43.70m 42.75m 46.94m 46.39m 46.53m
4 Kara Misel SR Iowa 45.12m 45.47m 149-02
45.30m 45.47m 40.87m FOUL 44.26m 43.86m
5 Sarah Pate SR Northern Iowa 49.97m 44.49m 145-11
44.49m 44.44m 43.14m 42.11m 43.91m 43.14m
6 Erika Hammond SO Iowa 45.91m 43.04m 141-02
37.11m 42.75m 42.88m 42.78m 42.45m 43.04m
7 Hope Koerperich JR Northern Iowa 50.51m 42.91m 140-09
39.90m 42.91m 38.90m 39.70m FOUL 40.78m
8 Payton Roberts SO Iowa Central 42.70m 41.71m 136-10
41.71m FOUL 40.66m PASS FOUL 41.22m
9 Stephanie Shanower SR Loyola (Ill.) 45.70m 39.52m 129-08
39.31m FOUL 39.52m
10 Sydney Thompson FR Minnesota State 38.98m 39.49m 129-07
35.92m 34.77m 39.49m
11 Laurel Mertz JR Loyola (Ill.) 45.27m 39.01m 128-00
39.01m FOUL FOUL
12 Paulina Gal SR Loyola (Ill.) 38.32m 38.26m 125-06
FOUL 38.26m FOUL
13 Jessica Heims FR Northern Iowa 30.02m 98-06
30.02m 26.93m 24.89m
-- Kirsten Leisinger SO Iowa Central DNS
-- Anna Hoyman FR Northern Iowa DNS
-- Allison Griffin SO Northern Iowa 40.93m DNS
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 62.04m 4/22/2017 Sarah Pate, Northern Iowa
Meet: M 62.04m 4/22/2017 Sarah Pate, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Pate SR Northern Iowa 62.04m 59.42m 194-11
59.42m FOUL 59.33m FOUL 56.33m FOUL
2 Leah Colbert SR Iowa 56.78m 57.69m 189-03
46.93m 54.34m FOUL 57.06m FOUL 57.69m
3 Maddy O'Brien SO Northern Iowa 53.87m 57.16m 187-06
55.31m FOUL 57.16m FOUL 54.94m 54.10m
4 Christabel Okeke SR Iowa State 56.93m 57.01m 187-00
56.23m 56.62m 57.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Nia Britt SO Iowa 51.49m 54.37m 178-04
FOUL FOUL 54.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Allison Griffin SO Northern Iowa 54.84m 54.36m 178-04
FOUL 53.44m FOUL 52.97m 51.32m 54.36m
7 Tessa Krempel SR Iowa State 52.70m 53.48m 175-05
52.36m 49.78m 51.95m 52.42m 53.48m FOUL
8 Alanna Nietert SO Northern Iowa 49.45m 53.13m 174-04
FOUL 52.30m 52.34m 50.50m 50.36m 53.13m
9 Anna Hoyman FR Northern Iowa 52.22m 171-04
52.22m 48.87m 51.76m FOUL 49.58m FOUL
10 Laulauga Tausaga SO Iowa 54.43m 51.13m 167-09
FOUL 51.13m FOUL
11 Erika Hammond SO Iowa 44.87m 47.70m 156-06
44.43m 47.70m 45.99m
12 Kirsten Leisinger SO Iowa Central 48.94m 47.11m 154-07
FOUL 47.11m FOUL
13 Stephanie Shanower SR Loyola (Ill.) 45.42m 44.21m 145-00
FOUL 44.21m 40.84m
14 Laurel Mertz JR Loyola (Ill.) 40.92m 43.88m 143-11
40.04m 43.88m FOUL
15 Hayley Braun SR Loyola (Ill.) 45.76m 42.39m 139-01
42.39m FOUL 41.50m
16 Paulina Gal SR Loyola (Ill.) 42.05m 41.98m 137-09
41.98m FOUL 40.63m
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 55.31m 2003 Alana Redfern, Iowa
Meet: M 55.31m 2003 Alana Redfern, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Marissa Mueller FR Iowa 42.47m 46.02m 151-00
44.31m 46.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Anna Bentley JR Northern Iowa 39.92m 37.92m 124-05
36.64m FOUL 36.53m 37.92m FOUL 35.91m
3 Carolyn Hackel SO Minnesota State 31.06m 31.22m 102-05
23.42m 27.76m 31.22m 29.20m 28.62m 25.13m
-- Hope Koerperich JR Northern Iowa 42.28m DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Facility: F 10.06 4/22/2017 Brandon Carnes, Northern Iowa
Meet: M 10.06 4/22/2017 Brandon Carnes, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brandon Carnes Adidas 10.15 10.18 1.1 4
2 Phemelo Matlhabe FR Iowa Central 10.56 10.45 1.1 4
3 Antonio Woodard SO Iowa 10.45 10.50 1.1 4
4 Tyler Elmore FR Loyola (Ill.) 10.65 10.64 2.4 3
5 Isaiah Trousil FR Northern Iowa 10.57 10.66 1.1 4
6 Paul Selman SR Minnesota State 10.54 10.70 1.1 4
7 Collin Hofacker SO Iowa 10.68 10.71 2.4 3
8 Tayshaun Cooper FR Northern Iowa 10.85 10.84 2.4 3
9 Melvin Ivy Unattached 10.80 10.85 2.4 3
10 Vance Barnes JR Minnesota State 10.76 10.88 2.4 3
11 Eli Hicks SO Northern Iowa 10.82 10.90 2.4 3
12 Reid Diamond JR Minnesota State 10.62 10.92 1.1 4
13 Dan Oyekunle SO Iowa Central 11.03 10.98 1.4 2
14 Parker Gloudemans SO Minnesota State 10.85 10.99 1.4 2
15 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 10.56 11.02 1.1 4 11.020
15 Dan Blocker FR Northern Iowa 11.02 11.02 1.4 2 11.020
17 Matt Turcotte JR Northern Iowa 10.90 11.06 1.4 2
18 Michael Papper SO Loyola (Ill.) 11.08 11.08 2.9 1
19 Artavius Nixon JR Minnesota State 11.07 11.10 2.9 1
20 Jay Hunt FR Iowa 11.25 11.25 2.9 1
21 Jake Gajewski FR Minnesota State 10.89 11.26 1.4 2
22 Regan Todhunter JR Loyola (Ill.) 11.26 11.58 2.9 1
-- Cole Phillips JR Northern Iowa 10.90 DNS 1.4 2
-- Justin Taormina SO Minnesota State 10.76 DNS 2.4 3
-- Cary Lockhart FR Iowa Central 10.72 DNS 2.4 3
-- Bryant Brown SO Iowa Central 10.42 DNS 1.1 4
-- Tyree Sorrells FR Iowa 10.92 DNS 1.4 2
-- Dylan Kalinay SR Simpson (Iowa) 10.90 SCR
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Facility: F 20.46 2011 Justin Austin, Iowa
Meet: M 20.50 4/22/2017 Brandon Carnes, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Brandon Carnes Adidas 20.50 20.48 2.3 5
2 Collin Hofacker SO Iowa 20.95 21.01 2.3 5
3 Tanner Ogren JR Minnesota State 21.33 21.20 1.6 4
4 Isaiah Trousil FR Northern Iowa 21.49 21.21 1.6 4
5 O'Shea Wilson SR Iowa 20.81 21.36 2.3 5
6 Aaron Mallett Adidas 21.10 21.40 2.3 5
7 Paul Selman SR Minnesota State 21.32 21.42 2.3 5
8 Tyler Elmore FR Loyola (Ill.) 21.60 21.47 1.6 4
9 Tayshaun Cooper FR Northern Iowa 21.70 21.72 0.9 3
10 Chris Douglas JR Iowa 22.31 21.79 0.3 2
11 Wayne Lawrence Jr. Unattached 21.09 21.82 2.3 5
12 Corey Hertz JR Northern Iowa 21.55 21.91 1.6 4
13 Bryce Newcomb JR Northern Iowa 21.82 22.01 0.9 3 22.001
13 Eli Hicks SO Northern Iowa 21.77 22.01 0.9 3 22.001
15 Dan Blocker FR Northern Iowa 22.27 22.01 0.9 3 22.007
16 Michael Edwards SO Loyola (Ill.) 21.70 22.03 1.6 4
17 Parker Gloudemans SO Minnesota State 21.76 22.04 0.9 3 22.033
18 Connor Ham SO Northern Iowa 21.61 22.04 1.6 4 22.036
19 Matt Turcotte JR Northern Iowa 22.06 22.17 0.9 3
20 Melvin Ivy Unattached 22.50 22.19 0.3 2
21 Josh Braverman FR Iowa 22.40 22.26 0.3 2
22 Michael Papper SO Loyola (Ill.) 22.38 22.31 0.3 2
23 Jake Gajewski FR Minnesota State 22.33 22.44 0.3 2
24 Dan Oyekunle SO Iowa Central 22.41 22.49 0.3 2
25 Artavius Nixon JR Minnesota State 23.07 22.50 2.0 1
26 Dalton Bialke SO Minnesota State 22.17 22.59 0.9 3
27 Cole Moeller FR Iowa 23.10 23.31 2.0 1
28 Leroy Kwateh SO Minnesota State 22.52 23.33 0.3 2
29 Regan Todhunter JR Loyola (Ill.) 23.67 23.50 2.0 1 23.491
30 Adadyao Oladele-Ajose Unattached 22.30 23.50 0.9 3 23.495
31 Sylvester Pydych SR Loyola (Ill.) 22.99 23.76 2.0 1
32 Cam Crosser SO Minnesota State 22.87 24.62 0.3 2
-- Vince DiVenere FR Loyola (Ill.) 22.63 SCR
-- Jay Hunt FR Iowa 22.66 SCR
-- Cary Lockhart FR Iowa Central 22.09 SCR
-- LeRon Norton JR Loyola (Ill.) 22.00 SCR
-- Joe Reich FR Loyola (Ill.) 22.66 SCR
-- Michael Ohioze Unattached 21.11 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: F 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Meet: M 45.93 2000 Andre Morris, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Karayme Bartley Unattached 46.47 46.04 3
2 Nolan Kembel Unattached 47.78 47.65 3
3 Corey Hertz JR Northern Iowa 47.48 47.78 3
4 Evan Long JR Northern Iowa 47.64 47.80 3
5 Sven Van Den Bergh FR Northern Iowa 48.24 48.01 2
6 Carter Lilly Unattached 48.01 48.13 2
7 Isaiah Pitchford SR Minnesota State 47.55 48.51 3
8 LeRon Norton JR Loyola (Ill.) 48.85 48.91 2
9 Elijah Olige JR Loyola (Ill.) 48.66 49.24 2
10 Kane Virtue SO Iowa Central 48.98 49.41 2
11 Connor Blough FR Northern Iowa 49.17 49.43 2
12 Jaquez Wilson SO Minnesota State 49.52 49.63 1
13 Chase Wetterling SO Simpson (Iowa) 47.72 49.68 3
14 Samuel Urben SR Loyola (Ill.) 49.00 49.82 1
15 Dalton Bialke SO Minnesota State 48.54 49.83 2
16 Josh Phelps FR Minnesota State 49.45 50.11 1
17 Tyler Bartz FR Northern Iowa 50.98 50.43 1
18 Jack Butteris FR Northern Iowa 49.90 50.46 1
19 Morris Dennis SR Minnesota State 47.61 51.32 3
20 Joe Reich FR Loyola (Ill.) 51.05 51.46 1
-- Jim Warren Unattached 47.90 DNS 2
-- Michael Ohioze Unattached 47.50 DNS 3
-- Erik Sowinski Nike 46.80 SCR
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.59 2012 Edward Kemboi, Unattached
Meet: M 1:47.59 2012 Edward Kemboi, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brian Bell SO Iowa Central 1:52.39 1:49.93 3
2 Alec Hartman FR Bradley 1:50.32 1:50.75 3
3 Jordan Pingel SR Northern Iowa 1:50.19 1:50.79 3
4 Kevin White JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.25 1:51.03 3
5 Scott Seymour SO Bradley 1:52.45 1:51.09 3
6 David Shadid JR Bradley 1:52.35 1:52.44 3
7 Michael Allen Unattached 1:52.78 1:54.33 3
8 Hunter Lavallee NA Unat-Northern Io 1:51.94 1:54.44 3
9 Evan Jacobs Unattached 1:52.70 1:54.51 3
10 Nicholas Prajka SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.98 1:54.65 2
11 Jacob Wahlers FR Minnesota State 1:57.30 1:54.84 1
12 Mel Obadiah FR Iowa Central 1:55.15 2
13 Alec Still Unattached 1:54.00 1:55.29 2
14 Brady McCue JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.21 1:55.30 2
15 Seb Gearhart FR Northern Iowa 1:52.94 1:55.32 2
16 Josh Andrews Unattached 1:54.20 1:55.39 2
17 Blake Langhurst FR Northern Iowa 1:54.00 1:55.57 2
18 Michael Bianchina SR Bradley 1:56.44 1:55.63 2
19 Bo Hjelle SO Northern Iowa 1:53.90 1:56.60 2
20 Nick Porter SO Bradley 1:56.15 1:57.32 1
21 Nicholas Luedtke Unattached 1:57.82 1:57.69 1
22 Javon Patterson JR Minnesota State 1:55.84 1:58.75 1
23 Jeremy Krogmann NA Unat-Northern Io 2:02.33 1:59.97 1
24 Derek Finsterwalder SR Minnesota State 1:54.75 2:03.06 2
-- Daniel Gagne SR Bradley 1:54.38 SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 3:44.51 2011 Jeff Thode, Iowa
Meet: M 3:44.51 2011 Jeff Thode, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Taylor FloydMews SR Bradley 3:49.61 3:47.02 2
2 Erik Sowinski Nike 3:45.00 3:50.32 2
3 Michael Melchert JR Iowa 3:47.04 3:52.95 2
4 Haran Dunderdale JR Bradley 3:49.12 3:53.97 2
5 Wal Khat Unattached 3:50.00 3:54.03 2
6 Ben Ahlrichs JR Northern Iowa 3:56.40 3:54.85 2
7 Karson Sommer FR Iowa 3:50.16 3:55.84 2
8 Noah Healy Unattached 3:56.00 3:57.86 1
9 Demetri Panici SO Loyola (Ill.) 3:55.90 3:57.87 1
10 Alex Jackson JR Northern Iowa 3:58.00 3:59.23 1
11 Jeff Roberts Unattached 3:56.00 3:59.68 1
12 Kevin Docherty SR Iowa 3:47.98 3:59.81 2
13 Daniel Soto JR Iowa 3:50.00 4:02.03 2
14 Cole Barkocy FR Bradley 4:04.25 4:03.10 1
15 Mitchell Pritts SO Northern Iowa 4:00.09 4:06.58 1
16 Logan Murray FR Northern Iowa 4:05.00 4:08.82 1
17 Ethan Smith FR Northern Iowa 4:04.00 4:10.91 1
18 Dillon Timmerman NA Unat-Northern Io 4:07.44 4:18.62 1
-- Nathan Mylenek SO Iowa 3:48.96 DNF 2
-- Michael Bianchina SR Bradley 3:50.01 DNS 2
-- Alex Sanford SO Iowa Central DNS 1
-- Hiram Marquez NA Unat-Northern Io 4:21.87 DNS 1
-- Mel Obadiah FR Iowa Central SCR
Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 8:23.41 4/22/2017 Ian Eklin, Iowa
Meet: M 8:23.41 4/22/2017 Ian Eklin, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Luke Sampson FR Iowa 8:25.61 8:28.37 2
2 Jake Hoffert SO Bradley 8:15.33 8:29.60 2
3 Brandon Cooley FR Iowa 8:38.81 8:31.55 2
4 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe SO Iowa 8:21.33 8:31.77 2
5 Alex Baker SR Loyola (Ill.) 8:19.80 8:31.92 2
6 Luke Hoffert SO Bradley 8:37.98 8:33.56 2
7 Peter Schaible SR Loyola (Ill.) 8:38.31 8:35.15 2
8 Ian Eklin JR Iowa 8:16.75 8:35.86 2
9 Daniel Murphy SO Iowa 8:34.26 8:38.37 2
10 Michael Hahndorf FR Bradley 8:38.79 8:39.04 2
11 Derek Rink SO Loyola (Ill.) 8:34.98 8:43.73 2
12 Kerry Gschwendtner SO Bradley 8:46.28 8:51.10 1
13 Nyle Clinton SR Bradley 8:40.47 8:52.45 1
14 Wes Heal SO Loyola (Ill.) 9:11.38 8:56.13 1
15 Jon May FR Bradley 8:51.83 8:59.69 1
16 Mateo Nunez FR Loyola (Ill.) 8:48.12 9:02.78 1
17 Kenny Wallace FR Loyola (Ill.) 8:45.09 9:04.23 1
18 David Rodriguez SO Bradley 8:48.00 9:12.81 1
-- William Anderson SO Bradley 8:22.00 DNS 2
-- Demetri Panici SO Loyola (Ill.) 8:43.09 DNS 1
-- Zach Smith Unattached 8:45.00 DNS 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Facility: F 13.49 2011 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Meet: M 13.69 2015 Aaron Mallett, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Aaron Mallett Adidas 13.30 13.55M 1.3 3
2 Chris Douglas JR Iowa 14.07 14.05 1.3 3
3 Sydne Davis JR Minnesota State 14.23 14.25 1.3 3
4 Malik Beverly SO Iowa Central 13.78 14.44 1.3 3 14.432
5 Anthony Williams FR Iowa 14.22 14.44 1.3 3 14.437
6 Dylan Kalinay SR Simpson (Iowa) 14.30 14.53 1.3 3
7 Cole Phillips JR Northern Iowa 14.16 14.61 1.3 3
8 Connor Ham SO Northern Iowa 14.36 14.68 1.3 3
9 Tyreck Newman FR Iowa Central 14.94 14.86 1.6 2
10 Wade Barclay Unattached 15.20 15.15 1.6 2
11 Josh Braverman FR Iowa 15.43 15.24 1.6 2
12 Eneji Obami SO Minnesota State 15.61 15.31 1.7 1
13 Regan Todhunter JR Loyola (Ill.) 15.07 15.32 1.6 2
14 Michael Santi FR Northern Iowa 15.40 15.44 1.6 2
15 Logan Bristol JR Minnesota State 14.90 15.51 1.6 2
16 Dino Beniaris SO Loyola (Ill.) 15.84 15.87 1.7 1
17 Austin Heitland JR Northern Iowa 16.26 16.30 1.7 1
-- Cade Kirkpatrick SO Northern Iowa 14.95 DNS 1.6 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: F 48.94 2004 Joey Woody, Unattached
Meet: M 48.94 2004 Joey Woody, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jacob Smith SO Northern Iowa 51.47 51.47 2
2 Jojo Frost FR Northern Iowa 52.20 51.91 2
3 Noah Larrison JR Iowa 51.02 52.05 2
4 Sydne Davis JR Minnesota State 53.08 52.20 2
5 Gage Eller SO Iowa 52.70 53.55 2
6 Jordan Coughenour JR Simpson (Iowa) 52.77 54.53 2
7 Thomas Zor SO Iowa Central 53.29 55.08 1
8 Leroy Kwateh SO Minnesota State 55.30 55.82 1
9 Austin Lietz SO Iowa 52.09 56.21 2
10 Carter Von Essen SO Northern Iowa 55.67 56.75 1
11 Vince DiVenere FR Loyola (Ill.) 54.00 56.89 1
12 Cam Crosser SO Minnesota State 54.38 58.31 1
-- Raymonte Dow FR Iowa 51.84 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Facility: F 8:38.07 1987 Charles Marsala, Indiana
Meet: M 9:04.65 2006 Brent Des Roches, Marquette
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maximilian O'Meara SO Loyola (Ill.) 9:28.40 9:53.44
2 Miles Kanipe FR Loyola (Ill.) 9:30.01 9:55.32
3 Drake Henrichs NA Unat-Northern Io 10:07.46
4 Kyle Whitney SR Loyola (Ill.) 9:58.00 10:15.32
5 Hiram Marquez NA Unat-Northern Io 11:08.17
-- Riley DeMeulenaere SO Loyola (Ill.) 9:13.82 DNF
-- Nathan Mylenek SO Iowa 8:48.66 DNF
-- Emmanuel Champagne FR Loyola (Ill.) 9:35.10 SCR
-- Nyle Clinton SR Bradley 9:25.27 SCR
-- Haran Dunderdale JR Bradley 9:04.66 SCR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Facility: F 39.64 2000 Wisconsin, Wisconsin
Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker
Meet: M 39.66 2015 Iowa, Iowa
V Saucer, A Mallett, J Harrington, K Brown
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Minnesota State 'A' 40.79 40.50
1) Vance Barnes JR 2) Reid Diamond JR
3) Tanner Ogren JR 4) Paul Selman SR
2 Northern Iowa 'A' 40.78 41.25
1) Cole Phillips JR 2) Isaiah Trousil FR
3) Tayshaun Cooper FR 4) Connor Ham SO
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 41.50 41.26
1) Tyler Elmore FR 2) Michael Edwards SO
3) Michael Papper SO 4) LeRon Norton JR
4 Simpson (Iowa) 'A' 41.68 41.81
1) Troy Vittetoe SR 2) Chase Wetterling SO
3) Travis Tupper SR 4) Dylan Kalinay SR
-- Iowa Central CC 'A' 40.24 DNF
1) Bryant Brown SO 2) Malik Beverly SO
3) Phemelo Matlhabe FR 4) Cary Lockhart FR
-- Iowa 'A' 39.12 DQ Exchange 3-4
1) Anthony Williams FR 2) O'Shea Wilson SR
3) Collin Hofacker SO 4) Antonio Woodard SO
-- Minnesota State 'B' 41.64 SCR
1) Jaquez Wilson SO 2) Jake Gajewski FR
3) Justin Taormina SO 4) Jack Curtis JR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Facility: F 3:05.56 2007 Unattached, Unattached
Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody
Meet: M 3:05.56 2007 Unattached, Unattached
Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Unattached 'A' 3:08.00 3:08.12 2
1) Wayne Lawrence Jr. 2) Karayme Bartley
3) Erik Sowinski 4) Carter Lilly
2 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:10.18 3:08.35 2
1) Sven Van Den Bergh FR 2) Jojo Frost FR
3) Jacob Smith SO 4) Evan Long JR
3 Minnesota State 'A' 3:11.59 3:12.59 2
1) Reid Diamond JR 2) Tanner Ogren JR
3) Jaquez Wilson SO 4) Isaiah Pitchford SR
4 Iowa Central CC 'A' 3:13.23 3:13.58 2
1) Vincent Notz FR 2) Brian Bell SO
3) Phemelo Matlhabe FR 4) Ndiaga Seck SO
5 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:12.15 3:14.62 2
1) Corey Hertz JR 2) Connor Blough FR
3) Jordan Pingel SR 4) Bryce Newcomb JR
6 Iowa 'A' 3:11.00 3:17.56 2
1) Austin Lietz SO 2) Noah Larrison JR
3) Gage Eller SO 4) Nathan Mylenek SO
7 Northern Iowa 'C' 3:16.20 3:19.42 1
1) Austin Heitland JR 2) Blake Langhurst FR
3) Tyler Bartz FR 4) Jack Butteris FR
8 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:12.84 3:19.89 2
1) LeRon Norton JR 2) Samuel Urben SR
3) Michael Edwards SO 4) Joe Reich FR
9 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:18.90 3:22.07 1
1) Brady McCue JR 2) Kevin White JR
3) Nicholas Prajka SR 4) Demetri Panici SO
10 Northern Iowa 'D' 3:25.50 3:22.27 1
1) Tayshaun Cooper FR 2) Eli Hicks SO
3) Matt Turcotte JR 4) Dan Blocker FR
11 Unattached 'B' 3:20.00 3:22.41 1
1) Josh Andrews 2) Wade Barclay FR
3) Alec Still 4) Evan Jacobs FR
-- Bradley 'A' 3:22.97 DNS 1
1) Alec Hartman FR 2) Scott Seymour SO
3) David Shadid JR 4) Nick Porter SO
-- Iowa 'B' 3:22.00 DNS 1
1) Michael Melchert JR 2) Karson Sommer FR
3) Kevin Docherty SR 4)
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Facility: F 2.23m 1987 Jon Baer, Wisconsin
Meet: M 2.19m 5/2/2015 James White, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cameron Cantrall FR Northern Iowa 2.03m 2.03m 6-08.00
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06
O O O XXO XXO XXX
2 Cole Moeller FR Iowa 2.01m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O O O XXX
2 Jay Hunt FR Iowa 2.05m 2.00m 6-06.75
1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03
O O O XXX
4 Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 2.06m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O O XXX
5 Logan Bristol JR Minnesota State 2.06m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
6 Dino Beniaris SO Loyola (Ill.) 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75
1.85 1.90 1.95
O XXO XXX
7 Ryan Keck Unat-Northern Io 1.85m 6-00.75
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
O O O XO XXX
-- Ronniel Johnson FR Iowa Central 2.00m DNS
-- Cade Kirkpatrick SO Northern Iowa 2.00m DNS
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Facility: F 5.41m 4/23/2016 Jeff Coover, Unattached
Meet: M 5.41m 4/23/2016 Jeff Coover, Unattached
Meet: M 5.35m 5/2/2015 Jeff Clover, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Eric Maymon FR Iowa Central 4.65m 4.65m 15-03.00
4.35 4.65 4.90
O O XXX
2 Austin Heitland JR Northern Iowa 4.05m 4.05m 13-03.50
3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
O O XXO O XXX
-- Andy Jatis JR Iowa 5.07m DNS
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Facility: F 7.98m 1997 Bashir Yamini, Iowa
Meet: M 7.64m 2002 Daniel Kaczmarczyk, Iowa State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 O'Shea Wilson SR Iowa 7.86m 7.50m 3.7 24-07.25
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 7.27m(2.2) 7.50m(3.7) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.1)
2 Eric Burns SO Loyola (Ill.) 7.67m 7.24m 1.5 23-09.00
7.07m(1.6) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(-1.0) 6.94m(1.9) 7.24m(1.5)
3 Cooper Koenig FR Iowa 6.97m 7.15m 1.0 23-05.50
6.50m(1.2) FOUL(2.3) 6.81m(1.6) 6.82m(1.4) 7.10m(2.9) 7.15m(1.0)
4 Martavian Borseth FR Northern Iowa 6.81m 7.01m 0.8 23-00.00
7.01m(0.8) 6.95m(2.1) 6.61m(1.8) 6.85m(1.8) 0.82m(2.7)
5 Bryce Newcomb JR Northern Iowa 7.24m 6.88m 3.3 22-07.00
6.69m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 6.88m(3.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.62m(0.9) 6.86m(1.8)
6 Keyshawn Davis SR Minnesota State 7.14m 6.87m 1.6 22-06.50
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.7) 6.55m(1.8) 6.68m(2.0) 6.87m(1.6) FOUL(1.5)
7 Spencer Ferguson Unattached 6.80m 6.80m 1.8 22-03.75
FOUL(1.2) 6.67m(1.6) 6.62m(1.8) 6.70m(2.6) FOUL(2.0) 6.80m(1.8)
8 C.J. Carter NA Unat-Northern Io 6.66m 2.1 21-10.25
FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.2) 6.66m(2.1) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.0)
9 Akeem Bradshaw FR Iowa Central 6.58m 0.4 21-07.25
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2) 6.29m(1.6) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(2.7) 6.58m(0.4)
10 Michael Papper SO Loyola (Ill.) 6.83m 6.44m 1.6 21-01.50
FOUL 6.44m(1.6) FOUL
-- Sylvester Pydych SR Loyola (Ill.) 6.67m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tyree Sorrells FR Iowa 6.88m DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Facility: F 16.81m 2000 Greg Yeldell, Indiana
Meet: M 16.02m 5/3/2008 Alonzo Moore, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Elijah Calderon-Pitchfor JR Minnesota State 15.20m 15.25m 1.4 50-00.50
15.04m(1.1) 15.07m(0.4) 15.25m(1.4) FOUL(0.3) PASS(2.1) 15.00m(2.9)
2 Martavian Borseth FR Northern Iowa 14.29m 14.32m 2.1 46-11.75
14.30m(1.5) FOUL(2.2) 14.32m(2.1) 14.20m(2.7) FOUL(1.1) PASS(1.5)
-- Gift Chinda FR Loyola (Ill.) 14.33m FOUL
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(0.1)
-- Akinshe Calica-Hill SO Iowa 14.74m DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Facility: F 21.45m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 21.45m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Isaac Holtz JR Northern Iowa 18.19m 17.89m 58-08.50
16.22m 16.24m 17.15m 17.07m 17.15m 17.89m
2 Keegan Tritle SO Northern Iowa 18.61m 17.79m 58-04.50
17.05m FOUL 17.79m FOUL 17.14m PASS
3 Darius King FR Northern Iowa 18.36m 17.66m 57-11.25
16.78m 17.66m FOUL FOUL 17.14m FOUL
4 Reno Tuufuli JR Iowa 19.28m 17.59m 57-08.50
17.59m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Kyler Yodts SO Northern Iowa 17.78m 17.04m 55-11.00
16.97m 16.60m 16.94m FOUL 17.00m 17.04m
6 William Blaser FR Northern Iowa 17.44m 16.72m 54-10.25
16.47m 16.67m 16.72m 16.71m 16.54m 16.20m
7 Tom Yezek SO Northern Iowa 17.74m 16.04m 52-07.50
14.78m 15.73m 15.81m 16.03m 16.04m FOUL
8 Zach Timm SO Iowa State 16.02m 15.54m 51-00.00
15.45m 15.48m FOUL FOUL 15.54m FOUL
9 Bedale Naba FR Minnesota State 15.33m 15.53m 50-11.50
14.23m 15.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.77m
10 Jayme LaPlante SO Minnesota State 16.47m 14.36m 47-01.50
FOUL FOUL 14.36m
-- Sterling Mungro Unattached 18.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 63.11m 2014 Gabe Hull, Iowa
Meet: M 63.11m 5/3/2014 Gabe Hull, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Reno Tuufuli JR Iowa 62.06m 58.08m 190-07
FOUL 58.08m 57.82m FOUL FOUL 56.56m
2 Isaac Holtz JR Northern Iowa 58.12m 53.75m 176-04
53.75m 53.64m 53.17m 52.97m 52.57m 52.33m
3 Tom Yezek SO Northern Iowa 54.08m 51.62m 169-04
51.62m FOUL FOUL 49.52m 51.01m FOUL
4 Jayme LaPlante SO Minnesota State 47.63m 46.48m 152-06
FOUL 44.23m 39.65m 44.43m 46.48m 43.13m
5 Darius King FR Northern Iowa 46.38m 152-02
FOUL FOUL 46.38m 44.61m FOUL FOUL
6 Tyler Lienau FR Iowa Central 48.10m 45.22m 148-04
38.32m 42.39m FOUL 44.71m 45.22m 43.88m
7 William Dougherty SR Iowa 40.70m 39.61m 129-11
39.34m 38.58m 39.29m FOUL FOUL 39.61m
8 Travis Petersen SO Iowa Central 39.25m 128-09
39.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 37.79m 38.61m
9 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 33.00m 30.77m 100-11
FOUL 27.23m 30.77m 27.79m FOUL FOUL
-- Bedale Naba FR Minnesota State 42.51m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stephen Hubona SR Loyola (Ill.) 48.20m SCR
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 68.41m 2015 Davis Fraker, Illinois
Meet: M 68.41m 5/2/2015 David Fraker, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sterling Mungro Unattached 63.01m 60.48m 198-05
FOUL 60.10m FOUL 60.48m FOUL 58.82m
2 Vlad Pavlenko JR Iowa State 60.67m 58.11m 190-08
FOUL 56.47m 54.48m 55.17m 57.93m 58.11m
3 Travis Petersen SO Iowa Central 55.00m 57.57m 188-10
53.53m 55.03m FOUL FOUL 55.68m 57.57m
4 Chris Celona SR Iowa State 57.50m 56.18m 184-04
55.50m 54.64m 56.18m 55.63m 53.74m 55.40m
5 Isaac Holtz JR Northern Iowa 56.54m 55.31m 181-05
52.66m 54.79m 55.31m 54.43m 52.41m 52.81m
6 Brett Peters SR Iowa State 54.15m 54.39m 178-05
53.42m 54.10m 54.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Tyler Lienau FR Iowa Central 49.82m 51.44m 168-09
45.97m 50.66m 48.44m 50.10m 49.90m 51.44m
8 Kyler Yodts SO Northern Iowa 45.38m 51.13m 167-09
FOUL FOUL 49.77m 47.30m 48.82m 51.13m
9 Darius King FR Northern Iowa 48.48m 159-01
42.49m 45.28m 48.48m 46.94m 47.11m 48.27m
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 72.62m 2003 Bill Neumann, Iowa
Meet: M 72.62m 2003 Bill Neumann, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Alex Balke SR Iowa 61.42m 59.90m 196-06
53.16m 54.13m 59.90m 57.41m 55.50m FOUL
2 Blake Hughes SO Iowa State 50.02m 51.29m 168-03
46.31m 51.29m 49.75m 46.30m 46.72m 47.87m
3 William Dougherty SR Iowa 53.31m 47.89m 157-01
45.05m 44.05m FOUL 47.34m 46.11m 47.89m
4 Daniel Gaynes FR Iowa 34.58m 37.53m 123-01
33.72m 34.55m 35.07m 33.40m 37.53m FOUL
-- Jack Curtis JR Minnesota State 44.23m DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·6813 views
History for Iowa Musco Outdoor Twilight
Show 2 more
|