Invited groups |
2016Iowa Musco Outdoor Twilight 2016 Results - Iowa Musco Outdoor Twilight
Published by
Results by: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2016 09:46 PM
Musco Twilight - 4/23/2016
Francis X. Cretzmeyer Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
Facility: F 11.29 2011 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Briana Guillory FR Iowa 11.35 2.9
2 Taylor Chapman FR Iowa 12.03 11.60 2.9
3 Carly Fehler Unattached 11.62 11.79 2.9
4 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SO Iowa 12.05 11.87 2.9
5 Bennisha Nunn SO Iowa Central 11.83 12.13 2.9
6 Britney Calvillo FR Northern Iowa 12.94 12.73 2.9
7 Tamar Perkins FR Iowa Central 12.71 12.75 2.9
-- Taryn Rolle SO Drake 12.24 DNS 2.9
-- Daianera Whitaker SR Northern Iowa 12.69 SCR
-- Lake Kwaza SR Iowa 11.40 SCR
-- Lydia Harold SO Iowa 12.39 SCR
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Facility: F 23.22 2011 Madison Mcnary, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Elexis Guster JR Iowa 23.38 23.91 0.3 2
2 Briana Guillory FR Iowa 23.46 24.23 0.3 2
3 Taylor Chapman FR Iowa 24.28 24.61 0.3 2
4 Carly Fehler Unattached 23.87 24.64 0.3 2
5 Alexis Hernandez JR Iowa 23.89 24.67 0.3 2
6 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SO Iowa 24.40 24.99 0.3 2
7 Lydia Harold SO Iowa 25.46 25.41 0.3 1
8 Rai Ahmed-Green SO Drake 24.71 25.46 0.3 1
9 Shatia Hubbard FR Iowa Central 25.69 0.3 1
10 Bennisha Nunn SO Iowa Central 25.24 25.83 0.3 1
11 Kaylen Rettig SO Drake 25.61 26.24 0.3 1
12 Lucy Schneekloth FR Iowa State 26.70 26.66 0.3 1
13 Britney Calvillo FR Northern Iowa 26.73 26.76 0.3 1
14 Tamar Perkins FR Iowa Central 27.33 27.62 0.3 1
-- Daianera Whitaker SR Northern Iowa 26.14 SCR
-- Christine MacNeill SR Northern Iowa 25.23 SCR
-- Ariel Jackson SO Iowa Central 24.63 SCR
-- Lake Kwaza SR Iowa 23.17 SCR
-- Mallory Vawter FR Iowa Central SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: F 52.73 1987 Adriane Diamond, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Danielle Riggins SO Iowa Central 54.12 54.42 2
2 Maddie Beeler SR Northern Iowa 55.79 54.51 2
3 Madisen Irmen SO Northern Iowa 56.61 55.96 2
4 Faheemah Scraders FR Iowa Central 58.12 56.79 1
5 Maddie Bell FR Northern Iowa 56.63 56.87 2 56.869
6 Eboni Coby SO Iowa Central 56.87 1 56.870
7 Shatia Hubbard FR Iowa Central 56.33 57.32 2
8 Brynell Yount FR Northern Iowa 58.21 57.36 1
9 Kaylen Rettig SO Drake 58.30 58.65 1
10 Rai Ahmed-Green SO Drake 55.91 59.10 2
11 Jacqueline Feist FR Iowa State 1:00.81 1
-- Ariel Jackson SO Iowa Central 55.97 SCR
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bethany Praska Unattached 1:28.97
2 Montayla Holder SR Iowa 1:29.35 1:30.16
3 Kaitlyn Nelson SR Iowa 1:33.65 1:32.58
-- Elexis Guster JR Iowa 1:32.04 DNS
-- Mahnee Watts JR Iowa 1:30.41 SCR
-- Alexis Hernandez JR Iowa 1:35.95 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 2:05.63 2011 Bethany Praska, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brette Correy JR Northern Iowa 2:09.42 2:06.85 2
2 Mahnee Watts JR Iowa 2:08.28 2:07.41 2
3 Amber Clock SR Northern Iowa 2:07.94 2:08.71 2
4 Ashley Norem SO Northern Iowa 2:13.84 2:11.55 2
5 Lindsey Kite Unattached 2:15.00 2:13.81 1
6 Theresa Connelly JR Northern Iowa 2:14.84 2:14.97 1
7 Laura Gann JR Drake 2:13.12 2:15.62 2
8 Meghan Kearney FR Drake 2:14.24 2:16.08 1
9 Jordyn Sindt JR Iowa 2:12.91 2:16.57 2
10 Lyndsie Schinkel FR Northern Iowa 2:16.86 2:16.78 1
11 Kayla Giuliano SO Drake 2:21.80 2:18.73 1
12 Celeste Arteaga SR Drake 2:24.80 2:26.23 1
13 Samantha Nielsen JR Drake 2:15.55 2:27.98 1
14 Shelby Varney JR Drake 2:30.09 2:35.45 1
-- Alex Wilson Unattached DNS 2
-- Kamille Kronemann JR Northern Iowa 2:20.11 DNS 1
-- Tess Wilberding JR Iowa 2:16.15 DNS 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Emma Huston SR Drake 4:29.26 4:20.82 2
2 Alex Wilson Unattached 4:18.20 4:21.19 2
3 Katherine DeSimone SR Iowa State 4:28.19 4:25.82 2
4 Emily Martin Unattached 4:30.00 4:28.48 2
5 Madison Nagle JR Iowa State 4:32.35 4:31.79 2
6 Abrah Masterson SO Cornell College 4:36.47 4:32.01 2
7 Tess Wilberding JR Iowa 4:30.75 4:33.00 2
8 Maryn Lowry JR Iowa State 4:31.77 4:33.34 2
9 Taylor Scholl SR Drake 4:34.84 4:35.39 2
10 Carolyn Newhouse JR Iowa 4:46.43 4:41.67 1
11 Cassie Aerts SR Drake 4:38.99 4:41.98 2
12 Kristen Henson JR Iowa State 5:03.59 4:56.82 1
13 Abby Sears Unattached 5:02.61 1
14 Ashley Espinosa Unattached 5:03.13 1
-- Kelsey Kirchoff JR Northern Iowa 4:43.37 DNS 2
-- Callie Matthews SR Northern Iowa 4:57.33 DNS 1
-- Tara Jackson SR Northern Iowa 4:54.85 DNS 1
-- Maddie Reynolds SO Northern Iowa 4:59.41 DNS 1
-- Bailee Cofer SO Drake 4:48.43 DNS 1
-- Madison Waymire Unattached DNS 1
-- Jordyn Sindt JR Iowa 4:44.56 SCR
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility: F 9:15.83 1987 Colette Gudreau, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bailee Cofer SO Drake 10:08.13 10:05.99
2 Madison Waymire Unattached 10:08.09
3 Megan Paule FR Creighton 10:06.81 10:10.38
4 Megan Schott FR Iowa State 10:12.59 10:18.34
5 Andrea Shine Unattached 10:19.93
6 Tara Jackson SR Northern Iowa 10:15.73 10:22.29
7 Grace Mimmack SO Creighton 10:31.39 10:24.99
8 Vanessa Miller JR Creighton 10:25.31 10:26.21
9 Becca Mallon SR Northern Iowa 10:40.03
10 Hanna Martin SR Northern Iowa 11:04.38 10:45.71
11 Angelica Gutierrez SO Iowa Central 11:17.14 11:22.87
-- Bethanie Brown SO Iowa State DNS
-- Emma Huston SR Drake 9:37.89 DNS
-- Kelsey Kirchoff JR Northern Iowa 9:50.29 SCR
-- Lauren Ogg FR Creighton SCR
-- Callie Matthews SR Northern Iowa 10:38.56 SCR
-- Maddie Reynolds SO Northern Iowa 10:49.40 SCR
-- Leanne Pompeani FR Iowa Central 9:43.10 SCR
-- Tangy Wiseman SO Iowa Central SCR
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Facility: F 12.86 2011 Christina Mannign, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Paige Knodle SR Northern Iowa 13.27 13.26 1.7 2
2 Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 13.67 13.79 1.7 2
3 Rachel Peth SR Northern Iowa 13.93 13.91 1.7 2 13.901
4 Heaven Chandler SO Iowa 14.22 13.91 1.7 2 13.906
5 Chaley Rath JR Northern Iowa 14.52 14.51 1.7 2
6 Kaci Storm JR Iowa State 14.32 14.56 1.7 2
7 Lauren Frederick SO Northern Iowa 15.16 14.59 0.7 1
8 Emma Whigham FR Iowa State 15.02 14.61 0.7 1
9 Victoria Coombe FR Drake 15.06 14.62 0.7 1
10 Jennifer Roberts JR Northern Iowa 14.93 14.67 1.7 2
11 Julia Lampe Unattached 15.75 0.7 1
12 Jessica Coleman SO Iowa Central 16.01 17.93 0.7 1
13 Veronica Sauerbrei FR Iowa Central 18.73 18.80 0.7 1
-- Christine MacNeill SR Northern Iowa 14.00 DNS 1.7 2
-- Mesha Newbold FR Iowa Central 16.53 DNS 0.7 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Facility: F 57.35 2011 Megan Duncan, Penn State
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Gonzalez SR Iowa State 59.23 1:00.54
2 Jennifer Roberts JR Northern Iowa 1:01.57 1:00.68
3 Sheridan Champe SO Iowa 1:05.19 1:03.83
4 Victoria Coombe FR Drake 1:06.72 1:05.60
5 Jessica Coleman SO Iowa Central 1:09.23 1:12.10
-- Paige Knodle SR Northern Iowa DNS
-- Mesha Newbold FR Iowa Central 1:03.75 DNS
-- Montayla Holder SR Iowa 56.70 SCR
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
Facility: F 10:15.05 2011 Sarah Pease, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Grace Gibbons FR Iowa State 11:18.26 10:55.62
2 Andrea Toppin SR Iowa State 11:11.86 11:06.77
3 Maddie Reynolds SO Northern Iowa 12:07.75
-- Callie Matthews SR Northern Iowa 11:18.75 DNS
-- Kelly Naumann FR Iowa State 10:57.51 DNS
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Facility: F 43.94 2011 Ohio State, Ohio State
Wright, Mcnary, Skyes, Manning
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 44.04 44.88
1) Lake Kwaza SR 2) Elexis Guster JR
3) Taylor Chapman FR 4) Briana Guillory FR
-- Northern Iowa 'A' 47.12 DNS
1) Christine MacNeill SR 2) Maddie Beeler SR
3) Maddie Bell FR 4) Madisen Irmen SO
-- Iowa 'B' 44.04 DNS
1) Jahisha Thomas SO 2) Montayla Holder SR
3) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SO 4) Lydia Harold SO
-- Iowa Central CC 'A' 45.20 SCR
1) Ariel Jackson SO 2) Eboni Coby SO
3) Danielle Riggins SO 4) Bennisha Nunn SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Facility: F 3:36.51 2011 Iowa, Iowa
Praska, Hendricks, Erickson, Liverpool
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iowa Central CC 'A' 3:45.47 3:45.28
1) Shatia Hubbard FR 2) Eboni Coby SO
3) Danielle Riggins SO 4) Faheemah Scraders FR
2 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:45.05 3:45.63
1) Maddie Beeler SR 2) Maddie Bell FR
3) Madisen Irmen SO 4) Jennifer Roberts JR
3 Iowa 'A' 3:32.63 3:52.22
1) Sheridan Champe SO 2) Kaitlyn Nelson SR
3) Jordyn Sindt JR 4) Tria Seawater-Simmons FR
-- Iowa State 'B' 3:43.61 SCR
1) Madison Nagle JR 2) Jacqueline Feist FR
3) Katherine DeSimone SR 4) Grace Gibbons FR
-- Iowa State 'A' 3:43.61 SCR
1) Kaci Storm JR 2) Lucy Schneekloth FR
3) Emma Whigham FR 4) Alyssa Gonzalez SR
-- Northern Iowa 'B' 3:45.05 SCR
1) Theresa Connelly JR 2) Daianera Whitaker SR
3) Brynell Yount FR 4) Ashley Norem SO
-- Iowa 'C' 3:32.63 SCR
1) Taylor Chapman FR 2) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis SO
3) Lydia Harold SO 4)
-- Iowa 'B' 3:32.63 SCR
1) 2) Mahnee Watts JR
-- Iowa Central CC 'B' 3:45.47 SCR
1) Ariel Jackson SO 2) Mesha Newbold FR
3) Jessica Coleman SO 4) Bennisha Nunn SO
-- Drake 'A' 3:46.52 SCR
1) Kaylen Rettig SO 2) Rai Ahmed-Green SO
3) Kayla Giuliano SO 4) Victoria Coombe FR
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Facility: F 1.84m 2010 Peaches Roach, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Khanishah Williams SR Iowa 1.75m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.67 1.72 1.77
O XO XXX
2 Chaley Rath JR Northern Iowa 1.79m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XO O XXO XXX
3 Katie Reeves JR Iowa State 1.72m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.62 1.67 1.72 1.77
XXO O XXO XXX
4 Emily Endelman SR Northern Iowa 1.68m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O O XXX
5 Taylor Patton SO Drake 1.65m 1.62m 5-03.75
1.57 1.62 1.67
O XXO XXX
6 Jaclyn Aremka SR Drake 1.71m 1.57m 5-01.75
1.57 1.62
O XXX
7 Lauren Frederick SO Northern Iowa 1.58m 1.52m 4-11.75
1.47 1.52 1.57
XXO O XXX
8 Heaven Chandler SO Iowa 1.32m 4-04.00
1.32 1.37
O XXX
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Facility: F 4.36m 2011 Vera Neuenswander, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Anna Loken JR Northern Iowa 3.56m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
O XO O XXX
2 Christina LeMunyon FR Drake 3.20m 3.60m 11-09.75
3.30 3.45 3.60 3.70
O XO XO XXX
3 Amy Smith FR Iowa 3.30m 3.45m 11-03.75
3.10 3.30 3.45 3.60
XXO XXO XO XXX
4 Kathryn Ambrose JR Drake 3.35m 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.30
XXO XXX
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
Facility: F 6.21m 2002 Ineta Radevica, Wichita St
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Annastacia Forrester FR Iowa Central 6.07m 6.06m 1.0 19-10.75
5.67m(1.1) 5.79m(0.9) 5.80m(0.2) 5.72m(0.5) 6.01m(1.8) 6.06m(1.0)
2 Kayla Bell SR Drake 5.98m 6.00m 1.9 19-08.25
5.71m(0.3) 5.72m(1.0) 5.56m(0.9) 5.71m(0.9) FOUL(2.1) 6.00m(1.9)
3 Kaci Storm JR Iowa State 5.64m 5.55m 0.7 18-02.50
5.24m(0.5) 5.43m(1.5) 5.55m(0.7) FOUL(0.5) 5.55m(1.6) 4.34m(0.5)
4 Mallory Vawter FR Iowa Central 5.67m 5.45m 0.7 17-10.75
5.31m(2.7) 5.43m(2.6) 5.11m(0.7) 5.21m(0.5) 5.45m(0.7) 5.43m(0.7)
5 Emma Whigham FR Iowa State 5.57m 5.35m 3.3 17-06.75
5.31m(1.7) 5.35m(3.3) 5.18m(0.3) 5.21m(1.5) 5.03m(0.8) 5.22m(0.7)
6 Tatiana Rice SR Northern Iowa 5.55m 5.21m 0.2 17-01.25
FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 5.18m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 5.18m(+0.0) 5.21m(0.2)
7 Shatia Hubbard FR Iowa Central 5.44m 5.16m 0.1 16-11.25
4.77m(1.2) 4.93m(2.9) 5.16m(0.1) 4.82m(0.5) 4.79m(0.7) 4.71m(1.2)
8 Lauren Sayles SO Northern Iowa 5.06m 5.06m 1.2 16-07.25
4.70m(1.3) 4.60m(1.7) 4.96m(1.5) 4.90m(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 5.06m(1.2)
9 Julia Odir FR Iowa Central 5.41m 5.04m 1.6 16-06.50
FOUL 4.82m(0.5) FOUL(0.2) 5.04m(1.6) 4.68m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)
-- Heaven Chandler SO Iowa 5.32m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taryn Rolle SO Drake 5.69m DNS NWI
-- Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 6.21m DNS NWI
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Facility: F 13.35m 2000 C. Gulbrandsen, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Jahisha Thomas SO Iowa 12.89m 2.5 42-03.50
12.42m(2.6) 12.89m(2.5) 12.44m(1.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL FOUL
2 Kayla Bell SR Drake 12.51m 12.23m 1.8 40-01.50
12.20m(1.4) 12.23m(1.8) 12.01m(2.9) FOUL(1.9) 11.65m(1.7) FOUL(0.8)
3 Tria Seawater-Simmons FR Iowa 11.81m 12.22m 3.2 40-01.25
12.05m(1.7) 12.00m(1.8) 12.22m(3.2) 11.62m(+0.0) PASS PASS
4 Julia Odir FR Iowa Central 11.46m 11.57m 3.0 37-11.50
10.89m(0.6) 11.22m(0.6) FOUL(1.8) 11.57m(3.0) 10.91m(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
5 Tatiana Rice SR Northern Iowa 11.96m 11.47m 0.5 37-07.75
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.4) 11.44m(0.8) 11.46m(0.4) 11.23m(1.1) 11.47m(0.5)
6 Annastacia Forrester FR Iowa Central 11.70m 11.30m 0.9 37-01.00
FOUL(1.0) 11.30m(0.9) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.8) FOUL
7 Lauren Sayles SO Northern Iowa 10.88m 10.50m 1.0 34-05.50
10.45m(2.3) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.7) 10.50m(1.0)
-- Taryn Rolle SO Drake 12.43m DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Facility: F 16.50m 2013 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Nia Britt Unattached 15.00m 14.78m 48-06.00
FOUL 14.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Alexis Chiles SO Iowa Central 14.92m 13.84m 45-05.00
FOUL FOUL 13.63m FOUL 13.84m FOUL
3 Alexia Stein FR Iowa Central 13.75m 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.83m
4 Rachel Peth SR Northern Iowa 11.73m 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m 10.57m 10.08m 10.55m 10.46m FOUL
5 Lauren Frederick SO Northern Iowa 11.27m 10.89m 35-08.75
10.44m 10.89m 10.26m 8.88m FOUL 10.59m
6 Emma Gambol Unattached 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m 9.10m 8.43m 8.64m 8.64m 8.89m
7 Brianna Duckworth FR Iowa Central 8.38m 8.30m 27-02.75
8.30m FOUL 7.87m 7.86m 7.94m FOUL
-- Jamie Lindstrom SR Northern Iowa 16.12m DNS
-- Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central 16.26m DNS
-- Reneese Batson FR Iowa Central 11.69m DNS
-- Nessa Mathews FR Iowa Central 12.15m DNS
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 58.59m 2012 Gina Smallwood, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central 48.92m 47.09m 154-06
38.31m FOUL 42.55m FOUL 40.79m 47.09m
2 Lindsay Herra JR Iowa 46.60m 46.22m 151-08
46.22m 44.86m 42.94m 44.02m FOUL FOUL
3 Chloe Schmidt SR Northern Iowa 48.49m 45.73m 150-00
FOUL 43.58m 40.98m 41.50m 45.73m 44.27m
4 Dakotah Goodell SR Iowa 48.52m 45.65m 149-09
45.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.95m FOUL
5 Alexia Stein FR Iowa Central 43.85m 45.50m 149-03
41.86m 45.50m FOUL 39.30m FOUL 39.56m
6 Hope Koerperich FR Northern Iowa 46.47m 44.00m 144-04
41.23m 42.82m 44.00m FOUL FOUL 43.79m
7 Sarah Pate SO Northern Iowa 48.04m 43.93m 144-01
34.87m 41.73m 43.93m FOUL 43.65m 40.89m
8 Reneese Batson FR Iowa Central 39.99m 39.53m 129-08
38.12m FOUL 38.09m 35.51m 38.10m 39.53m
9 Alexis Chiles SO Iowa Central 41.89m 34.57m 113-05
FOUL 32.33m 34.52m FOUL FOUL 34.57m
-- Brianna Duckworth FR Iowa Central DNS
-- Jamie Lindstrom SR Northern Iowa 48.79m DNS
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 60.28m 2011 Beth Rohl, Michigan State
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Pate SO Northern Iowa 53.88m 57.89m 189-11
50.99m 56.41m 57.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Janeah Stewart SO Iowa Central 55.83m 54.75m 179-07
53.42m 54.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Chloe Schmidt SR Northern Iowa 54.51m 53.52m 175-07
50.38m FOUL 50.47m 50.61m 51.11m 53.52m
4 Leah Colbert SO Iowa 54.49m 51.70m 169-07
FOUL 45.68m 51.70m FOUL 50.57m FOUL
5 Reneese Batson FR Iowa Central 51.98m 48.56m 159-04
48.27m 47.75m 48.56m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Nia Britt Unattached 50.00m 48.40m 158-09
FOUL 47.64m 46.55m 43.65m 48.40m 48.01m
7 Alexis Chiles SO Iowa Central 44.65m 45.68m 149-10
44.82m 45.68m FOUL FOUL 43.73m FOUL
8 Hope Koerperich FR Northern Iowa 47.84m 45.46m 149-02
45.46m 42.87m FOUL 44.15m FOUL FOUL
9 Alexia Stein FR Iowa Central 35.99m 35.99m 118-01
35.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 35.71m
10 Brianna Duckworth FR Iowa Central 31.26m 33.19m 108-11
29.74m 33.19m 31.87m FOUL FOUL 30.10m
-- Nessa Mathews FR Iowa Central 46.91m DNS
-- Jamie Lindstrom SR Northern Iowa 57.77m DNS
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 55.31m 2003 Alana Redfern, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Paige Knodle SR Northern Iowa 45.94m 44.56m 146-02
43.24m 41.76m 44.43m 42.48m 44.56m 41.08m
2 Kayla Hochhalter SO Iowa 46.49m 43.29m 142-00
43.29m 42.45m 42.56m 41.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Dakotah Goodell SR Iowa 46.71m 41.52m 136-03
37.94m FOUL 41.52m 39.00m FOUL FOUL
4 Anna Bentley SO Northern Iowa 38.47m 39.17m 128-06
36.30m 38.04m 36.47m 36.94m FOUL 39.17m
5 Rachel Peth SR Northern Iowa 37.63m 36.89m 121-00
34.50m 33.36m 36.89m 33.78m 31.91m 30.15m
6 Julia Odir FR Iowa Central 30.63m 100-06
26.69m 30.63m 27.08m 29.27m 29.61m FOUL
7 Lauren Frederick SO Northern Iowa 26.79m 28.80m 94-06
25.65m 26.56m FOUL 24.64m 24.45m 28.80m
8 Mallory Vawter FR Iowa Central 31.98m 27.22m 89-04
26.73m FOUL FOUL 27.22m FOUL FOUL
9 Veronica Sauerbrei FR Iowa Central 21.76m 71-05
18.97m 20.02m 20.37m 20.50m 21.76m 21.14m
-- Allison Gattone SR Iowa 41.19m DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Facility: F 10.18 2011 Shane Crawford, Purdue
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Pierce Vincent SR Drake 10.40 10.32 1.6 3
2 Eli Minor SO Iowa Central 10.15 10.35 1.6 3
3 Vinnie Saucer JR Iowa 10.31 10.38 1.6 3
4 Aaron Chier FR Drake 10.75 10.59 1.6 3
5 Demetrius Shelton SO Drake 10.58 10.66 1.6 3
6 Kendall Owens SO Drake 10.79 10.79 1.6 3
7 Andre Searcy FR Iowa Central 10.91 10.87 1.9 2
8 Ine Dean FR Iowa Central 10.94 10.95 1.9 2
9 Thomas Bryant FR Iowa Central 11.27 11.04 1.9 1
10 Cameron Williams FR Iowa Central 11.08 1.9 1
11 David Pierre Unattached 11.00 11.18 1.6 3
12 Malachi Birgens FR Iowa Central 11.36 11.22 1.9 1
13 Tanner Dunkin FR Northern Iowa 10.80 11.28 1.6 3
14 Jordan Kellogg FR Iowa Central 11.33 11.38 1.9 1
15 Elijah Ingram SO Iowa Central 11.94 11.43 1.9 1
16 Michael Garza Unattached 10.88 15.47 1.9 2
-- Odaine Lewis FR Iowa Central 11.04 DNS 1.9 2
-- Antonio Woodard Unattached DNS 1.9 2
-- Kevin Smith FR Iowa Central 10.83 DNS 1.9 2
-- James Harrington SR Iowa 10.26 SCR
-- Barrie Wesby FR Iowa Central SCR
-- Christian Brissett FR Iowa 10.43 SCR
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Facility: F 20.46 2011 Justin Austin, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Christian Brissett FR Iowa 20.83 21.20 1.1 3
2 Pierce Vincent SR Drake 21.18 21.32 1.1 3
3 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 21.30 21.55 1.1 3
4 DeJuan Frye FR Iowa 21.70 21.72 0.1 2
5 Norvel Mohammed Unattached 20.60 21.95 1.1 3
6 Colin Hofacker Unattached 21.98 1.3 1
7 Aaron Chier FR Drake 21.75 22.05 1.1 3
8 Kendall Owens SO Drake 21.87 22.20 0.1 2
9 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central 22.43 22.46 0.1 2
10 Thomas Bryant FR Iowa Central 22.73 22.52 1.3 1
11 Nicholas Aly SR Iowa 22.14 22.53 0.1 2
12 Kewan McCully FR Iowa Central 23.76 22.59 1.3 1
13 Andre Searcy FR Iowa Central 22.50 22.71 1.3 1
14 Dayo Ajose Unattached 22.48 22.96 0.1 2
15 Malachi Birgens FR Iowa Central 23.02 22.97 1.3 1
16 David Pierre Unattached 22.00 23.08 0.1 2
17 Jordan Kellogg FR Iowa Central 22.35 23.10 0.1 2
18 Victor Ogeka SO Iowa Central 23.36 23.54 1.3 1
-- Demetrius Shelton SO Drake 21.35 DNS 1.1 3
-- Kevin Rainey FR Iowa Central 22.68 DNS 1.3 1
-- Tanner Dunkin FR Northern Iowa 21.58 SCR
-- Nihad Ejubovic SO Drake 22.69 SCR
-- James Harrington SR Iowa 20.50 SCR
-- Antonio Woodard Unattached SCR
-- Ine Dean FR Iowa Central 23.28 SCR
-- Kevin Smith FR Iowa Central 22.20 SCR
-- Eli Minor SO Iowa Central 20.85 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Facility: F 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mar'yea Harris FR Iowa 46.81 46.56 3
2 Deon Sanders SR Iowa State 47.98 47.19 3
3 Jared Ganschow JR Iowa 47.51 47.61 3
4 Karayme Bartley FR Iowa Central 47.56 48.02 3
5 Brendan Thompson JR Iowa 48.01 48.11 3
6 Kymari Gates FR Iowa Central 47.95 48.15 3
7 Brett McCalla JR Northern Iowa 48.77 48.32 2
8 Edward Anderson FR Iowa Central 48.38 48.33 2
9 Evan Long FR Northern Iowa 48.92 48.52 2
10 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central 48.99 1
11 Colin Hofacker Unattached 49.24 2
12 Corey Hertz FR Northern Iowa 48.29 49.38 3
13 Nick Jensen JR Iowa 49.77 1
14 Justin Main FR Iowa Central 51.13 50.11 1
15 Jacob Hoogensen SR Iowa State 48.91 50.80 2
16 Cory Erickson SO Drake 51.28 51.24 1
17 Bill Oyet FR Iowa Central 51.37 51.81 1
18 Kewan McCully FR Iowa Central 53.66 52.38 1
-- Nihad Ejubovic SO Drake 51.67 DNS 1
-- Cameron Williams FR Iowa Central DNS 2
-- Zachary Elkins JR Drake 50.38 DNS 2
-- Noah Larsen SO Iowa Central SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erik Sowinski Nike 1:15.31
2 Carter Lilly SO Iowa 1:17.34 1:15.64
3 Noah Larrison FR Iowa 1:17.96
4 Ryan Dorman SO Iowa 1:19.39 1:19.78
-- Noah Larsen SO Iowa Central 1:22.16 DNS
-- Pavlo Hutsalyuk FR Iowa 1:19.00 SCR
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.59 2012 Edward Kemboi, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Luke Johnston JR Northern Iowa 1:51.80 1:50.83 2
2 Colynn Black JR Northern Iowa 1:53.36 1:51.19 2
3 Jordan Pingel SO Northern Iowa 1:51.78 1:52.01 2
4 Nolan Teubel FR Unattached 1:52.90 2
5 Dylan Eigenberger SO Northern Iowa 1:51.68 1:53.74 2
6 Nate Kolacia SR Grinnell 1:53.30 1:54.23 2
7 Ashenafi Hatte FR Iowa Central 1:55.86 1:56.04 1
8 Charles Nash Unattached 1:57.06 2
9 Peyton Chapman Unattached 1:58.61 1
10 Alec Bognar FR Drake 1:59.83 2:00.61 1
11 John Freeman FR Drake 1:59.97 2:02.14 1
12 James Saxton JR Drake 1:53.33 2:17.74 2
13 Trayton Brooks FR Iowa Central 2:05.20 2:18.51 1
-- Greyson Dolezal FR Iowa State DNS 1
-- Andrew Arndt JR Northern Iowa 1:52.86 DNS 2
-- Andrew Dixon Unattached DNS 1
-- George Webb SO Drake 1:54.34 DNS 1
-- Josh Evans FR Iowa State 2:01.47 DNS 1
-- Pavlo Hutsalyuk FR Iowa 1:48.97 SCR
-- Michael Melchert SO Iowa SCR
-- Will Teubel Unattached SCR
-- Brook Price JR Iowa SCR
-- Kevin Docherty JR Iowa 1:55.59 SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
Facility: F 3:44.51 2011 Jeff Thode, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michael Melchert SO Iowa 3:49.03 3:48.35 2
2 Kevin Docherty JR Iowa 3:49.36 3:49.24 2
3 Brook Price JR Iowa 3:53.75 3:53.36 2
4 Daniel Gardarsson SO Iowa 3:52.75 3:53.87 2
5 Jacob Ohnstad SO Creighton 3:57.53 3:55.33 2
6 Bailey Wetherell JR Northern Iowa 3:54.26 3:56.47 2
7 Greyson Dolezal FR Iowa State 4:01.02 3:56.56 2
8 Ian Eklin FR Iowa 3:55.85 3:58.05 2
9 Nolan McKenna FR Iowa State 4:01.85 1
10 Michael Hart JR Iowa 3:52.25 4:02.92 2
11 Josh Evans FR Iowa State 4:04.57 4:03.48 1
12 Abel Ketema FR Iowa Central 4:03.77 4:03.63 1
13 Daniel Huff JR Iowa 4:04.11 1
14 Chris Kaminski SO Drake 4:04.28 2
15 Cole Mullins Unattached 4:06.18 1
16 Mitchell Pritts FR Northern Iowa 4:10.41 4:07.44 1
-- Joshua Yeager FR Drake DNS 1
-- Robert McCann JR Drake DNS 1
-- Shane Kirchoff JR Northern Iowa 4:00.77 DNS 2
-- Ben Fick SR Northern Iowa 4:10.08 DNS 1
-- Terry Nielsen SR Northern Iowa 4:10.07 DNS 1
-- Trai Bunch SR Northern Iowa 4:02.05 DNS 1
-- Nate Kolacia SR Grinnell 3:58.66 DNS 2
-- Zach Buchheit JR Northern Iowa DNS 1
-- Ali Jandal JR Drake 4:01.91 SCR
-- Nic Ganzeveld SO Iowa Central 4:07.99 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Cody Baele SO Iowa Central 8:24.51
2 Daniel Soto FR Iowa 8:24.12 8:24.63
3 Anthony Gregorio JR Iowa 8:28.64 8:33.28
4 Oscar Carmona SO Iowa Central 8:55.22 8:37.90
5 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe Unattached 8:43.53
6 Joshua Yeager FR Drake 8:52.37
7 Alexander Jackson FR Iowa Central 8:58.62
8 Ali Jandal JR Drake 8:48.82 9:09.03
-- Ben Anderson JR Iowa DNS
-- Daniel Huff JR Iowa DNS
-- Ben Fick SR Northern Iowa 8:50.31 SCR
-- Zach Buchheit JR Northern Iowa 8:35.66 SCR
-- Mitchell Pritts FR Northern Iowa 9:27.65 SCR
-- Shane Kirchoff JR Northern Iowa 9:02.48 SCR
-- Daniel Gardarsson SO Iowa 8:22.08 SCR
-- Bryce Elm FR Iowa Central 9:01.30 SCR
-- Ian Eklin FR Iowa SCR
-- Terry Nielsen SR Northern Iowa 8:45.69 SCR
-- Trai Bunch SR Northern Iowa 8:30.83 SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Facility: F 13.49 2011 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Aaron Mallett JR Iowa 13.40 13.50 2.6 2
2 Chris Douglas FR Iowa 14.60 14.23 2.6 2
3 Sydne Davis SO Iowa Central 14.35 14.35 2.6 2
4 Edward Anderson FR Iowa Central 14.72 14.55 0.5 1
5 Cole Phillips FR Northern Iowa 14.68 14.59 2.6 2
6 Elijah Young FR Iowa State 14.59 14.64 2.6 2
7 Adam Lynn SO Northern Iowa 14.84 14.69 0.5 1
8 Daurice Fountain SO Northern Iowa 14.74 2.6 2
9 Kevin Rainey FR Iowa Central 15.55 15.27 0.5 1
10 Ashley Bailey FR Iowa Central 15.64 15.34 0.5 1
11 Austin Heitland FR Northern Iowa 17.68 17.79 0.5 1
12 Daquarius Hollis SO Iowa Central 20.18 23.76 0.5 1
-- Jon Rus JR Northern Iowa 14.02 DNF 2.6 2
-- Kion Joseph SO Iowa Central 14.23 DQ 2.6 2 False Start
-- Olajuwon Cawthon FR Iowa Central 16.01 DNS 0.5 1
-- Steven Addison SR Northern Iowa 14.58 SCR
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Facility: F 48.94 2004 Joey Woody, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Derek Jones JR Iowa State 51.85 51.42 2
2 Kion Joseph SO Iowa Central 52.87 52.54 2
3 Dominic Lombardi SO Drake 54.46 53.79 2
4 Sydne Davis SO Iowa Central 53.14 53.92 2
5 Raheem Black JR Northern Iowa 54.80 53.94 2
6 Ashley Bailey FR Iowa Central 56.19 54.13 1
7 Chris Douglas FR Iowa 52.82 54.19 2
8 Gage Eller Unattached 54.56 2
9 Davis Eldridge FR Iowa State 54.92 55.07 1
10 Tyrell Erb FR Iowa State 57.87 56.97 1
11 Tyler Zak SO Drake 55.07 57.50 1
12 Adam Lynn SO Northern Iowa 58.72 1
13 Finn Hoogensen FR Iowa State 58.34 59.33 1
-- Noah Larrison FR Iowa 51.22 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
============================================================================
Facility: F 8:38.07 1987 Charles Marsala, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
-- Bailey Wetherell JR Northern Iowa 9:29.80 SCR
-- Shane Kirchoff JR Northern Iowa 9:21.51 SCR
-- Chris Kaminski SO Drake 9:43.13 SCR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Facility: F 39.64 2000 Wisconsin, Wisconsin
Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 39.53 40.33
1) Christian Brissett FR 2) Aaron Mallett JR
3) James Harrington SR 4) Mar'yea Harris FR
2 Drake 'A' 40.23 40.50
1) Kendall Owens SO 2) Demetrius Shelton SO
3) Aaron Chier FR 4) Pierce Vincent SR
3 Iowa 'B' 39.53 40.85
1) Vinnie Saucer JR 2) Brendan Thompson JR
3) Jared Ganschow JR 4) DeJuan Frye FR
4 Northern Iowa 'A' 40.76 41.18
1) Tanner Dunkin FR 2) Brett McCalla JR
3) Evan Long FR 4) Corey Hertz FR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Facility: F 3:05.56 2007 Unattached, Unattached
Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 3:06.88 3:09.76
1) Mitch Wolff JR 2) Mar'yea Harris FR
3) Christian Brissett FR 4) DeJuan Frye FR
2 Iowa State 'A' 3:12.43 3:11.30
1) Derek Jones JR 2) Davis Eldridge FR
3) Jacob Hoogensen SR 4) Deon Sanders SR
3 Iowa 'B' 3:06.88 3:14.08
1) Jared Ganschow JR 2) Brendan Thompson JR
3) Ryan Dorman SO 4) Chris Douglas FR
4 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:13.65 3:16.94
1) Austin Heitland FR 2) Colynn Black JR
3) Jordan Pingel SO 4) Andrew Arndt JR
5 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:13.65 3:17.95
1) Raheem Black JR 2) Corey Hertz FR
3) Evan Long FR 4) Brett McCalla JR
6 Unattached 'A' 3:18.46
1) Gage Eller 2)
3) Colin Hofacker 4) Nolan Teubel FR
-- Iowa 'C' 3:06.88 SCR
3) Pavlo Hutsalyuk FR 4) Nicholas Aly SR
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Facility: F 2.23m 1987 Jon Baer, Wisconsin
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Kevin Spejcher SR Iowa 2.15m 2.16m 7-01.00
2.05 2.11 2.16 2.19
O XXO O XXX
2 Jalen Ford SO Iowa State 2.06m 2.11m 6-11.00
1.96 2.01 2.05 2.11 2.16
O XXO O O XXX
3 Jared Seay FR Iowa Central 2.14m 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.05
XO O XXX
4 Peter Andreano FR Iowa 2.11m 2.01m 6-07.00
1.96 2.01 2.05
O XXO XXX
5 Ryan Cook JR Drake 2.03m 1.96m 6-05.00
1.91 1.96 2.01
O O XXX
6 Forest Moses FR Drake 1.98m 1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XXO XXX
7 Austin Heitland FR Northern Iowa 1.77m 1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXX
-- William Dougherty SO Iowa 1.90m DNS
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Facility: F 5.35m 2010 Jacob Pauli, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jeff Coover Unattached 5.41mF 17-09.00
5.26 5.41 5.56
O O XXX
2 Zach Siegmeier Unattached 5.51m 5.26m 17-03.00
5.26 5.41
O XXX
3 Andy Jatis FR Iowa 4.90m 4.81m 15-09.25
4.66 4.81 4.96
O XXO XXX
4 Jack Eckert Unattached 4.66m 15-03.50
4.66 4.81
O XXX
5 Austin Heitland FR Northern Iowa 3.20m 3.21m 10-06.25
3.01 3.21 3.41
XO XXO XXX
-- Charles Fenner SR Northern Iowa 4.91m NH
4.66
XXX
-- Adam Perkins SO Drake 4.30m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Kyle Reid Unattached DNS
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
Facility: F 7.98m 1997 Bashir Yamini, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Antwon James Unattached 7.44m 1.7 24-05.00
7.29m(0.1) 7.44m(1.7) 7.18m(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
2 Eric Bertelsen Unattached 7.54m 7.36m 0.1 24-01.75
7.35m(0.4) 7.34m(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 7.36m(0.1) 7.10m(2.8) 7.33m(1.9)
3 Kevin Smith FR Iowa Central 7.22m 7.27m 3.5 23-10.25
FOUL(5.4) FOUL(0.5) 7.21m(2.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(-2.9) 7.27m(3.5)
4 Weston Riesselman SR Northern Iowa 7.52m 6.92m 0.7 22-08.50
6.76m(2.0) 6.92m(0.7) 6.92m(1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(4.4) 6.61m(-0.8)
5 Kerry Dean Jr. SR Iowa 7.36m 6.83m 1.4 22-05.00
FOUL(1.2) 6.83m(1.4) 6.51m(2.3) PASS PASS PASS
6 Shawn Koch SR Northern Iowa 7.62m 6.72m 0.9 22-00.75
6.72m(0.9) FOUL(1.6) 6.67m(0.8) 6.48m(0.3) PASS PASS
7 Johnathan Osifuye-White SO Drake 7.14m 6.62m 0.8 21-08.75
FOUL(1.7) 6.62m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) PASS PASS PASS
8 Daquarius Hollis SO Iowa Central 6.47m 6.54m 0.1 21-05.50
6.54m(0.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) 5.62m(1.6) 5.00m(1.9) FOUL(1.8)
9 Chaz Chambers SO Northern Iowa 6.61m 6.53m 0.3 21-05.25
6.53m(0.3) FOUL(2.6) 5.99m(-0.1) FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(3.3)
10 William Dougherty SO Iowa 6.72m 6.24m 0.5 20-05.75
5.44m(2.0) 6.24m(0.5) 6.22m(1.5)
11 Tyler Hunke FR Iowa State 6.87m 6.12m 1.9 20-01.00
5.10m(0.6) FOUL(1.6) 6.12m(1.9)
-- Steven Addison SR Northern Iowa 7.06m DNS NWI
-- Klyvens Delaunay SR Unattached 7.50m DNS NWI
-- Odaine Lewis FR Iowa Central 7.58m DNS NWI
-- Chandler Diercks FR Iowa State 7.19m DNS NWI
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
Facility: F 16.81m 2000 Greg Yeldell, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
========================================================================================
1 Odaine Lewis FR Iowa Central 15.83m 15.28m 2.3 50-01.75
FOUL(1.3) 14.88m(1.9) 15.28m(2.3) 13.54m(1.9) 14.54m(1.6) PASS
2 Jah-Nhai Perinchief FR Iowa Central 15.54m 15.04m 1.4 49-04.25
14.66m(-0.6) 15.04m(1.4) 13.99m(0.8) PASS PASS PASS
3 Johnathan Osifuye-White SO Drake 15.09m 14.59m 2.0 47-10.50
14.46m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) 14.59m(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 14.42m(0.4) FOUL(1.7)
4 Kerry Dean Jr. SR Iowa 14.84m 14.52m 1.8 47-07.75
FOUL(3.9) FOUL(1.2) 13.68m(0.4) 14.52m(1.8) 14.50m(0.9) PASS
5 Shawn Koch SR Northern Iowa 15.89m 14.45m 1.0 47-05.00
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6) 13.19m(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 14.45m(1.0) FOUL(1.6)
6 Victor Ogeka SO Iowa Central 13.60m 13.79m 1.3 45-03.00
13.59m(1.3) FOUL(3.1) 13.60m(0.8) 13.68m(1.2) 13.79m(1.3) 12.72m(1.1)
7 Christopher Thompson FR Iowa Central 13.49m 13.70m 2.2 44-11.50
13.70m(2.2) 13.26m(1.3) 13.52m(2.0) 13.64m(2.5) 13.68m(0.3) 13.56m(1.9)
8 Sean Buczek JR Drake 14.67m 13.62m 2.4 44-08.25
13.62m(2.4) 13.56m(2.9) 13.36m(1.2) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.4) PASS
9 Ethan Turner SO Drake 13.85m 13.53m 2.2 44-04.75
13.06m(2.1) FOUL(3.4) 13.00m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) 13.53m(2.2) 13.33m(0.2)
10 Alphonso Carter FR Iowa Central 13.01m 12.75m 1.2 41-10.00
12.75m(1.2) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.3)
-- Zac Daniels FR Iowa Central FOUL
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.6)
-- Elijah Ingram SO Iowa Central 12.65m DNS NWI
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Facility: F 21.45m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Colt Feltes Unattached 19.35m 18.62m 61-01.25
FOUL FOUL 17.27m 18.06m 18.62m FOUL
2 Roger Steen Unattached 19.00m 18.41m 60-05.00
18.41m 18.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central 17.62m 18.22m 59-09.50
16.05m 17.22m 17.46m FOUL 18.22m 18.19m
4 Avery Meyers JR Iowa 17.99m 17.63m 57-10.25
16.49m FOUL FOUL 16.23m 17.63m FOUL
5 Jake Humpal JR Northern Iowa 16.89m 16.90m 55-05.50
16.90m FOUL 16.83m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Sterling Mungro FR Iowa Central 18.01m 16.51m 54-02.00
FOUL 15.83m FOUL FOUL 16.37m 16.51m
7 Brad Walski JR Northern Iowa 16.01m 52-06.50
15.10m FOUL 16.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Issac Holtz FR Northern Iowa 16.83m 15.78m 51-09.25
15.69m FOUL 15.78m 15.75m FOUL FOUL
9 Chance Tatman SO Iowa Central 15.52m 15.14m 49-08.25
14.41m FOUL 15.14m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Malek Evans FR Iowa Central 15.44m 14.64m 48-00.50
FOUL 13.74m 14.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Jonathon Chapman FR Iowa Central 14.21m 14.18m 46-06.25
13.77m FOUL FOUL 14.18m FOUL FOUL
-- Jamal Whittaker SO Iowa Central 18.02m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kirk Sneed FR Iowa Central 13.82m DNS
-- Reno Tuufuli FR Iowa 18.51m DNS
-- Justin Baker SR Northern Iowa 19.12m DNS
-- Stephen Saenz Unattached 20.35m SCR
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 63.11m 2014 Gabe Hull, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Chase Madison Unattached 65.42m 58.29m 191-03
58.29m 57.00m FOUL 57.87m 58.26m 57.59m
2 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central 63.23m 57.74m 189-05
57.74m 54.18m FOUL 53.42m FOUL 57.74m
3 Eric Masington Unattached 59.19m 57.48m 188-07
49.34m 49.50m 57.48m 48.07m 52.73m 49.86m
4 Jordan Williams Unattached 58.24m 55.35m 181-07
54.82m 55.35m 55.03m FOUL 53.85m FOUL
5 Grant Havard Unattached 59.20m 54.83m 179-11
FOUL 54.83m 53.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Avery Meyers JR Iowa 52.66m 52.02m 170-08
50.39m 49.61m FOUL 52.02m 50.99m FOUL
7 Issac Holtz FR Northern Iowa 54.59m 51.81m 170-00
50.72m 49.35m 49.00m 47.32m 51.81m 49.07m
8 Jamal Whittaker SO Iowa Central 56.04m 50.69m 166-04
50.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.53m
9 Justin Baker SR Northern Iowa 49.41m 48.48m 159-01
45.19m FOUL FOUL 48.48m 46.08m FOUL
10 Brad Walski JR Northern Iowa 48.45m 158-11
48.45m FOUL FOUL 47.52m FOUL FOUL
11 Sam Joens SR Iowa 45.20m 46.69m 153-02
46.69m FOUL 42.22m 46.04m FOUL FOUL
12 Colton Phelps FR Northern Iowa 42.44m 139-03
41.39m 42.44m 40.91m FOUL 40.30m 40.06m
13 Sterling Mungro FR Iowa Central 45.92m 41.39m 135-09
FOUL 40.72m FOUL FOUL 41.35m 41.39m
14 Jake Humpal JR Northern Iowa 49.53m 40.24m 132-00
FOUL 40.24m FOUL
15 Jonathon Chapman FR Iowa Central 33.08m 38.24m 125-05
33.84m 38.24m FOUL
16 Malek Evans FR Iowa Central 44.59m 36.23m 118-10
FOUL FOUL 36.23m
17 William Dougherty SO Iowa 40.76m 32.34m 106-01
FOUL FOUL 32.34m
18 Shelmund Mercalina FR Iowa Central 31.39m 29.71m 97-06
26.85m 29.71m FOUL
-- Kirk Sneed FR Iowa Central FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Reno Tuufuli FR Iowa 60.71m DNS
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 66.98m 2003 A.G. Kruger, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Justin Baker SR Northern Iowa 64.68m 64.36m 211-02
FOUL 58.81m 64.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jamal Whittaker SO Iowa Central 54.56m 55.20m 181-01
55.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.26m FOUL
3 Brad Walski JR Northern Iowa 54.19m 177-09
52.99m FOUL FOUL 52.37m FOUL 54.19m
4 Issac Holtz FR Northern Iowa 55.82m 53.86m 176-08
FOUL FOUL 47.52m 50.80m 53.86m 53.31m
5 Brian Williams SO Iowa Central 54.18m 52.06m 170-10
FOUL 49.55m 52.06m FOUL 50.88m FOUL
6 Colton Phelps FR Northern Iowa 50.47m 165-07
47.02m 49.53m 50.30m 49.48m FOUL 50.47m
7 Sterling Mungro FR Iowa Central 52.95m 49.60m 162-09
48.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.75m 49.60m
8 Kirk Sneed FR Iowa Central 49.89m 47.70m 156-06
FOUL 45.87m 46.70m FOUL FOUL 47.70m
9 Malek Evans FR Iowa Central 45.67m 46.24m 151-08
FOUL 46.24m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Chance Tatman SO Iowa Central 42.84m 38.28m 125-07
FOUL 38.28m FOUL
-- Jonathon Chapman FR Iowa Central 42.58m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shelmund Mercalina FR Iowa Central 33.52m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
Facility: F 72.62m 2003 Bill Neumann, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Trey Achterhoff JR Iowa State 60.46m 198-04
52.30m 49.52m 60.46m 54.51m 54.49m FOUL
2 Alex Balke JR Iowa 62.77m 60.43m 198-03
60.43m 60.09m 59.40m FOUL 56.67m FOUL
3 Wyatt Rhoads FR Iowa State 45.82m 52.57m 172-06
49.88m 52.57m FOUL FOUL 46.26m 45.87m
4 JC Abrahamson SR Northern Iowa 48.44m 158-11
40.93m 48.44m FOUL 42.96m FOUL FOUL
5 Canaan Powell FR Northern Iowa 51.91m 47.91m 157-02
44.82m FOUL FOUL 43.46m 47.91m FOUL
6 William Dougherty SO Iowa 49.51m 46.92m 153-11
46.76m FOUL 46.29m 46.92m FOUL FOUL
7 Daquarius Hollis SO Iowa Central 31.98m 34.57m 113-05
26.65m 34.40m 34.57m 27.58m 26.66m FOUL
-- Sam Joens SR Iowa 64.45m DNS
-- Trey Brokaw Unattached 50.00m DNS
-- Jared Seay FR Iowa Central 36.31m DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8471 views
History for Iowa Musco Outdoor Twilight
Show 2 more
|