Folders |
2017 Results - Iowa Musco Outdoor TwilightPublished by
Results: Wayzata Results Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/24/2017 03:13 PM
Musco Twilight - 4/22/2017
Francis X. Cretzmeyer Track
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
1 Rose Gamamou FR Northern Iowa 12.81 12.46 2.3
2 Kayla Lawrence FR Northern Iowa 12.54 2.3
3 Taylor Raines FR Northern Iowa 12.68 12.61 2.3
4 Mariah Anderson SO Iowa State 12.84 12.71 2.3
5 Rachel Broghammer JR Northern Iowa 13.02 12.93 2.3
-- Kelli DeGeorge FR Iowa 13.00 DNS 2.3
-- Aubrianna Lantrip FR Iowa 13.00 DNS 2.3
-- Tasha Frazier JR Iowa State DNS 2.3
-- Christina MacNab FR Iowa 13.00 SCR
-- Sydney Collins FR Iowa 13.50 SCR
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Facility: F 11.29 2011 Christina Manning, Ohio State
Meet: M 11.41 2002 Tahesia Gerrigan, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Taylor Chapman SO Iowa 11.60 11.90 1.9 2 10
2 Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR Iowa 11.87 11.91 1.9 2 8
3 Alexis Hernandez SR Iowa 12.06 11.92 1.9 2 6
4 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 12.30 12.08 1.5 1 5
5 Carisa Sayon Unattached 11.80 12.09 1.9 2
6 Allanah McCorkle SR Iowa State 12.30 12.18 1.5 1 4
7 Jasmine Blue FR Northern Iowa 12.15 12.21 1.9 2 3
8 Denee' Lawrence FR Loyola (Ill.) 12.10 12.22 1.9 2 2
9 Mariah Crawford SR Drake 12.24 12.23 1.5 1 1
10 Katie Maschmann FR Northern Iowa 12.39 12.24 1.5 1
11 Kaliyah Cobb SR Western Illi 11.90 12.44 1.9 2
12 Abbie Ranschau FR Northern Iowa 12.53 12.45 1.5 1
13 Ashley Graham SO Western Illi 12.36 12.52 1.5 1 12.515
14 Becca Cherry SR Wartburg 12.37 12.52 1.5 1 12.518
-- Natajah Simmons SO Loyola (Ill.) 12.34 DQ 1.5 1 False Start
-- Khalyia Lawson SO Western Illi 12.17 DNS 1.9 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Facility: F 23.22 2011 Madison Mcnary, Ohio State
Meet: M 23.50 2004 Shellene Williams, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Alexis Hernandez SR Iowa 23.69 24.29 1.6 4 10
2 Emma Whigham SO Iowa State 24.09 24.36 1.6 4 8
3 Taylor Chapman SO Iowa 24.13 24.39 1.6 4 6
4 Tria Seawater-Simmons SO Iowa 24.96 25.04 1.6 4 5
5 Tashee Hargrave FR Iowa 25.73 25.05 0.3 3 4
6 Talia Buss FR Iowa 24.62 25.14 1.6 4 3
7 Jenny Kimbro FR Iowa 25.21 25.16 0.3 3 2
8 Jolissa Kriegel FR Northern Iowa 25.81 25.30 0.7 2 1
9 Kaliyah Cobb SR Western Illi 24.83 25.31 1.6 4
10 Katie Maschmann FR Northern Iowa 25.43 25.37 0.3 3
11 Teylor Jones SO Wartburg 25.35 25.44 0.3 3
12 Alison Beeman FR Dubuque 25.08 25.47 0.3 3
13 Daianera Whitaker SR Northern Iowa 25.40 25.67 0.3 3
14 Brady Rodney JR Loyola (Ill.) 25.23 25.70 0.3 3
15 Sierra Woods SR Western Illi 24.89 25.74 1.6 4
16 Ashley Graham SO Western Illi 25.80 25.76 0.7 2
17 Jasmine Howell FR Iowa 25.78 1.2 1
18 Abbie Ranschau FR Northern Iowa 25.88 25.89 0.7 2
19 Rachel Broghammer JR Northern Iowa 26.74 26.18 1.2 1
20 Mariah Anderson SO Iowa State 26.00 26.29 0.7 2
21 Taylor Raines FR Northern Iowa 25.99 26.33 0.7 2
22 Brooke Lorenz FR Northern Iowa 26.34 26.42 1.2 1
23 Kayla Lawrence FR Northern Iowa 27.38 26.54 1.2 1
24 Bo Brasseur FR Western Illi 25.81 26.75 0.7 2
25 Allison Wahrman FR Iowa 26.58 27.12 1.2 1
-- Judine Lacey FR Iowa Central 25.78 DNF 0.7 2
-- Heaven Chandler SR Iowa 25.76 DNS 0.7 2
-- Kyndall Wallace FR Loyola (Ill.) 26.91 SCR
-- Ayanna Whittaker FR Iowa Central 26.21 SCR
-- Carisa Sayon Unattached 24.90 SCR
-- Jasmine Howell Unattached 25.00 SCR
-- Denee' Lawrence FR Loyola (Ill.) 24.59 SCR
-- Natajah Simmons SO Loyola (Ill.) 24.44 SCR
-- Lindsay Walters FR Loyola (Ill.) 26.69 SCR
-- Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR Iowa 24.51 SCR
-- Alexis Gay SO Iowa 25.52 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Facility: F 52.73 1987 Adriane Diamond, Indiana
Meet: M 53.02 2003 Shellene Williams, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ebele Okoye SR Drake 56.70 55.89 10
2 Rai Ahmed-Green SR Drake 55.81 56.00 8
3 Madisen Irmen JR Northern Iowa 55.96 56.82 6
4 Maddie Bell SO Northern Iowa 55.37 57.17 5
5 Dailen Folkedahl JR Wartburg 57.35 58.38
6 Alexis Gay SO Iowa 57.10 58.52 4
7 Natajah Simmons SO Loyola (Ill.) 57.69 58.84 3
-- Brady Rodney JR Loyola (Ill.) 57.00 DNS
-- Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR Iowa 56.34 SCR
Women 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kyndall Wallace FR Loyola (Ill.) 57.73 58.96
2 Tessa Helmle SR Wartburg 57.89 59.09
3 Judine Lacey FR Iowa Central 59.02 59.18
4 Daianera Whitaker SR Northern Iowa 59.03 59.48
5 Lindsay Walters FR Loyola (Ill.) 59.06 59.89
6 Alexus Williams FR Iowa Central 59.30 1:00.01
7 Madison Snitker Unattached 59.08 1:01.96
8 Paulina Gal JR Loyola (Ill.) 1:01.97 1:02.56
Women 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility: F 1:28.97 4/23/2016 Bethany Praska, Unattached
Meet: M 1:28.97 4/23/2016 Bethany Praska, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alyssa Johnson SR Western Illi 1:31.00 1:31.83
28.108 (28.108) 1:31.827 (1:03.719)
2 Mallory King FR Iowa 1:33.13 1:33.42
27.508 (27.508) 1:33.415 (1:05.907)
3 Tia Saunders FR Iowa 1:31.00 1:33.70
27.680 (27.680) 1:33.697 (1:06.017)
4 Taylor Arco FR Iowa 1:36.00 1:35.23
27.886 (27.886) 1:35.225 (1:07.339)
5 Jaclyn Finney SR Western Illi 1:37.26 1:38.76
28.483 (28.483) 1:38.760 (1:10.277)
6 Amber Decker Unattached 1:35.00 1:39.87
28.943 (28.943) 1:39.861 (1:10.918)
7 Haley Schroeder FR Iowa 1:41.03
28.805 (28.805) 1:41.026 (1:12.221)
Women 800 Meter Run Afternoon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Samantha Nielsen SR Drake 2:20.59 2:20.29
1:09.147 (1:09.147) 2:20.287 (1:11.140)
2 Macie Weber FR Iowa 2:18.00 2:20.62
1:08.854 (1:08.854) 2:20.615 (1:11.761)
3 Kaylen Rettig SR Drake 2:18.88 2:21.44
1:09.220 (1:09.220) 2:21.437 (1:12.217)
4 Paige Nicholson SR Drake 2:27.15 2:26.42
1:09.433 (1:09.433) 2:26.411 (1:16.978)
-- Brittany Davis FR Northern Iowa 2:18.00 DNS
-- Lauren Gibbs FR Iowa 2:25.00 DNS
-- Madison Waymire JR Iowa 2:19.97 DNS
-- Jasmine Armstrong FR Northern Iowa 2:18.79 DNS
-- Aaliyah Regg Wajid FR Iowa Central 2:28.63 SCR
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 2:05.19 2015 Bethany Praska, Unattached
Meet: M 2:05.19 2015 Bethany Praska, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Brette Correy NA Unat-Northern Io 2:05.67 2:08.81 2
1:03.314 (1:03.314) 2:08.804 (1:05.490)
2 Lindsey Kite JR Northern Iowa 2:09.04 2:09.77 2 10
1:03.670 (1:03.670) 2:09.766 (1:06.096)
3 Lyndsie Schinkel SO Northern Iowa 2:09.72 2:10.18 2 8
1:03.378 (1:03.378) 2:10.179 (1:06.801)
4 Larkin Chapman FR Iowa State 2:09.90 2:11.99 2 6
1:03.635 (1:03.635) 2:11.982 (1:08.347)
5 Agnes Mansaray FR Iowa Central 2:10.01 2:12.21 2
1:03.711 (1:03.711) 2:12.207 (1:08.496)
6 Taylor Officer SR Wartburg 2:11.36 2:12.28 2
1:03.882 (1:03.882) 2:12.278 (1:08.396)
7 Theresa Connelly SR Northern Iowa 2:13.32 2:14.32 1 5
1:04.020 (1:04.020) 2:14.317 (1:10.297)
8 Tiffany Christensen JR Northern Iowa 2:16.51 2:15.49 1 4
1:04.284 (1:04.284) 2:15.488 (1:11.204)
9 Betsy Duehr JR Wartburg 2:14.09 2:15.77 1
1:04.466 (1:04.466) 2:15.761 (1:11.295)
10 Meghan Kearney SR Drake 2:14.24 2:16.57 1 3
1:04.558 (1:04.558) 2:16.561 (1:12.003)
11 Jordyn Sindt SR Iowa 2:12.91 2:17.17 2 2
1:04.464 (1:04.464) 2:17.165 (1:12.701)
12 Brittany Davis FR Northern Iowa 2:18.08 1 1
1:05.055 (1:05.055) 2:18.071 (1:13.016)
13 Kayla Giuliano SR Drake 2:16.31 2:23.59 1
1:04.776 (1:04.776) 2:23.587 (1:18.811)
-- Latoya Hunt SO Iowa Central 2:17.09 SCR
-- Juliann Hollensbe FR Iowa 2:16.31 SCR
-- Tess Wilberding SR Iowa 2:14.99 SCR
-- Alyssa Johnson SR Western Illi 2:09.71 SCR
-- Danielle Griesbaum SO Drake 2:17.08 SCR
-- Marta Bote Gonzalez JR Iowa 2:15.00 SCR
Women 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 4:10.93 1987 Suzy Favor, Wisconsin
Meet: M 4:20.82 4/23/2016 Emma Huston, Drake
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Emily Martin SO Creighton 4:31.66 4:25.73 2 10
51.750 (51.750) 2:05.130 (1:13.380) 3:17.887 (1:12.757)
4:25.728 (1:07.841)
2 Grace Gibbons SO Iowa State 4:28.75 4:26.05 2 8
51.799 (51.799) 2:05.031 (1:13.232) 3:17.639 (1:12.608)
4:26.048 (1:08.409)
3 Gwynne Wright FR Iowa State 4:34.11 4:27.08 2 6
51.600 (51.600) 2:04.885 (1:13.285) 3:18.054 (1:13.169)
4:27.078 (1:09.024)
4 Bethanie Brown JR Iowa State 4:33.70 4:31.24 2 5
52.787 (52.787) 2:05.950 (1:13.163) 3:19.208 (1:13.258)
4:31.231 (1:12.023)
5 Tess Wilberding SR Iowa 4:27.87 4:31.57 2 4
51.241 (51.241) 2:04.681 (1:13.440) 3:17.828 (1:13.147)
4:31.566 (1:13.738)
6 Marta Bote Gonzalez JR Iowa 4:35.24 4:31.77 2 3
52.388 (52.388) 2:05.608 (1:13.220) 3:19.929 (1:14.321)
4:31.766 (1:11.837)
7 Cassie Bloch JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:30.41 4:32.32 2 2
51.519 (51.519) 2:05.410 (1:13.891) 3:20.994 (1:15.584)
4:32.320 (1:11.326)
8 Kelly Naumann SO Iowa State 4:38.72 4:34.08 1 1
53.706 (53.706) 2:07.925 (1:14.219) 3:21.702 (1:13.777)
4:34.074 (1:12.372)
9 Madison Waymire JR Iowa 4:38.00 4:36.57 2
52.431 (52.431) 2:06.414 (1:13.983) 3:21.330 (1:14.916)
4:36.569 (1:15.239)
10 Maryn Lowry Unattached 4:31.70 4:36.83 2
51.313 (51.313) 2:04.770 (1:13.457) 3:20.314 (1:15.544)
4:36.827 (1:16.513)
11 Juliann Hollensbe FR Iowa 4:38.00 4:37.98 2
52.274 (52.274) 2:05.832 (1:13.558) 3:20.165 (1:14.333)
4:37.972 (1:17.807)
12 Erin Hooker JR Iowa State 4:28.50 4:38.24 2
52.107 (52.107) 2:05.387 (1:13.280) 3:19.929 (1:14.542)
4:38.239 (1:18.310)
13 Megan Schott SO Iowa State 4:40.63 4:39.47 1
54.752 (54.752) 2:08.899 (1:14.147) 3:23.769 (1:14.870)
4:39.466 (1:15.697)
14 Laura Bestul FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:45.00 4:42.34 1
54.294 (54.294) 2:09.623 (1:15.329) 3:28.008 (1:18.385)
4:42.333 (1:14.325)
15 Bailee Cofer Drake 4:48.43 4:42.79 1
54.192 (54.192) 2:09.206 (1:15.014) 3:27.125 (1:17.919)
4:42.784 (1:15.659)
16 Rita Maurais FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:43.33 4:45.57 1
54.006 (54.006) 2:09.490 (1:15.484) 3:28.107 (1:18.617)
4:45.567 (1:17.460)
17 Erin Falsey JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:45.02 4:45.75 1
54.616 (54.616) 2:09.901 (1:15.285) 3:28.830 (1:18.929)
4:45.747 (1:16.917)
18 Audrey Michaelson SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:35.86 4:48.03 2
52.106 (52.106) 2:06.517 (1:14.411) 3:24.877 (1:18.360)
4:48.028 (1:23.151)
19 Macie Weber FR Iowa 4:46.00 4:53.84 1
54.881 (54.881) 2:10.707 (1:15.826) 3:31.773 (1:21.066)
4:53.837 (1:22.064)
20 Sophie Meads JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:48.98 5:09.65 1
55.415 (55.415) 2:13.020 (1:17.605) 3:39.315 (1:26.295)
5:09.646 (1:30.331)
-- Anne Frisbie SO Iowa State 4:40.00 DNS 1
-- Fabiola Ortiz SR Dubuque 4:39.98 SCR
-- Kelly Breen SR Iowa 4:43.68 SCR
-- Andrea Shine SO Iowa 4:44.66 SCR
Women 1500 Meter Run Afternoon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Maddie Bach FR Iowa Central 4:57.23 4:47.61
58.800 (58.800) 2:15.358 (1:16.558) 3:32.834 (1:17.476)
4:47.609 (1:14.775)
2 MyKaela Cole Drake 5:00.60 4:54.16
56.521 (56.521) 2:14.551 (1:18.030) 3:35.029 (1:20.478)
4:54.153 (1:19.124)
3 Olivia Rogers SR Drake 4:52.63 4:55.40
58.204 (58.204) 2:19.320 (1:21.116) 3:40.308 (1:20.988)
4:55.391 (1:15.083)
4 Emily Karl SO Loyola (Ill.) 4:55.00 4:55.76
56.791 (56.791) 2:15.150 (1:18.359) 3:36.250 (1:21.100)
4:55.754 (1:19.504)
5 Erin Laird FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:55.00 4:59.95
57.229 (57.229) 2:15.754 (1:18.525) 3:37.803 (1:22.049)
4:59.949 (1:22.146)
6 Katy Pfile FR Iowa Central 5:03.30 5:00.93
59.259 (59.259) 2:20.112 (1:20.853) 3:43.310 (1:23.198)
5:00.923 (1:17.613)
7 Morgan Garcia Drake 4:57.07 5:00.95
57.359 (57.359) 2:15.520 (1:18.161) 3:40.372 (1:24.852)
5:00.945 (1:20.573)
8 Marta Lukijaniuk FR Iowa Central 5:05.63 5:01.56
58.494 (58.494) 2:17.794 (1:19.300) 3:41.421 (1:23.627)
5:01.552 (1:20.131)
9 Lauren Gibbs FR Iowa 4:55.00 5:09.26
57.867 (57.867) 2:16.926 (1:19.059) 3:41.849 (1:24.923)
5:09.255 (1:27.406)
10 Jacey Roper FR Western Illi 4:59.46 5:13.63
57.639 (57.639) 2:18.445 (1:20.806) 3:44.093 (1:25.648)
5:13.623 (1:29.530)
11 Elizabeth Niedert JR Iowa 4:55.00 5:24.07
58.710 (58.710) 2:20.829 (1:22.119) 3:51.544 (1:30.715)
5:24.066 (1:32.522)
-- Mia Wrey SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:54.15 DNS
-- Sierra Stucky FR Iowa Central 5:01.45 SCR
-- Abby Gawthorp FR Iowa Central 5:04.36 SCR
Women 3000 Meter Run Afternoon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Caroline Pass FR Creighton 10:40.00 10:40.30
42.655 (42.655) 2:09.759 (1:27.104) 3:34.345 (1:24.586)
5:00.020 (1:25.675) 6:24.624 (1:24.604) 7:52.522 (1:27.898)
9:20.231 (1:27.709) 10:40.297 (1:20.066)
2 Emily McCoy JR Loyola (Ill.) 10:45.00 10:41.33
41.855 (41.855) 2:09.284 (1:27.429) 3:34.503 (1:25.219)
4:59.447 (1:24.944) 6:24.912 (1:25.465) 7:52.736 (1:27.824)
9:19.983 (1:27.247) 10:41.327 (1:21.344)
3 Nicole Beebe FR Western Illi 10:40.00 10:42.38
42.171 (42.171) 2:09.497 (1:27.326) 3:33.720 (1:24.223)
4:59.315 (1:25.595) 6:25.900 (1:26.585) 7:52.860 (1:26.960)
9:21.182 (1:28.322) 10:42.376 (1:21.194)
4 Alyssa Williams FR Northern Iowa 10:32.71 10:42.49
36.518 (36.518) 2:00.066 (1:23.548) 3:27.653 (1:27.587)
4:56.052 (1:28.399) 6:24.384 (1:28.332) 7:52.421 (1:28.037)
9:20.625 (1:28.204) 10:42.483 (1:21.858)
5 Abigail Richter FR Western Illi 10:45.00 10:48.06
42.551 (42.551) 2:09.933 (1:27.382) 3:33.955 (1:24.022)
5:00.340 (1:26.385) 6:26.690 (1:26.350) 7:54.226 (1:27.536)
9:25.425 (1:31.199) 10:48.051 (1:22.626)
6 Kelsey Leedy JR Northern Iowa 10:52.79 10:53.51
42.796 (42.796) 2:10.128 (1:27.332) 3:34.787 (1:24.659)
5:00.582 (1:25.795) 6:27.592 (1:27.010) 7:55.402 (1:27.810)
9:28.220 (1:32.818) 10:53.503 (1:25.283)
7 Marion Bartilol FR Iowa Central 11:27.64 10:54.12
42.988 (42.988) 2:10.084 (1:27.096) 3:34.889 (1:24.805)
5:00.407 (1:25.518) 6:27.326 (1:26.919) 7:55.141 (1:27.815)
9:26.494 (1:31.353) 10:54.117 (1:27.623)
8 Madison Lefler SR Western Illi 10:54.79 11:02.96
43.079 (43.079) 2:10.341 (1:27.262) 3:34.577 (1:24.236)
5:00.979 (1:26.402) 6:30.012 (1:29.033) 8:01.386 (1:31.374)
9:34.102 (1:32.716) 11:02.951 (1:28.849)
9 Pilar Glaser FR Loyola (Ill.) 11:53.44 11:17.90
44.375 (44.375) 2:14.239 (1:29.864) 3:44.586 (1:30.347)
5:16.265 (1:31.679) 6:46.439 (1:30.174) 8:20.226 (1:33.787)
9:54.271 (1:34.045) 11:17.899 (1:23.628)
10 Kristen Goben SR Western Illi 13:09.88 13:20.16
49.087 (49.087) 2:30.143 (1:41.056) 4:16.903 (1:46.760)
6:04.728 (1:47.825) 7:54.246 (1:49.518) 9:45.760 (1:51.514)
11:36.614 (1:50.854) 13:20.151 (1:43.537)
-- Vanessa Miller SR Creighton DNF
41.877 (41.877) 2:09.543 (1:27.666) 3:34.237 (1:24.694)
5:00.227 (1:25.990) 6:29.729 (1:29.502)
-- Audrey Michaelson SR Loyola (Ill.) 10:33.45 DNS
-- Elizabeth Niedert JR Iowa 11:00.00 DNS
-- Olivia Rogers SR Drake SCR
-- Adriana Kammerer SO Creighton 10:28.13 SCR
-- Lucy Conroy FR Northern Iowa 10:35.89 SCR
-- Maile Shigemasa JR Creighton 10:35.00 SCR
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 9:15.83 1987 Colette Gudreau, Indiana
Meet: M 9:15.83 1987 Colette Gudreau, Indiana
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pasca Myers Unattached 9:57.15
40.708 (40.708) 2:02.209 (1:21.501) 3:23.479 (1:21.270)
4:43.628 (1:20.149) 6:03.936 (1:20.308) 7:22.910 (1:18.974)
8:40.953 (1:18.043) 9:57.143 (1:16.190)
2 Emily Martin SO Creighton 9:41.77 10:00.05 10
40.482 (40.482) 2:02.236 (1:21.754) 3:23.288 (1:21.052)
4:43.512 (1:20.224) 6:04.122 (1:20.610) 7:24.819 (1:20.697)
8:44.496 (1:19.677) 10:00.043 (1:15.547)
3 Mckayla Cole NA Unat-Northern Io 10:00.00 10:01.23
40.317 (40.317) 2:02.082 (1:21.765) 3:23.626 (1:21.544)
4:44.011 (1:20.385) 6:04.659 (1:20.648) 7:25.411 (1:20.752)
8:45.170 (1:19.759) 10:01.223 (1:16.053)
4 Adriana Kammerer SO Creighton 10:06.76 8
40.756 (40.756) 2:02.830 (1:22.074) 3:24.062 (1:21.232)
4:44.438 (1:20.376) 6:05.059 (1:20.621) 7:26.063 (1:21.004)
8:47.906 (1:21.843) 10:06.754 (1:18.848)
5 Maddie Ivy SR Creighton 10:07.39 10:09.12 6
40.342 (40.342) 2:02.361 (1:22.019) 3:23.575 (1:21.214)
4:43.844 (1:20.269) 6:04.757 (1:20.913) 7:26.975 (1:22.218)
8:49.361 (1:22.386) 10:09.116 (1:19.755)
6 Grace Mimmack JR Creighton 10:18.93 10:11.40 5
40.160 (40.160) 2:01.918 (1:21.758) 3:23.350 (1:21.432)
4:44.420 (1:21.070) 6:07.680 (1:23.260) 7:31.654 (1:23.974)
8:54.991 (1:23.337) 10:11.400 (1:16.409)
7 Maile Shigemasa JR Creighton 10:12.15 4
40.826 (40.826) 2:02.757 (1:21.931) 3:23.814 (1:21.057)
4:44.195 (1:20.381) 6:05.085 (1:20.890) 7:27.745 (1:22.660)
8:52.509 (1:24.764) 10:12.145 (1:19.636)
8 Cassie Bloch JR Loyola (Ill.) 10:05.00 10:19.68 3
40.653 (40.653) 2:02.490 (1:21.837) 3:23.968 (1:21.478)
4:44.695 (1:20.727) 6:06.404 (1:21.709) 7:32.504 (1:26.100)
8:59.354 (1:26.850) 10:19.676 (1:20.322)
9 Megan Paule SO Creighton 10:06.81 10:22.07 2
40.144 (40.144) 2:01.974 (1:21.830) 3:23.902 (1:21.928)
4:45.734 (1:21.832) 6:08.309 (1:22.575) 7:32.127 (1:23.818)
8:56.241 (1:24.114) 10:22.062 (1:25.821)
10 Ashley Espinosa SO Iowa 10:28.83 10:23.06 1
40.517 (40.517) 2:02.557 (1:22.040) 3:24.198 (1:21.641)
4:46.345 (1:22.147) 6:10.898 (1:24.553) 7:37.792 (1:26.894)
9:04.439 (1:26.647) 10:23.052 (1:18.613)
11 Maddie Bach FR Iowa Central 10:34.82
41.225 (41.225) 2:02.958 (1:21.733) 3:24.259 (1:21.301)
4:45.120 (1:20.861) 6:10.500 (1:25.380) 7:37.945 (1:27.445)
9:07.622 (1:29.677) 10:34.820 (1:27.198)
-- Ashlyn Glann JR Creighton 10:18.02 DNS
-- Bailee Cofer Drake 10:03.73 SCR
-- Kelly Breen SR Iowa 10:18.90 SCR
-- Vanessa Miller SR Creighton 10:25.31 SCR
-- Hannah Truniger FR Northern Iowa 9:49.91 SCR
-- Kelsey Kirchoff SR Northern Iowa 9:50.29 SCR
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Amanda Wiebke FR Northern Iowa 16.27 15.99 2.2
2 Bryce Lang Drake 16.51 16.24 2.2
3 Jasmin Duncan FR Western Illi 18.07 17.42 2.2
4 Ayanna Whittaker FR Iowa Central 18.53 20.18 2.2
-- Paulina Gal JR Loyola (Ill.) 16.12 DNS 2.2
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Facility: F 12.86 2011 Christina Mannign, Ohio State
Meet: M 13.26 4/23/2016 Paige Knodle, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Mary Young SR Drake 13.51 13.48 1.7 2 10
2 Jenny Kimbro FR Iowa 13.85 13.81 1.7 2 8
3 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 13.46 13.83 1.7 2 6
4 Victoria Coombe SO Drake 14.59 14.19 3.2 1 5
5 Heaven Chandler SR Iowa 13.91 14.21 1.7 2 4
6 Tria Seawater-Simmons SO Iowa 14.41 14.32 1.7 2 3
7 Tasha Frazier JR Iowa State 14.28 14.47 1.7 2 2
8 Mesha Newbold SO Iowa Central 14.09 14.51 1.7 2
9 Emma Whigham SO Iowa State 14.43 14.52 1.7 2 1
10 Lauren Frederick JR Northern Iowa 14.59 14.66 3.2 1
11 Courtney Sowle SR Wartburg 14.61 14.74 3.2 1 14.733
12 Abbie Ranschau FR Northern Iowa 14.91 14.74 3.2 1 14.735
13 Mallory Vawter SO Iowa Central 14.92 14.86 3.2 1
14 Allison Wahrman FR Iowa 15.06 15.13 3.2 1
15 Michaela Busch FR Western Illi 15.81 15.48 3.2 1
16 Kayla Lawrence FR Northern Iowa 16.03 15.62 3.2 1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Facility: F 57.35 2011 Megan Duncan, Penn State
Meet: M 58.30 2003 Nikki Nelson, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mesha Newbold SO Iowa Central 1:02.60 1:01.09
2 Sarah Plock Unattached 1:00.50 1:01.22
3 Victoria Coombe SO Drake 1:02.54 1:01.25 10
4 Kylie Morken Unattached 1:02.70 1:01.67
5 Mary Young SR Drake 1:01.14 1:02.36 8
-- Sheridan Champe JR Iowa 1:01.37 DNS
-- MonTayla Holder Unattached 56.61 SCR
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Aubree Taylor JR Wartburg 1:04.13 1:03.64
2 Jennifer Roberts NA Unat-Northern Io 1:05.85 1:06.16
3 Delaney Basala FR Northern Iowa 1:09.20 1:06.64
4 Bryce Lang Drake 1:08.51 1:08.21
5 Rachel Hilton FR Western Illi 1:10.82 1:12.54
6 Jasmin Duncan FR Western Illi 1:17.17 1:17.31
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Facility: F 10:15.05 2011 Sarah Pease, Iowa
Meet: M 10:16.71 2006 Emily Brown, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fabiola Ortiz SR Dubuque 10:56.94 10:46.76
44.271 (44.271) 2:05.444 (1:21.173) 3:28.398 (1:22.954)
4:56.120 (1:27.722) 6:25.829 (1:29.709) 7:56.031 (1:30.202)
9:25.010 (1:28.979) 10:46.758 (1:21.748)
2 Kelly Breen SR Iowa 11:00.00 10:59.99 10
44.141 (44.141) 2:06.063 (1:21.922) 3:31.309 (1:25.246)
5:01.966 (1:30.657) 6:33.469 (1:31.503) 8:05.177 (1:31.708)
9:37.401 (1:32.224) 10:59.989 (1:22.588)
3 Aaliyah Regg Wajid FR Iowa Central 11:24.98 11:29.16
46.559 (46.559) 2:12.680 (1:26.121) 3:41.102 (1:28.422)
5:13.109 (1:32.007) 6:48.548 (1:35.439) 8:24.291 (1:35.743)
9:59.240 (1:34.949) 11:29.151 (1:29.911)
4 Maddie Reynolds JR Northern Iowa 12:07.75 11:53.45 8
47.553 (47.553) 2:15.139 (1:27.586) 3:46.070 (1:30.931)
5:21.307 (1:35.237) 6:59.856 (1:38.549) 8:39.591 (1:39.735)
10:19.591 (1:40.000) 11:53.444 (1:33.853)
5 Abby Gawthorp FR Iowa Central 12:00.79 12:36.48
47.942 (47.942) 2:19.509 (1:31.567) 3:58.761 (1:39.252)
5:44.858 (1:46.097) 7:30.834 (1:45.976) 9:17.227 (1:46.393)
11:01.030 (1:43.803) 12:36.471 (1:35.441)
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: F 43.94 2011 Ohio State, Ohio State
Wright, Mcnary, Skyes, Manning
Meet: M 44.88 4/23/2016 Iowa, Iowa
L Kwaza, E Guster, T Chapman, B Guillory
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 44.04 46.21 10
1) Taylor Chapman SO 2) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR
3) Talia Buss FR 4) Tria Seawater-Simmons SO
2 Drake 'A' 46.51 46.38 8
1) Mariah Crawford SR 2) Rai Ahmed-Green SR
3) Mary Young SR 4) Ebele Okoye SR
3 Northern Iowa 'A' 47.00 46.58 6
1) Katie Maschmann FR 2) Maddie Bell SO
3) Madisen Irmen JR 4) Jasmine Blue FR
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 47.29 47.21 5
1) Brady Rodney JR 2) Kiera Washpun JR
3) Natajah Simmons SO 4) Denee' Lawrence FR
5 Western Illinois 'A' 47.35 47.76 4
1) Kaliyah Cobb SR 2) Ashley Graham SO
3) Khalyia Lawson SO 4) Sierra Woods SR
6 Dubuque 'A' 49.56 49.78
1) Amanda Zbilski SR 2) Candace Enis SO
3) Asha Flowers FR 4) Alison Beeman FR
-- Iowa State 'A' 45.50 DNS
1) Tasha Frazier JR 2) Emma Whigham SO
3) Jhoanmy Luque JR 4) Allanah McCorkle SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: F 3:36.51 2011 Iowa, Iowa
Praska, Hendricks, Erickson, Liverpool
Meet: M 3:36.89 2015 Minnesota, Minnesota
Waldvogel, Egwim, Hawkins, Markland
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:45.00 3:44.95 10
1) Jasmine Blue FR 2) Maddie Bell SO
3) Madisen Irmen JR 4) Lindsey Kite JR
1:52.377 (1:52.377) 2:49.905 (57.528) 3:44.942 (55.037)
2 Iowa 'A' 3:30.97 3:45.63 8
1) Tashee Hargrave FR 2) Jalynn Roberts-Lewis JR
3) Tia Saunders FR 4) Mallory King FR
1:52.616 (1:52.616) 2:49.478 (56.862) 3:45.624 (56.146)
3 Wartburg 'A' 3:46.73 3:52.08
1) Taylor Officer SR 2) Dailen Folkedahl JR
3) Teylor Jones SO 4) Betsy Duehr JR
1:55.890 (1:55.890) 2:53.911 (58.022) 3:52.072 (58.162)
4 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:55.00 3:52.51
1) Jolissa Kriegel FR 2) Theresa Connelly SR
3) Lyndsie Schinkel SO 4) Daianera Whitaker SR
1:56.882 (1:56.882) 2:53.807 (56.926) 3:52.508 (58.701)
5 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:50.21 4:01.91 6
1) Kyndall Wallace FR 2) Denee' Lawrence FR
3) Lindsay Walters FR 4) Brady Rodney JR
2:03.049 (2:03.049) 3:03.632 (1:00.583) 4:01.908 (58.277)
6 Drake 'A' 3:56.00 4:08.66 5
1) Meghan Kearney SR 2) Kayla Giuliano SR
3) Paige Nicholson SR 4) Samantha Nielsen SR
2:02.252 (2:02.252) 3:04.069 (1:01.818) 4:08.651 (1:04.582)
-- Western Illinois 'A' 3:48.56 DNF
1) Alyssa Johnson SR 2) Kaliyah Cobb SR
3) Jaclyn Finney SR 4) Sierra Woods SR
1:56.815 (1:56.815) 3:03.052 (1:06.238)
-- Iowa Central CC 'A' 3:45.28 DNS
1) Latoya Hunt SO 2) Nelda Huggins FR
3) Annastacia Forrester SO 4) Agnes Mansaray FR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 1.84m 2010 Peaches Roach, Iowa
Meet: M 1.84m 5/1/2010 Peaches Roach, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Annastacia Forrester SO Iowa Central 1.71m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XO XO XXO XXX
2 Khanishah Williams Unattached 1.79m 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80
XO XXO O XXX
3 Kassidy Sharp JR Northern Iowa 1.71m 1.70m 5-07.00 10
1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O XO XXX
4 Tria Seawater-Simmons SO Iowa 1.65m 1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O O XXO XXO
5 Maria Gonzalez FR Northern Iowa 1.70m 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
O XO O XXX
6 Chaley Rath NA Unat-Northern Io 1.75m 1.65m 5-05.00
1.60 1.65 1.70
XXO XXO XXX
7 Aubrianna Lantrip FR Iowa 1.71m 1.60m 5-03.00 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
O XO O XXX
8 Katie Reeves SR Iowa State 1.72m 1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.60 1.65
XO XXX
9 Jenny Kimbro FR Iowa 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
9 Michaela Busch FR Western Illi 1.61m 1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
9 Christina MacNab FR Iowa 1.55m 1.55m 5-01.00 2
1.50 1.55 1.60
O O XXX
12 Tamar Mosby Drake 1.63m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XO XXX
13 Taylor Patton Drake 1.65m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
XO XXO XXX
14 Marissa Ward FR Northern Iowa 1.60m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
14 Lauren Frederick JR Northern Iowa 1.63m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
14 Brooke Lorenz FR Northern Iowa 1.57m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
17 Rose Gamamou FR Northern Iowa 1.65m 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
18 Heaven Chandler SR Iowa 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XXO XXX
-- Kelli DeGeorge FR Iowa 1.70m DNS
-- Allison Wahrman FR Iowa 1.61m DNS
-- Paulina Gal JR Loyola (Ill.) 1.54m DNS
-- Sydney Collins FR Iowa 1.70m DNS
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 4.36m 2011 Vera Neuenswander, Indiana
Meet: M 4.15m 5/3/2008 Alicia Rue, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Amy Smith JR Iowa 3.65m 3.65m 11-11.75 10
3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
O O XO XXX
2 Christina LeMunyon SO Drake 3.60m 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
XO XO XO XXO XXX
3 Anna Loken SR Northern Iowa 3.65m 3.50m 11-05.75 6
3.35 3.50 3.65
XO O XXX
-- Amanda Zbilski SR Dubuque 3.38m NH
3.20
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Facility: F 6.21m 2002 Ineta Radevica, Wichita St
Meet: M 6.21m 2002 Ineta Radevica, Wichita St
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 6.53m 6.26mF 1.6 20-06.50 10
5.95m(1.1) 6.15m(1.9) 6.07m(1.6) 6.02m(3.0) FOUL(1.1) 6.26m(1.6)
2 Annastacia Forrester SO Iowa Central 6.23m 6.25mF 1.8 20-06.25
5.89m(2.7) 6.23m(2.7) 6.07m(1.6) 6.16m(3.0) 6.09m(NWI) 6.25m(1.8)
3 Allanah McCorkle SR Iowa State 6.13m 6.10m 1.9 20-00.25 8
5.94m(3.1) 5.91m(2.5) FOUL(2.5) 6.02m(2.3) 6.10m(1.9) 5.84m(NWI)
4 Kiera Washpun JR Loyola (Ill.) 6.10m 5.86m 2.9 19-02.75 6
5.86m(2.9) 5.70m(NWI) FOUL(2.3) 5.55m(2.8) FOUL(1.9) 5.65m(2.0)
5 Carisa Sayon Unattached 6.09m 5.79m 1.0 19-00.00
FOUL 5.63m(1.9) 5.72m(3.1) 5.68m(3.5) 5.79m(1.0) 5.54m(1.1)
6 Emma Whigham SO Iowa State 5.58m 5.67m 1.9 18-07.25 5
5.50m(1.3) 5.48m(0.6) 5.34m(2.8) 5.66m(0.1) FOUL(2.0) 5.67m(1.9)
7 Mallory Vawter SO Iowa Central 5.71m 5.55m 2.1 18-02.50
5.55m(2.1) 5.35m(1.0) 5.06m(2.2) 5.31m(2.2) 5.25m(0.4) FOUL(3.8)
8 Gillian Urycki FR Iowa 5.52m 5.44m 0.2 17-10.25 4
5.44m(0.2) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(0.5) 5.27m(1.5)
9 Dani Reicherts FR Northern Iowa 5.62m 5.38m 2.5 17-08.00 3
FOUL(2.2) 5.31m(1.7) 5.26m(2.5) 5.38m(2.5) 5.16m(0.5) PASS
10 Tasha Frazier JR Iowa State 5.77m 5.16m 1.5 16-11.25 2
FOUL(2.3) 5.16m(1.5) 4.97m(1.6) FOUL FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.5)
11 Mariah Hoover FR Northern Iowa 5.33m 5.11m -0.9 16-09.25 1
FOUL(1.6) 5.11m(-0.9) 5.08m(1.7)
12 Jasmine Rodriguez SR Loyola (Ill.) 4.80m 4.94m 2.8 16-02.50
FOUL(1.9) 4.94m(2.8) 4.78m(2.0)
13 Megan Reed FR Western Illi 5.23m 4.81m 2.7 15-09.50
FOUL(0.9) 4.52m(1.5) 4.81m(2.7)
14 Aleyha Slatter SO Dubuque 5.35m 4.76m 0.9 15-07.50
4.76m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5)
15 Paulina Gal JR Loyola (Ill.) 5.05m 4.69m 1.2 15-04.75
4.69m(1.2) 4.60m(2.5) PASS
16 Amanda Wiebke FR Northern Iowa 5.16m 4.53m 1.9 14-10.50
FOUL FOUL(2.8) 4.53m(1.9)
-- Ashley Graham SO Western Illi 5.64m FOUL
FOUL(4.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(3.1)
-- Katie Cross FR Northern Iowa 5.48m FOUL
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) FOUL(1.0)
-- Alyssa Skrove FR Dubuque 5.37m DNS NWI
-- Jasmine Brown JR Western Illi 5.97m DNS NWI
-- Brittani Griesbaum SO Drake 5.60m SCR NWI
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Facility: F 13.35m 2000 C. Gulbrandsen, Minnesota
Meet: M 12.83m 5/2/2015 Ellie Ewere, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jahisha Thomas JR Iowa 13.00m 12.86mM 1.1 42-02.25 10
12.20m(1.6) 12.56m(1.6) 12.86m(1.1) 12.44m(3.0) 12.62m(0.5) 12.76m(2.3)
2 Taryn Rolle SR Drake 12.43m 12.23m 1.6 40-01.50 8
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.9) 12.16m(1.1) 12.23m(1.6) FOUL(1.3) 11.80m(0.5)
3 Khalyia Lawson SO Western Illi 11.97m 11.66m 0.7 38-03.25 6
11.37m(0.6) FOUL(1.9) 11.66m(0.7) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(2.2)
4 Amanda Wiebke FR Northern Iowa 11.11m 10.85m 0.9 35-07.25 5
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 10.44m(3.3) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.8) 10.85m(0.9)
5 Lauren Sayles JR Northern Iowa 11.35m 10.74m 1.3 35-03.00 4
FOUL(0.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.1) 10.74m(1.3) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.7)
6 Megan Reed FR Western Illi 11.12m 10.37m 1.0 34-00.25 3
FOUL(1.4) 10.37m(1.0) FOUL(1.4) 10.16m(1.5) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.3)
-- Jhoanmy Luque JR Iowa State 13.65m DNS NWI
-- Jasmine Brown JR Western Illi 12.90m DNS NWI
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 16.50m 2013 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Meet: M 16.50m 4/20/2013 Kearsten Peoples, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nia Britt FR Iowa 14.54m 14.49m 47-06.50 10
14.03m 14.29m 14.49m FOUL FOUL 14.49m
2 Payton Roberts FR Iowa Central 14.83m 14.21m 46-07.50
13.42m FOUL 14.21m FOUL FOUL 14.01m
3 Tanasha Atwater JR Dubuque 15.01m 14.21m 46-07.50
12.81m 12.73m 12.92m 14.21m 13.94m FOUL
4 Laulauga Tausaga FR Iowa 15.09m 13.67m 44-10.25 8
13.67m FOUL FOUL FOUL 12.81m 12.68m
5 Alexia Stein SO Iowa Central 14.86m 13.60m 44-07.50
12.79m 13.45m FOUL FOUL 12.94m 13.60m
6 Erika Hammond FR Iowa 14.84m 13.26m 43-06.00 6
12.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.26m
7 Paulina Gal JR Loyola (Ill.) 13.38m 12.76m 41-10.50 5
12.76m 12.56m 12.75m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Jasmine Swanagan SO Western Illi 13.22m 12.72m 41-08.75 4
12.23m 12.36m 12.45m 12.61m 12.72m 12.54m
9 Allison Richter FR Western Illi 13.34m 12.50m 41-00.25 3
12.50m FOUL 12.50m 12.49m FOUL 12.46m
10 Abbi Smith SR Western Illi 12.51m 12.23m 40-01.50 2
11.71m 12.23m FOUL
11 Stephanie Shanower JR Loyola (Ill.) 12.84m 12.01m 39-05.00 1
FOUL FOUL 12.01m
12 Chase Martin Unattached 10.00m 9.72m 31-10.75
9.41m 9.72m FOUL
-- Allison Griffin FR Northern Iowa 15.16m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 60.23m 2001 Gina Smallwood, Unattached
Meet: M 60.23m 4/23/2011 Gina Smallwood, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Laulauga Tausaga FR Iowa 56.10m 52.47m 172-02 10
FOUL 52.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Alison Szykowny Unattached 53.00m 46.95m 154-00
41.62m 46.36m FOUL 46.95m FOUL 46.49m
3 Sarah Pate JR Northern Iowa 49.84m 45.95m 150-09 8
45.27m 45.52m 45.95m 45.29m 44.78m 45.21m
4 Hope Koerperich SO Northern Iowa 50.51m 45.81m 150-03 6
42.53m 43.28m 45.81m 43.56m 41.58m 41.80m
5 Erika Hammond FR Iowa 45.91m 44.03m 144-05 5
43.63m 43.60m 44.03m 43.24m 43.06m 42.57m
6 Alexia Stein SO Iowa Central 45.50m 43.06m 141-03
42.84m 43.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.03m
7 Stephanie Shanower JR Loyola (Ill.) 45.40m 42.29m 138-09 4
38.98m 40.68m FOUL 42.29m FOUL FOUL
8 Lindsay Herra Unattached 48.85m 42.19m 138-05
FOUL 42.19m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Laurel Mertz SO Loyola (Ill.) 45.14m 40.85m 134-00 3
40.59m 38.87m FOUL 40.85m 40.57m 37.48m
10 Payton Roberts FR Iowa Central 38.68m 39.98m 131-02
39.15m 39.52m 38.37m 38.12m 39.98m FOUL
11 Allison Richter FR Western Illi 39.72m 37.69m 123-08 2
37.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL 36.71m 37.16m
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 61.82m 2015 Devin Standford, Minnesota
Meet: M 61.82m 5/2/2015 Devin Stanford, Minnesota
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sarah Pate JR Northern Iowa 59.64m 62.04mF 203-06 10
FOUL 56.60m 62.04m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Christabel Okeke JR Iowa State 51.61m 55.43m 181-10 8
53.57m 52.63m 55.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Annemie Smith Unattached 55.00m 55.19m 181-01
55.19m 53.46m FOUL 55.05m 52.34m 53.92m
4 Tanasha Atwater JR Dubuque 53.72m 54.44m 178-07
51.12m 51.81m FOUL FOUL 54.44m FOUL
5 Leah Colbert JR Iowa 54.49m 53.80m 176-06 6
FOUL FOUL 52.66m 50.47m 52.82m 53.80m
6 Maddy O'Brien FR Northern Iowa 49.83m 52.85m 173-05 5
48.98m FOUL FOUL 52.85m FOUL FOUL
7 Allison Griffin FR Northern Iowa 52.13m 52.15m 171-01 4
51.24m 52.15m FOUL 51.40m FOUL FOUL
8 Hope Koerperich SO Northern Iowa 49.63m 50.66m 166-02 3
50.62m 50.66m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
9 Alanna Nietert FR Northern Iowa 48.59m 159-05 2
46.52m 48.59m 46.39m 42.98m FOUL 44.10m
10 Rebecca Burmahl SO Dubuque 50.47m 47.02m 154-03
47.02m 46.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Abbi Smith SR Western Illi 47.65m 46.32m 152-00 1
44.45m 46.32m 45.72m
12 Hayley Braun JR Loyola (Ill.) 42.74m 44.15m 144-10
41.66m FOUL 44.15m
13 Stephanie Shanower JR Loyola (Ill.) 43.19m 43.93m 144-01
43.93m 42.43m FOUL
14 Alexia Stein SO Iowa Central 37.59m 42.85m 140-07
FOUL 42.85m FOUL
15 Jasmine Swanagan SO Western Illi 41.39m 41.35m 135-08
40.55m 41.35m FOUL
16 Megan Wiese FR Iowa State 40.05m 40.76m 133-09
FOUL FOUL 40.76m
17 Allison Richter FR Western Illi 33.89m 34.96m 114-08
34.25m FOUL 34.96m
-- Anika Juerss FR Western Illi 45.58m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tessa Krempel JR Iowa State 51.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Payton Roberts FR Iowa Central DNS
-- Alison Szykowny Unattached 56.00m DNS
-- Laurel Mertz SO Loyola (Ill.) 40.92m DNS
-- Ariana Kuhn SR Iowa State 59.95m DNS
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 55.31m 2003 Alana Redfern, Iowa
Meet: M 55.31m 2003 Alana Redfern, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bailey Righi FR Iowa State 40.95m 41.23m 135-03 10
41.23m 40.76m 38.98m FOUL 38.18m FOUL
2 Allison Richter FR Western Illi 39.96m 39.92m 131-00 8
38.69m 39.28m 39.28m FOUL 39.92m FOUL
3 Anna Bentley SO Northern Iowa 40.65m 39.07m 128-02 6
39.07m 35.72m 37.24m FOUL FOUL 36.31m
4 Hope Koerperich SO Northern Iowa 37.89m 38.53m 126-05 5
38.53m 34.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Devan Egan SR Loyola (Ill.) 38.42m 37.86m 124-02 4
36.72m FOUL 33.94m 37.86m 36.77m 33.87m
6 Juana Castelli JR Iowa State 35.34m 35.24m 115-07 3
34.48m 35.24m FOUL FOUL 33.58m FOUL
7 Heaven Chandler SR Iowa 31.71m 104-00 2
29.68m 25.07m 31.71m 29.72m 21.86m 19.09m
8 Allison Wahrman FR Iowa 29.14m 30.82m 101-01 1
27.94m 30.07m 28.76m 24.70m 28.56m 30.82m
9 Jenny Kimbro FR Iowa 31.74m 29.41m 96-06
27.40m FOUL 29.41m FOUL 25.75m 25.40m
10 Lauren Frederick JR Northern Iowa 28.80m 28.47m 93-05
28.47m 27.41m 22.76m
11 Brooke Lorenz FR Northern Iowa 30.71m 28.14m 92-04
26.80m 28.14m 27.93m
12 Michaela Busch FR Western Illi 29.66m 27.47m 90-01
25.17m 27.47m FOUL
13 Paulina Gal JR Loyola (Ill.) 30.55m 27.38m 89-10
27.38m 27.18m 25.40m
14 Chase Martin Unattached 25.00m 26.90m 88-03
26.90m 20.37m FOUL
15 Tria Seawater-Simmons SO Iowa 25.41m 20.50m 67-03
20.50m FOUL FOUL
-- Maddy O'Brien FR Northern Iowa 30.73m DNS
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Facility: F 10.18 2011 Shane Crawford, Purdue
Meet: M 10.24 2015 Brandon Carnes, Northern Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 10.06 10.06F 1.3 2 10
2 Malachi Adams FR Western Illi 10.29 10.38 1.3 2 8
3 Christian Brissett SO Iowa 10.43 10.43 1.3 2 6
4 Emmanuel Ogwo FR Iowa 10.60 10.47 1.8 1 5
5 Jaz Hayes SR Loyola (Ill.) 10.58 10.48 1.8 1 4
6 Bryant Brown FR Iowa Central 10.42 10.56 1.3 2
7 Brendan Thompson SR Iowa 10.63 10.57 1.8 1 3
8 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 10.47 10.59 1.3 2 2
9 Caulin Graves FR Drake 10.51 10.63 1.3 2 1
10 Demetrius Shelton SR Drake 10.50 10.66 1.3 2
11 Collin Hofacker FR Iowa 10.70 10.68 1.8 1
12 Jacob Gourley SO Iowa 10.68 10.73 1.8 1
13 Andrew Berman SR Loyola (Ill.) 10.82 10.85 1.8 1
14 Melvin Ivy Unattached 10.74 10.86 1.8 1
15 Charles Morrow SR Western Illi 10.63 10.94 1.8 1
-- O'Shea Wilson JR Iowa 10.35 DNS 1.3 2
Men 100 Meter Dash Afternoon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Trever Ryen JR Iowa State 10.89 10.79 2.8 3
2 Matt Turcotte SO Northern Iowa 11.04 10.90 2.8 3
3 Sam Lincoln FR Northern Iowa 11.15 11.02 0.8 2
4 Evan McCellon FR Iowa Central 10.86 11.03 2.8 3
5 Travis Tupper SO Simpson (Iowa) 10.95 11.04 2.8 3
6 Deangelo Jackson FR Iowa Central 11.39 11.12 0.8 2
7 Keon'Tay Williams Unattached 10.92 11.13 2.8 3
8 Maxwell Harlan FR Drake 11.32 1.7 1
9 Terrill Pope FR Western Illi 11.10 11.33 0.8 2
10 Michael Papper FR Loyola (Ill.) 11.08 11.36 0.8 2
11 Nihad Ejubovic JR Drake 11.34 11.40 0.8 2
12 Regan Todhunter SO Loyola (Ill.) 11.26 11.49 0.8 2
13 Peter Andreano SO Iowa 11.40 11.57 1.7 1
14 Tyler Kirkwood FR Iowa 11.29 11.71 0.8 2
-- Jomal Wiltz SR Iowa State 10.86 DNS 2.8 3
-- Kevin Smith SO Iowa Central 10.83 DNS 2.8 3
-- Orion Salters SO Iowa State DNS 1.7 1
-- Clayton Gray JR Dubuque 10.95 SCR
-- Brelyn Barclay JR Iowa 11.60 SCR
-- Cole Phillips SO Northern Iowa 10.90 SCR
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Facility: F 20.46 2011 Justin Austin, Iowa
Meet: M 20.53 2015 DJ Zahn, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Brandon Carnes SR Northern Iowa 20.31 20.50M 1.9 5 10
2 Collin Hofacker FR Iowa 21.15 20.95 1.9 5 8 20.941
3 Christian Brissett SO Iowa 20.75 20.95 1.9 5 6 20.947
4 O'Shea Wilson JR Iowa 20.81 21.00 1.9 5 5
5 Malik Beverly FR Iowa Central 21.33 21.01 1.9 4
6 Brendan Thompson SR Iowa 21.24 21.18 1.9 4 4
7 Jaz Hayes SR Loyola (Ill.) 21.16 21.31 1.9 5 3
8 Bryant Brown FR Iowa Central 21.19 21.41 1.9 5 21.402
9 Malachi Adams FR Western Illi 20.98 21.41 1.9 5 2 21.410
10 Connor Ham FR Northern Iowa 21.67 21.69 1.6 3 1
11 Trever Ryen JR Iowa State 21.58 21.72 1.9 4
12 Jacob Gourley SO Iowa 21.61 21.78 1.9 4
13 Aaron Chier JR Drake 21.75 21.89 1.6 3
14 Tyler Younkin SR Western Illi 21.52 21.96 1.9 4
15 Andrew Berman SR Loyola (Ill.) 21.64 21.97 1.9 4
16 Sam Lincoln FR Northern Iowa 21.92 22.03 1.6 3
17 Evan McCellon FR Iowa Central 21.83 22.05 1.6 3
18 Matt Turcotte SO Northern Iowa 22.21 22.06 1.4 2
19 Charles Morrow SR Western Illi 21.80 22.08 1.6 3
20 Deonne Witherspoon FR Drake 22.85 22.13 1.4 2
21 James Hoesley FR Iowa State 22.53 22.28 1.4 2
22 Isaiah Ellis SO Dubuque 21.66 22.35 1.9 4
23 Keon'Tay Williams Unattached 22.05 22.45 1.6 3
24 Gavin Hoch Unattached 22.50 22.58 2.1 1
25 Nihad Ejubovic JR Drake 22.65 22.64 1.4 2
26 Kenny Johnson FR Iowa Central 22.86 22.69 1.4 2
27 Terrill Pope FR Western Illi 22.42 22.91 1.4 2
28 Maxwell Harlan FR Drake 23.07 23.00 2.1 1
29 Christopher Meng Unattached 22.52 23.20 1.4 2
30 Justin Montalto FR Western Illi 23.27 23.27 2.1 1
31 Sylvester Pydych JR Loyola (Ill.) 22.82 23.29 1.4 2
32 Regan Todhunter SO Loyola (Ill.) 23.70 23.67 2.1 1
-- Dylan Kalinay JR Simpson (Iowa) 22.03 DNF 1.6 3
-- Dayo Ajose Unattached 22.12 DNS 1.6 3
-- Antonio Woodard FR Iowa 21.26 SCR
-- Emmanuel Ogwo FR Iowa 21.04 SCR
-- Melvin Ivy Unattached 22.31 SCR
-- Jacob Smith FR Northern Iowa 21.70 SCR
Men 400 Meter Dash Afternoon
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Colfay Pointer FR Dubuque 49.00 49.04 3
2 Alex Duff FR Northern Iowa 50.12 50.01 1
3 Wyatt Rhoads SO Iowa State 50.10 50.12 2
4 Daniel Gaynes Unattached 50.00 50.20 2
5 Kyle Werning FR Iowa State 49.87 50.27 2
6 Kirk Wicks SO Simpson (Iowa) 49.57 50.50 3
7 Kenny Johnson FR Iowa Central 49.80 50.51 2
8 Blair Barrow JR Drake 50.21 50.69 1
9 Matt Pearson SR Simpson (Iowa) 49.47 50.85 3
10 Justin Montalto FR Western Illi 49.87 50.87 2
11 Denzelle Anglin FR Iowa Central 49.03 50.95 3
12 Kane Virtue FR Iowa Central 50.68 51.17 1
13 John Koelling Unattached 50.13 51.28 1
14 Jared Seay SO Iowa Central 52.61 51.31 1
15 Keon'Tay Williams Unattached 50.09 51.45 2
16 Gavin Hoch Unattached 49.00 51.81 3
-- Isaiah Nicholas FR Iowa Central 49.95 DNS 2
-- Jaz Hayes SR Loyola (Ill.) 49.11 DNS 3
-- Kevin White SO Loyola (Ill.) 50.91 DNS 1
-- Antonio Woodard FR Iowa 49.10 DNS 3
-- Justin Main SO Iowa Central 49.71 DNS 3
-- Jake Mazanke SR Loyola (Ill.) 49.98 DNS 2
-- Lino Mogorovic SR Loyola (Ill.) 51.17 DNS 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Facility: F 44.87 2000 Andrew Pierce, Ohio State
Meet: M 45.93 2000 Andre Morris, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mar'yea Harris SO Iowa 45.73 46.33 2 10
2 Karayme Bartley SO Iowa Central 47.21 46.47 2
3 DeJuan Frye SO Iowa 46.41 47.32 2 8
4 Jared Ganschow SR Iowa 47.51 47.88 2 6
5 Ndiaga Seck FR Iowa Central 48.01 48.20 1
6 Ben Kelly JR Iowa State 48.29 48.23 1 5
7 Kymari Gates SO Iowa Central 47.93 48.39 2
8 Chase Wetterling SO Simpson (Iowa) 48.80 48.71 1
9 Samuel Urben JR Loyola (Ill.) 48.52 48.84 1 4
10 Bryce Newcomb SO Northern Iowa 48.94 48.87 1 3
11 Chris Thompson FR Iowa 47.90 48.96 2 2
12 Brett McCalla SR Northern Iowa 48.05 49.07 1 1
13 Nick Jensen SR Iowa 48.03 49.10 1
14 Corey Hertz SO Northern Iowa 48.23 49.19 1
-- Caleb Ogden FR Iowa Central 47.58 DNF 2
-- Roshon Roomes FR Iowa State 46.98 SCR
-- Jaymes Dennison JR Iowa State 47.08 SCR
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Facility: F 1:15.31 4/23/2016 Erik Sowinski, Nike
Meet: M 1:15.31 4/23/2016 Erik Sowinski, Nike
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carter Lilly JR Iowa 1:15.64 1:17.31
23.816 (23.816) 1:17.303 (53.487)
2 Will Teubel SR Iowa 1:17.55 1:18.18
24.430 (24.430) 1:18.178 (53.748)
3 Anthony Chaidez FR Iowa 1:19.09 1:18.85
24.657 (24.657) 1:18.849 (54.192)
4 Ryan Dorman JR Iowa 1:18.44 1:19.39
24.855 (24.855) 1:19.382 (54.527)
5 Noah Larrison SO Iowa 1:17.96 1:21.19
23.584 (23.584) 1:21.185 (57.601)
-- Charles Guier Unattached 1:20.00 SCR
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 1:47.59 2012 Edward Kemboi, Unattached
Meet: M 1:47.59 2012 Edward Kemboi, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jake Mazanke SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:48.98 1:50.88 2 10
54.404 (54.404) 1:50.872 (56.468)
2 Kevin White SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:49.80 1:51.42 2 8
54.776 (54.776) 1:51.415 (56.639)
3 Matt Manternach FR Iowa 1:50.66 1:51.56 2 6
54.624 (54.624) 1:51.559 (56.935)
4 Tysen VanDraska FR Iowa 1:50.86 1:51.68 2 5
54.573 (54.573) 1:51.675 (57.102)
5 Colynn Black SR Northern Iowa 1:51.19 1:51.74 2 4
54.868 (54.868) 1:51.734 (56.866)
6 Jordan Pingel SO Northern Iowa 1:50.11 1:52.23 2 3
54.215 (54.215) 1:52.227 (58.012)
7 Luke Johnston SR Northern Iowa 1:49.88 1:52.96 2 2
54.992 (54.992) 1:52.959 (57.967)
8 Bo Hjelle FR Northern Iowa 1:54.27 1:53.90 1 1
54.934 (54.934)
9 Hunter Lavallee FR Northern Iowa 1:52.75 1:54.05 1
55.510 (55.510)
10 Cody Snider JR Wartburg 1:53.07 1:54.29 1
55.654 (55.654)
11 Connor McCue FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.49 1:54.30 1
55.688 (55.688)
12 Ashenafi Hatte SO Iowa Central 1:54.72 1
55.870 (55.870)
13 Demetri Panici FR Loyola (Ill.) 1:53.30 1:55.07 1
56.352 (56.352)
14 Andrew Arndt SR Northern Iowa 1:53.65 1:55.41 1
55.323 (55.323)
15 George Webb SR Drake 1:54.30 1:55.52 2
55.347 (55.347) 1:55.520 (1:00.173)
16 Chandler Diffee SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:52.05 1:56.97 1
56.011 (56.011)
17 Mark Schulz SO Wartburg 1:54.13 2:01.71 1
57.005 (57.005)
-- Nolan Teubel FR Iowa 1:50.85 SCR
-- Michael Melchert JR Iowa 1:53.99 SCR
-- Adam Jones SR Iowa 1:52.14 SCR
Men 800 Meter Run Afternoon
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Casey Roberts SO Wartburg 1:54.82 1:54.90 3
55.991 (55.991) 1:54.891 (58.900)
2 Wyatt Gatrost FR Iowa Central 1:58.01 1:56.93 2
57.046 (57.046) 1:56.925 (59.879)
3 Cory Erickson JR Drake 1:56.79 1:57.03 2
57.214 (57.214) 1:57.021 (59.807)
4 Logan Bredesky SR Northern Iowa 1:56.73 1:58.20 2
56.804 (56.804) 1:58.197 (1:01.393)
5 Sam McMichael SO Wartburg 1:56.68 1:58.46 3
56.248 (56.248) 1:58.451 (1:02.203)
6 Josh Pestka SO Western Illi 1:56.52 1:59.49 3
57.002 (57.002) 1:59.484 (1:02.482)
7 Alec Bognar SO Drake 1:58.17 2:01.07 2
57.515 (57.515) 2:01.064 (1:03.549)
8 michael cooper SO Drake 2:04.86 2:02.53 1
58.431 (58.431) 2:02.525 (1:04.094)
9 Isaac Antenor FR Iowa Central 2:02.02 2:03.47 1
56.302 (56.302) 2:03.463 (1:07.161)
10 Wade Pingel SR Northern Iowa 1:54.50 2:03.52 3
56.088 (56.088) 2:03.517 (1:07.429)
11 Alex Sanford FR Iowa Central 1:57.33 2:03.66 2
58.400 (58.400) 2:03.653 (1:05.253)
12 Trayton Brooks SO Iowa Central 2:02.85 2:04.73 1
56.794 (56.794) 2:04.723 (1:07.929)
13 Alphonso Kitching FR Iowa Central 2:08.05 2:06.42 1
57.889 (57.889) 2:06.417 (1:08.528)
14 John Freeman SO Drake 2:06.72 2:08.31 1
1:01.766 (1:01.766) 2:08.309 (1:06.543)
-- Patrick Karanja Unattached 1:57.00 DNS 2
-- Ashenafi Hatte SO Iowa Central 1:55.86 DNS 3
-- Esu Alemseged FR Iowa Central 1:57.10 DNS 2
-- Andrew Gifford SR Loyola (Ill.) 1:57.20 DNS 2
-- Justin Bentham SO Iowa Central 1:56.45 DNS 3
-- Kevin Docherty JR Iowa 1:55.59 SCR
-- Xavier Lechleitner FR Drake 1:55.22 SCR
-- Nathan Mylenek FR Iowa 1:54.88 SCR
-- Alexander Jackson SO Iowa Central 2:02.00 SCR
-- Matt Cozine FR Drake 1:55.87 SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Facility: F 3:44.51 2011 Jeff Thode, Iowa
Meet: M 3:44.51 2011 Jeff Thode, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Adam Jones SR Iowa 3:46.45 3:45.48 2 10
43.555 (43.555) 1:43.657 (1:00.102) 2:45.478 (1:01.821)
3:45.478 (1:00.000)
2 Michael Melchert JR Iowa 3:47.04 3:52.83 2 8
45.083 (45.083) 1:48.814 (1:03.731) 2:51.270 (1:02.456)
3:52.828 (1:01.558)
3 Joshua Yeager SO Drake 3:51.89 3:54.95 2 6
45.692 (45.692) 1:48.926 (1:03.234) 2:52.836 (1:03.910)
3:54.945 (1:02.109)
4 Alex Baker SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:53.40 3:57.48 2 5
46.031 (46.031) 1:49.816 (1:03.785) 2:54.543 (1:04.727)
3:57.476 (1:02.933)
5 Xavier Lechleitner FR Drake 3:52.45 3:58.69 2 4
46.090 (46.090) 1:49.624 (1:03.534) 2:54.634 (1:05.010)
3:58.687 (1:04.053)
6 Matt Cozine FR Drake 3:58.38 4:00.48 1 3
47.634 (47.634) 1:53.242 (1:05.608) 2:59.491 (1:06.249)
4:00.471 (1:00.980)
7 Jerry Frawley SR Wartburg 3:58.46 4:00.88 1
47.864 (47.864) 1:53.470 (1:05.606) 2:59.562 (1:06.092)
4:00.880 (1:01.318)
8 Shane Kirchoff SR Northern Iowa 3:59.42 4:09.42 1 2
47.716 (47.716) 1:53.403 (1:05.687) 3:00.147 (1:06.744)
4:09.417 (1:09.270)
-- Kevin Docherty JR Iowa 3:49.24 DNF 2
45.847 (45.847) 1:49.337 (1:03.490) 2:58.376 (1:09.039)
-- Nathan Mylenek FR Iowa 3:48.96 DNF 2
43.225 (43.225) 1:43.273 (1:00.048)
-- Greyson Dolezal SO Iowa State 3:55.75 DNS 2
-- Patrick Karanja Unattached 4:00.00 DNS 1
-- Josh Jacques FR Iowa Central 4:00.23 DNS 1
-- Esu Alemseged FR Iowa Central 3:59.75 DNS 1
-- Chandler Diffee SR Loyola (Ill.) 3:50.39 SCR
-- Ian Eklin SO Iowa 3:55.85 SCR
-- Bailey Hesse-Withbroe SO Iowa 3:58.83 SCR
-- Andrew Arndt SR Northern Iowa 3:58.11 SCR
-- Riley DeMeulenaere FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:00.31 SCR
-- Jhordan Ccope Tapara FR Iowa Central 4:03.66 SCR
-- Jake Brown SR Loyola (Ill.) 4:01.80 SCR
-- Demetri Panici FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:00.32 SCR
Men 1500 Meter Run Afternoon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ethan Smith NA Unat-Northern Io 4:11.22 4:04.00
47.509 (47.509) 1:53.625 (1:06.116) 3:00.273 (1:06.648)
4:03.997 (1:03.724)
2 Alexander Jackson SO Iowa Central 4:04.40 4:07.74
47.235 (47.235) 1:53.271 (1:06.036) 2:59.680 (1:06.409)
4:07.733 (1:08.053)
3 Cole Harty FR Iowa Central 4:18.02 4:17.46
48.113 (48.113) 1:55.004 (1:06.891) 3:06.432 (1:11.428)
4:17.457 (1:11.025)
-- Derek Rink FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:05.05 DNS
-- Eduardo Martinez-Manzano FR Iowa Central 4:15.17 DNS
-- Maxwell Wehrle NA Unat-Creighton 4:06.00 DNS
-- Peter Schaible JR Loyola (Ill.) 4:07.58 DNS
-- Ezekiel Kipchirchir FR Iowa Central 4:06.96 SCR
-- Abdinasir Abdi FR Iowa Central 4:09.53 SCR
-- Romeo Blackburn FR Iowa Central 4:15.00 SCR
-- Nicholas Monkemeyer NA Unat-Creighton 4:11.00 SCR
-- Chris Kaminski JR Drake 4:04.28 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Facility: F 8:24.51 4/23/2016 Cody Baele, Iowa Central
Meet: M 8:24.51 4/23/2016 Cody Baele, Iowa Central
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ian Eklin SO Iowa 8:29.37 8:23.41F 10
35.321 (35.321) 1:43.092 (1:07.771) 2:49.485 (1:06.393)
3:55.854 (1:06.369) 5:03.883 (1:08.029) 6:11.440 (1:07.557)
7:18.542 (1:07.102) 8:23.402 (1:04.860)
2 Karim Achengli SO Iowa Central 8:25.25 8:23.63F
34.798 (34.798) 1:43.298 (1:08.500) 2:50.012 (1:06.714)
3:56.144 (1:06.132) 5:04.180 (1:08.036) 6:11.718 (1:07.538)
7:18.803 (1:07.085) 8:23.623 (1:04.820)
3 Brandon Cooley Unattached 8:30.00 8:25.95
35.556 (35.556) 1:43.540 (1:07.984) 2:50.901 (1:07.361)
3:57.197 (1:06.296) 5:04.725 (1:07.528) 6:12.352 (1:07.627)
7:19.617 (1:07.265) 8:25.950 (1:06.333)
4 Greyson Dolezal SO Iowa State 8:21.36 8:27.02 8
35.483 (35.483) 1:43.649 (1:08.166) 2:51.120 (1:07.471)
3:56.544 (1:05.424) 5:04.407 (1:07.863) 6:12.011 (1:07.604)
7:19.063 (1:07.052) 8:27.012 (1:07.949)
5 Luke Sampson Unattached 8:22.00 8:27.88
35.133 (35.133) 1:43.581 (1:08.448) 2:51.172 (1:07.591)
3:58.513 (1:07.341) 5:07.256 (1:08.743) 6:16.409 (1:09.153)
7:23.947 (1:07.538) 8:27.875 (1:03.928)
6 Garrett Kenyon SR Creighton 8:24.00 8:38.95 6
35.519 (35.519) 1:43.942 (1:08.423) 2:51.789 (1:07.847)
3:59.899 (1:08.110) 5:09.893 (1:09.994) 6:20.508 (1:10.615)
7:30.692 (1:10.184) 8:38.946 (1:08.254)
7 Karson Sommer Unattached 8:20.00 8:40.93
35.257 (35.257) 1:43.396 (1:08.139) 2:50.446 (1:07.050)
3:56.913 (1:06.467) 5:07.173 (1:10.260) 6:19.491 (1:12.318)
7:31.947 (1:12.456) 8:40.921 (1:08.974)
8 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe SO Iowa 8:21.33 8:41.81 5
34.558 (34.558) 1:43.056 (1:08.498) 2:50.588 (1:07.532)
3:58.237 (1:07.649) 5:07.710 (1:09.473) 6:18.243 (1:10.533)
7:30.675 (1:12.432) 8:41.803 (1:11.128)
-- Dan Soto Unattached 8:20.00 DNS
-- Alex Baker SR Loyola (Ill.) 8:19.80 DNS
-- CJ May FR Northern Iowa 8:22.79 SCR
-- Jake Brown SR Loyola (Ill.) 8:26.63 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Run Afternoon
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Ty Medd SO Creighton 8:53.35 8:43.43 2
38.136 (38.136) 1:49.022 (1:10.886) 2:59.872 (1:10.850)
4:09.617 (1:09.745) 5:19.941 (1:10.324) 6:28.504 (1:08.563)
7:37.455 (1:08.951) 8:43.424 (1:05.969)
2 Maxwell Wehrle NA Unat-Creighton 8:53.96 8:44.46 2
38.345 (38.345) 1:48.543 (1:10.198) 2:59.607 (1:11.064)
4:10.030 (1:10.423) 5:20.181 (1:10.151) 6:28.996 (1:08.815)
7:38.976 (1:09.980) 8:44.459 (1:05.483)
3 Derek Rink FR Loyola (Ill.) 9:00.06 8:46.22 2
37.459 (37.459) 1:48.682 (1:11.223) 2:59.754 (1:11.072)
4:09.550 (1:09.796) 5:19.820 (1:10.270) 6:28.297 (1:08.477)
7:38.187 (1:09.890) 8:46.220 (1:08.033)
4 Josh Jacques FR Iowa Central 8:46.23 8:47.36 2
37.735 (37.735) 1:48.715 (1:10.980) 2:59.486 (1:10.771)
4:09.815 (1:10.329) 5:20.131 (1:10.316) 6:28.825 (1:08.694)
7:38.971 (1:10.146) 8:47.351 (1:08.380)
5 Mitchell Pritts SO Northern Iowa 8:47.79 8:47.94 2
37.241 (37.241) 1:48.450 (1:11.209) 2:59.506 (1:11.056)
4:10.061 (1:10.555) 5:20.557 (1:10.496) 6:29.490 (1:08.933)
7:42.359 (1:12.869) 8:47.933 (1:05.574)
6 Peter Schaible JR Loyola (Ill.) 8:36.44 8:49.14 2
37.971 (37.971) 1:49.228 (1:11.257) 2:59.971 (1:10.743)
4:09.857 (1:09.886) 5:20.219 (1:10.362) 6:28.065 (1:07.846)
7:38.745 (1:10.680) 8:49.135 (1:10.390)
7 Ezekiel Kipchirchir FR Iowa Central 9:12.23 8:49.54 1
35.129 (35.129) 1:44.716 (1:09.587) 2:52.819 (1:08.103)
4:01.611 (1:08.792) 5:11.499 (1:09.888) 6:22.234 (1:10.735)
7:34.799 (1:12.565) 8:49.538 (1:14.739)
8 Chase Howard FR Creighton 8:42.00 8:53.03 2
38.428 (38.428) 1:49.576 (1:11.148) 3:00.506 (1:10.930)
4:10.054 (1:09.548) 5:20.065 (1:10.011) 6:31.645 (1:11.580)
7:44.576 (1:12.931) 8:53.023 (1:08.447)
9 Spencer DeJong NA Unat-Creighton 9:03.97 8:57.93 1
34.845 (34.845) 1:46.194 (1:11.349) 2:57.052 (1:10.858)
4:09.399 (1:12.347) 5:24.107 (1:14.708) 6:38.038 (1:13.931)
7:51.291 (1:13.253) 8:57.924 (1:06.633)
10 Michael Westphal Unattached 8:40.00 9:00.58 2
38.157 (38.157) 1:48.896 (1:10.739) 3:00.084 (1:11.188)
4:10.215 (1:10.131) 5:21.089 (1:10.874) 6:30.673 (1:09.584)
7:45.375 (1:14.702) 9:00.579 (1:15.204)
11 Nate Fedel NA Unat-Creighton 9:00.00 9:01.22 2
38.627 (38.627) 1:49.848 (1:11.221) 3:00.643 (1:10.795)
4:10.924 (1:10.281) 5:21.989 (1:11.065) 6:35.492 (1:13.503)
7:51.090 (1:15.598) 9:01.215 (1:10.125)
12 Mark Whalen FR Iowa Central 9:08.25 9:06.05 1
35.043 (35.043) 1:45.807 (1:10.764) 2:55.927 (1:10.120)
4:09.085 (1:13.158) 5:23.924 (1:14.839) 6:39.574 (1:15.650)
7:55.210 (1:15.636) 9:06.042 (1:10.832)
13 Lucas Lingle SO Western Illi 8:56.67 9:08.54 2
38.136 (38.136) 1:49.420 (1:11.284) 3:00.215 (1:10.795)
4:10.550 (1:10.335) 5:21.667 (1:11.117) 6:35.275 (1:13.608)
7:52.267 (1:16.992) 9:08.540 (1:16.273)
14 Grant Kaiser JR Western Illi 9:03.65 9:09.43 1
32.950 (32.950) 1:44.569 (1:11.619) 2:55.719 (1:11.150)
4:08.318 (1:12.599) 5:21.529 (1:13.211) 6:36.614 (1:15.085)
7:53.980 (1:17.366) 9:09.430 (1:15.450)
15 Kallin Khan Unattached 8:40.00 9:13.48 2
37.651 (37.651) 1:49.083 (1:11.432) 3:00.372 (1:11.289)
4:09.865 (1:09.493) 5:20.814 (1:10.949) 6:33.065 (1:12.251)
7:51.600 (1:18.535) 9:13.476 (1:21.876)
16 Nicholas Monkemeyer NA Unat-Creighton 9:05.01 9:15.05 1
34.960 (34.960) 1:46.170 (1:11.210) 2:57.787 (1:11.617)
4:11.514 (1:13.727) 5:26.798 (1:15.284) 6:44.343 (1:17.545)
8:01.193 (1:16.850) 9:15.049 (1:13.856)
17 Matthew Schneider NA Unat-Northern Io 9:16.63 1
34.908 (34.908) 1:47.340 (1:12.432) 3:00.689 (1:13.349)
4:15.618 (1:14.929) 5:31.904 (1:16.286) 6:49.219 (1:17.315)
8:05.745 (1:16.526) 9:16.624 (1:10.879)
18 Peter Eskandr FR Iowa Central 9:35.26 9:21.07 1
34.373 (34.373) 1:47.486 (1:13.113) 3:01.297 (1:13.811)
4:16.368 (1:15.071) 5:32.344 (1:15.976) 6:49.099 (1:16.755)
8:05.584 (1:16.485) 9:21.070 (1:15.486)
19 Daniel Kirwa FR Iowa Central 9:45.35 9:21.61 1
35.240 (35.240) 1:45.940 (1:10.700) 2:56.239 (1:10.299)
4:09.311 (1:13.072) 5:24.279 (1:14.968) 6:41.706 (1:17.427)
8:03.574 (1:21.868) 9:21.605 (1:18.031)
20 Ross Smetzer FR Western Illi 9:30.23 9:32.69 1
35.570 (35.570) 1:47.682 (1:12.112) 3:01.620 (1:13.938)
4:18.686 (1:17.066) 5:38.611 (1:19.925) 6:59.894 (1:21.283)
8:18.690 (1:18.796) 9:32.688 (1:13.998)
21 Keifer Sexton FR Western Illi 9:39.37 1
36.121 (36.121) 1:48.690 (1:12.569) 3:05.390 (1:16.700)
4:23.570 (1:18.180) 5:43.405 (1:19.835) 7:05.428 (1:22.023)
8:27.011 (1:21.583) 9:39.361 (1:12.350)
22 Benard Langat FR Iowa Central 9:43.10 1
36.266 (36.266) 1:48.421 (1:12.155) 3:05.103 (1:16.682)
4:22.893 (1:17.790) 5:41.330 (1:18.437) 7:02.216 (1:20.886)
8:24.617 (1:22.401) 9:43.098 (1:18.481)
23 Austin Read FR Iowa Central 10:03.83 1
37.358 (37.358) 1:55.732 (1:18.374) 3:14.860 (1:19.128)
4:36.002 (1:21.142) 5:57.571 (1:21.569) 7:21.291 (1:23.720)
8:45.710 (1:24.419) 10:03.822 (1:18.112)
24 Lane Prather FR Iowa Central 10:09.30 10:11.47 1
36.953 (36.953) 1:55.892 (1:18.939) 3:17.878 (1:21.986)
4:40.863 (1:22.985) 6:05.631 (1:24.768) 7:32.181 (1:26.550)
8:56.087 (1:23.906) 10:11.466 (1:15.379)
25 Ben Thompson FR Iowa Central 10:41.29 10:44.56 1
37.606 (37.606) 1:57.084 (1:19.478) 3:20.521 (1:23.437)
4:46.681 (1:26.160) 6:14.895 (1:28.214) 7:46.053 (1:31.158)
9:16.213 (1:30.160) 10:44.560 (1:28.347)
-- Kyle Cass FR Drake 8:44.60 SCR
-- Maximilian O'Meara FR Loyola (Ill.) 8:57.57 SCR
-- Kyle Brandt FR Drake 8:39.37 SCR
-- Brady Hunt SR Western Illi SCR
-- Riley DeMeulenaere FR Loyola (Ill.) 8:45.45 SCR
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
==============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind
==============================================================================
1 Cade Kirkpatrick FR Northern Iowa 15.69 14.95 0.5
2 Ashley Bailey SO Iowa Central 15.34 15.22 0.5
3 Regan Todhunter SO Loyola (Ill.) 15.18 15.33 0.5
4 Clayton Gray JR Dubuque 15.52 15.34 0.5
5 Daniel Gaynes Unattached 15.50 16.10 0.5
6 Austin Heitland SO Northern Iowa 17.34 16.63 0.5
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
Facility: F 13.49 2011 Andrew Riley, Illinois
Meet: M 13.69 2015 Aaron Mallett, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Aaron Mallett SR Iowa 13.48 13.56 2.3 2 10
2 Malik Beverly FR Iowa Central 14.15 13.99 2.3 2
3 Dylan Kalinay JR Simpson (Iowa) 14.37 14.30 2.3 2
4 Chris Douglas SO Iowa 14.23 14.31 2.3 2 8
5 Damique Rose SO Iowa Central 14.70 14.44 0.8 1
6 Cole Phillips SO Northern Iowa 14.27 14.50 2.3 2 6
7 Elijah Young SO Iowa State 14.50 14.71 0.8 1 5
8 Tyler Kirkwood FR Iowa 14.49 14.76 2.3 2 4
9 Josh Kirby FR Western Illi 14.64 15.01 0.8 1 3
10 Dominic Lombardi JR Drake 15.06 15.16 0.8 1 2
11 Hudson Priebe JR Drake 14.96 15.33 0.8 1 1
12 Sekou Kanneh FR Iowa Central 14.74 15.59 0.8 1
-- Connor Ham FR Northern Iowa 14.71 DNS 0.8 1
-- Daurice Fountain SO Northern Iowa 14.36 DNS 2.3 2
-- William Dougherty JR Iowa 14.99 DNS 0.8 1
-- Logan Schneider SO Iowa State 14.44 SCR
-- Devon Alvarado FR Iowa State 14.40 SCR
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Afternoon
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Davis Eldridge SO Iowa State 54.92 53.99
2 Josh Kirby FR Western Illi 55.87 54.13
3 Nick Kennicker FR Wartburg 54.58 54.91
4 Carter Von Essen FR Northern Iowa 55.74 55.67
5 Mitchell Nelsen FR Iowa State 56.80 55.77
6 Sekou Kanneh FR Iowa Central 56.52 56.18
7 Finn Hoogensen SO Iowa State 58.34 56.21
8 Tyler Zak JR Drake 56.00 57.10
-- Austin Lietz FR Iowa 53.60 SCR
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Facility: F 48.94 2004 Joey Woody, Unattached
Meet: M 48.94 2004 Joey Woody, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hudson Priebe JR Drake 52.21 51.67 2 10
2 Jacob Smith FR Northern Iowa 52.52 51.68 2 8
3 Bas Van Leersum SR Drake 51.66 52.58 2 6
4 Chris Douglas SO Iowa 51.98 52.94 2 5
5 Ashley Bailey SO Iowa Central 53.56 53.29 1 53.283
6 Thomas Zor FR Iowa Central 53.78 53.29 1 53.284
7 Dominic Lombardi JR Drake 53.79 53.94 1 4
8 Jordan Coughenour SO Simpson (Iowa) 53.89 53.99 1
9 Raheem Black SR Northern Iowa 52.69 54.09 1 3
10 Wilson Seeser FR Iowa State 54.57 55.41 1 2
11 Damique Rose SO Iowa Central 54.53 55.89 1
12 Gage Eller FR Iowa 52.39 1:07.45 2 1
-- Edward Anderson SO Iowa Central 52.37 DNS 2
-- Malik Metivier FR Drake 53.77 SCR
-- Derek Jones SR Iowa State 51.42 SCR
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Facility: F 8:38.07 1987 Charles Marsala, Indiana
Meet: M 9:04.65 2006 Brent Des Roches, Marquette
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 CJ May FR Northern Iowa 9:22.84 10
37.903 (37.903) 1:50.073 (1:12.170) 3:03.801 (1:13.728)
4:17.761 (1:13.960) 5:33.798 (1:16.037) 6:50.352 (1:16.554)
8:07.488 (1:17.136) 9:22.835 (1:15.347)
2 Daniel Gardarsson JR Iowa 9:25.84 9:29.15 8
39.311 (39.311) 1:51.812 (1:12.501) 3:06.088 (1:14.276)
4:20.105 (1:14.017) 5:36.266 (1:16.161) 6:53.880 (1:17.614)
8:12.810 (1:18.930) 9:29.143 (1:16.333)
3 Ben Ahlrichs SO Northern Iowa 9:29.62 6
38.813 (38.813) 1:50.591 (1:11.778) 3:04.651 (1:14.060)
4:20.047 (1:15.396) 5:37.818 (1:17.771) 6:57.703 (1:19.885)
8:17.396 (1:19.693) 9:29.611 (1:12.215)
4 Chris Kaminski JR Drake 9:28.06 9:37.89 5
39.436 (39.436) 1:53.772 (1:14.336) 3:10.483 (1:16.711)
4:28.334 (1:17.851) 5:47.575 (1:19.241) 7:06.738 (1:19.163)
8:24.302 (1:17.564) 9:37.890 (1:13.588)
5 Peyton Twedt FR Northern Iowa 9:59.99 9:41.51 4
38.638 (38.638) 1:51.246 (1:12.608) 3:05.680 (1:14.434)
4:21.311 (1:15.631) 5:39.840 (1:18.529) 7:00.331 (1:20.491)
8:21.509 (1:21.178) 9:41.507 (1:19.998)
6 Kyle Cass FR Drake 10:18.58 9:56.59 3
39.729 (39.729) 1:55.714 (1:15.985) 3:14.613 (1:18.899)
4:33.968 (1:19.355) 5:56.156 (1:22.188) 7:16.337 (1:20.181)
8:39.312 (1:22.975) 9:56.586 (1:17.274)
7 Abdinasir Abdi FR Iowa Central 10:22.52 9:57.06
39.981 (39.981) 1:54.289 (1:14.308) 3:11.176 (1:16.887)
4:28.656 (1:17.480) 5:47.858 (1:19.202) 7:10.425 (1:22.567)
8:36.837 (1:26.412) 9:57.053 (1:20.216)
8 Romeo Blackburn FR Iowa Central 10:08.71 10:03.33
40.337 (40.337) 1:57.409 (1:17.072) 3:17.441 (1:20.032)
4:38.118 (1:20.677) 6:00.823 (1:22.705) 7:22.767 (1:21.944)
8:45.472 (1:22.705) 10:03.324 (1:17.852)
9 Maximilian O'Meara FR Loyola (Ill.) 9:48.19 10:14.42 2
40.489 (40.489) 1:55.759 (1:15.270) 3:15.200 (1:19.441)
4:36.538 (1:21.338) 6:00.614 (1:24.076) 7:27.196 (1:26.582)
8:53.502 (1:26.306) 10:14.415 (1:20.913)
10 Eduardo Martinez-Manzano FR Iowa Central 10:19.74
40.208 (40.208) 1:56.978 (1:16.770) 3:17.021 (1:20.043)
4:37.629 (1:20.608) 6:00.567 (1:22.938) 7:25.695 (1:25.128)
8:54.408 (1:28.713) 10:19.740 (1:25.332)
-- Nathan Mylenek FR Iowa DNF
37.272 (37.272) 1:49.016 (1:11.744) 3:02.442 (1:13.426)
-- Riley DeMeulenaere FR Loyola (Ill.) 9:39.46 SCR
-- Shane Kirchoff SR Northern Iowa 9:21.29 SCR
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Facility: F 39.64 2000 Wisconsin, Wisconsin
Herring, Bennett, Nelson, Tucker
Meet: M 39.66 2015 Iowa, Iowa
V Saucer, A Mallett, J Harrington, K Brown
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 39.44 39.92 10
1) Christian Brissett SO 2) O'Shea Wilson JR
3) Emmanuel Ogwo FR 4) Aaron Mallett SR
2 Iowa Central CC 'A' 40.31 40.35
1) Kymari Gates SO 2) Malik Beverly FR
3) Karayme Bartley SO 4) Bryant Brown FR
3 Drake 'A' 40.23 40.51 8
1) Deonne Witherspoon FR 2) Demetrius Shelton SR
3) Aaron Chier JR 4) Caulin Graves FR
4 Iowa 'B' 39.44 40.71
1) Collin Hofacker FR 2) DeJuan Frye SO
3) Brendan Thompson SR 4) Mar'yea Harris SO
5 Northern Iowa 'A' 40.34 40.78 6
1) Cole Phillips SO 2) Brandon Carnes SR
3) Jacob Smith FR 4) Connor Ham FR
6 Western Illinois 'A' 41.53 41.50 5
1) Charles Morrow SR 2) Josh Kirby FR
3) Tyler Younkin SR 4) Malachi Adams FR
7 Dubuque 'A' 41.63 43.31
1) Ryan Kind SO 2) Clayton Gray JR
3) Isaiah Ellis SO 4) Maurice Cushion-Lewis FR
-- Iowa 'C' 39.44 SCR
1) Jacob Gourley SO 2) Jared Ganschow SR
3) Nick Jensen SR 4) Antwon James SR
-- Iowa State 'A' 42.77 SCR
1) Orion Salters SO 2) Trever Ryen JR
3) Ben Kelly JR 4) Jomal Wiltz SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Facility: F 3:05.56 2007 Unattached, Unattached
Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody
Meet: M 3:05.56 2007 Unattached, Unattached
Olson, Homewood, Rock, Woody
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Iowa 'A' 3:03.78 3:11.33 2 10
1) DeJuan Frye SO 2) Nick Jensen SR
3) Jared Ganschow SR 4) Mitch Wolff SR
1:36.603 (1:36.603) 2:24.115 (47.512) 3:11.322 (47.207)
2 Iowa 'B' 3:03.78 3:12.55 2
1) Gage Eller FR 2) Carter Lilly JR
3) Anthony Chaidez FR 4) Matt Manternach FR
1:36.784 (1:36.784) 2:24.283 (47.499) 3:12.541 (48.259)
3 Iowa State 'A' 3:05.61 3:15.22 2 8
1) Trever Ryen JR 2) Wilson Seeser FR
3) Elijah Young SO 4) Ben Kelly JR
1:37.389 (1:37.389) 2:26.272 (48.883) 3:15.211 (48.939)
4 Northern Iowa 'A' 3:11.53 3:16.77 2 6
1) Corey Hertz SO 2) Brett McCalla SR
3) Luke Johnston SR 4) Bryce Newcomb SO
1:38.785 (1:38.785) 2:28.235 (49.450) 3:16.769 (48.534)
5 Simpson (Iowa) 'A' 3:15.58 3:17.08 2
1) Chase Wetterling SO 2) Travis Tupper SO
3) Matt Pearson SR 4) Jordan Coughenour SO
1:39.237 (1:39.237) 2:28.330 (49.093) 3:17.079 (48.749)
6 Wartburg 'A' 3:13.31 3:18.45 2
1) Dillon DeMott JR 2) Levi Dolphin JR
3) Justin Anderlik SR 4) Cody Snider JR
1:39.311 (1:39.311) 2:29.386 (50.076) 3:18.442 (49.056)
7 Northern Iowa 'B' 3:19.00 3:19.33 1
1) Raheem Black SR 2) Colynn Black SR
3) Hunter Lavallee FR 4) Bo Hjelle FR
1:40.688 (1:40.688) 2:30.182 (49.495) 3:19.330 (49.148)
8 Drake 'A' 3:14.54 3:19.46 2 5
1) Dominic Lombardi JR 2) Hudson Priebe JR
3) Malik Metivier FR 4) Bas Van Leersum SR
1:42.821 (1:42.821) 2:32.640 (49.820) 3:19.459 (46.819)
9 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:14.20 3:19.47 2 4
1) Kevin White SO 2) Demetri Panici FR
3) Samuel Urben JR 4) Jake Mazanke SR
1:39.195 (1:39.195) 2:31.249 (52.055) 3:19.469 (48.220)
10 Iowa State 'B' 3:14.50 3:20.29 1
1) Wyatt Rhoads SO 2) Kyle Werning FR
3) Mitchell Nelsen FR 4) Finn Hoogensen SO
1:41.126 (1:41.126) 2:31.076 (49.950) 3:20.285 (49.209)
-- Iowa 'C' 3:03.78 DNS 1
1) 2) Nolan Teubel FR
3) Tysen VanDraska FR 4) Chris Thompson FR
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 2.23m 1987 Jon Baer, Wisconsin
Meet: M 2.19m 5/2/2015 James White, Nebraska
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jalen Ford JR Iowa State 2.12m 2.11m 6-11.00 10
2.00 2.01 2.11 2.14
O O O XXX
2 Cody Durbin FR Iowa State 2.00m 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.95 2.00 2.01
O XXO XXX
3 David Jensen SR Northern Iowa 1.87m 1.95m 6-04.75 6
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O XO O XXX
4 Dino Beniaris FR Loyola (Ill.) 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75 5
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
5 Kaz Johnson Unattached 2.03m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
5 Forest Moses FR Drake 2.02m 1.95m 6-04.75 3.50
1.95 2.00
XXO XXX
5 Erik Miller SO Iowa 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75 3.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXO XXX
8 Brelyn Barclay JR Iowa 2.00m 1.90m 6-02.75 2
1.90 1.95
O XXX
-- Jared Seay SO Iowa Central 2.15m DNS
-- Peter Andreano SO Iowa 2.11m DNS
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 5.41m 4/23/2016 Jeff Coover, Unattached
Meet: M 5.41m 4/23/2016 Jeff Coover, Unattached
Meet: M 5.35m 5/2/2015 Jeff Clover, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Andy Jatis SO Iowa 5.00m 4.71m 15-05.50 10
4.71 4.86
O XXX
1 Kyle Reid Unattached 5.00m 4.71m 15-05.50
4.41 4.56 4.71 4.86
XO XXO O XXX
3 Erik Olson FR Drake 4.50m 4.56m 14-11.50 7
4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
O XO XO XXX
3 Josh Pelock FR Iowa 4.90m 4.56m 14-11.50 7
4.56 4.71
XXO XXX
5 Austin Heitland SO Northern Iowa 3.85m 3.66m 12-00.00 5
3.51 3.66 3.81
O XXO XXX
-- Michael Rinella FR Western Illi 4.31m NH
3.96
XXX
-- Daniel Gaynes Unattached 4.00m DNS
-- Joe Gray FR Iowa Central 4.50m DNS
-- Cade Kirkpatrick FR Northern Iowa 3.35m DNS
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Facility: F 7.98m 1997 Bashir Yamini, Iowa
Meet: M 7.64m 2002 Daniel Kaczmarczyk, Iowa State
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Odaine Lewis SO Iowa Central 7.69m 7.71m 2.5 25-03.50
7.71m(2.5) FOUL(1.7) 7.65m(2.5) 7.69m(2.1) FOUL(1.3) 7.58m(3.1)
2 Eric Burns FR Loyola (Ill.) 7.52m 7.67m 3.4 25-02.00 10
FOUL(2.2) 7.44m(1.7) 7.67m(3.4) 7.43m(2.8) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(1.9)
3 Antwon James SR Iowa 7.24m 7.59m -0.1 24-11.00 8
7.20m(1.7) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(4.8) 7.59m(-0.1) 7.32m(3.4) 7.35m(2.2)
4 O'Shea Wilson JR Iowa 7.86m 7.51m 3.7 24-07.75 6
7.51m(3.7) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.8) 5.70m(2.4) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.8)
5 Deangelo Jackson FR Iowa Central 7.53m 7.38m 1.4 24-02.50
FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.6) 7.28m(2.5) 7.22m(1.6) 7.13m(2.1) 7.38m(1.4)
6 Charles Brown SR Northern Iowa 7.29m 7.29m 3.0 23-11.00 5
7.02m(1.7) 7.04m(1.1) 7.29m(3.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.4)
7 Cooper Koenig Unattached 6.80m 7.21m 1.3 23-08.00
7.12m(1.1) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 7.21m(1.3) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.0)
8 Matt Simmons SR Western Illi 6.90m 7.09m 1.1 23-03.25 4
6.59m(1.1) 6.72m(-0.9) 6.77m(2.2) 6.81m(3.6) 7.09m(1.1) 6.67m(0.6)
9 Anthony Owens FR Iowa Central 6.83m 6.99m 2.5 22-11.25
FOUL(3.5) FOUL(-0.1) 6.99m(2.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(1.3)
10 Bryce Newcomb SO Northern Iowa 7.24m 6.95m 2.4 22-09.75 3
FOUL(3.2) 6.95m(2.4) 6.65m(3.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.9) 6.92m(2.6)
11 Tevin Taylor SO Western Illi 6.64m 6.67m 4.0 21-10.75 2
6.01m(-0.3) 6.67m(4.0) FOUL(1.8)
12 Kevin Smith SO Iowa Central 7.27m 6.58m 1.4 21-07.25
6.58m(1.4) FOUL FOUL
13 Christopher Meng Unattached 6.55m 6.57m 3.3 21-06.75
6.31m(1.4) 6.57m(3.3) 6.56m(0.4)
14 Maurice Cushion-Lewis FR Dubuque 7.05m 6.49m 1.7 21-03.50
6.49m(1.7) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(3.8)
15 Wyatt Rhoads SO Iowa State 6.41m 6.20m 1.7 20-04.25 1
5.92m(1.4) 6.20m(1.7) 6.10m(0.7)
-- Sylvester Pydych JR Loyola (Ill.) 6.80m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jamison Whiting SR Northern Iowa 6.96m DNS NWI
-- Chandler Diercks FR Iowa State 6.80m DNS NWI
-- Michael Papper FR Loyola (Ill.) 6.67m DNS NWI
-- Peter Andreano SO Iowa 6.62m SCR NWI
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Facility: F 16.81m 2000 Greg Yeldell, Indiana
Meet: M 16.02m 5/3/2008 Alonzo Moore, Unattached
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Odaine Lewis SO Iowa Central 15.83m 15.73m 1.5 51-07.25
FOUL 15.17m(2.9) 15.56m(1.7) FOUL(1.6) 15.71m(1.7) 15.73m(1.5)
2 Charles Brown SR Northern Iowa 14.45m 14.83m 3.5 48-08.00 10
14.54m(-0.3) 14.83m(3.5) 14.39m(0.7) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL
3 Kebba Bojang Unattached 14.23m 14.74m 1.5 48-04.50
FOUL(2.5) 13.86m(3.0) 14.74m(1.5) 14.09m(1.3) 12.41m(1.0) FOUL
4 Blaze Barista FR Dubuque 14.38m 14.26m 2.1 46-09.50
13.53m(1.5) FOUL(1.4) 13.89m(1.4) 14.26m(2.1) 13.94m(2.3) 13.59m(0.6)
5 Matt Simmons SR Western Illi 14.10m 14.08m 1.2 46-02.50 8
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.50m(3.9) FOUL 14.08m(1.2)
6 Anthony Owens FR Iowa Central 12.76m 1.3 41-10.50
FOUL(0.8) 12.76m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) 12.40m(1.0) FOUL FOUL
-- Tevin Taylor SO Western Illi 14.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kaylon Cutts SR Western Illi 13.82m FOUL
FOUL(3.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 21.45m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Meet: M 21.45m 2002 Christian Cantwell, Missouri
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Avery Meyers SR Iowa 18.70m 18.30m 60-00.50 10
16.58m 17.34m 17.57m 18.30m 18.00m FOUL
2 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 18.78m 18.06m 59-03.00 8
18.02m 17.82m FOUL 18.06m FOUL FOUL
3 Issac Holtz SO Northern Iowa 17.67m 16.96m 55-07.75 6
16.59m 16.23m 16.60m 16.96m FOUL FOUL
4 Brad Walski SR Northern Iowa 18.18m 16.81m 55-02.00 5
15.56m 16.12m 15.85m 16.00m 16.81m FOUL
5 Jake Humpal SR Northern Iowa 17.72m 16.76m 55-00.00 4
16.11m 16.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Blaze Murfin SO Dubuque 16.78m 16.45m 53-11.75
15.38m 15.63m FOUL 15.77m 16.21m 16.45m
7 Nick Tapuala FR Iowa Central 15.54m 16.40m 53-09.75
FOUL 16.03m 16.40m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Kyler Yodts FR Northern Iowa 16.95m 16.25m 53-03.75 3
FOUL 15.95m 16.25m 16.02m 16.15m FOUL
8 Darius King NA Unat-Northern Io 15.54m 16.25m 53-03.75
15.21m 15.90m 16.25m FOUL 16.15m FOUL
10 Tom Yezek FR Northern Iowa 15.80m 15.98m 52-05.25 2
15.50m FOUL 15.86m 15.68m 15.98m 15.91m
11 Zach Timm FR Iowa State 15.32m 15.13m 49-07.75 1
14.63m 15.13m 14.77m
12 Jon Chapman SO Iowa Central 15.27m 14.77m 48-05.50
FOUL 14.10m 14.77m
13 Malek Evans SO Iowa Central 15.44m 14.32m 46-11.75
FOUL FOUL 14.32m
14 Daniel Campagna FR Western Illi 13.76m 12.99m 42-07.50
11.70m 12.99m 12.79m
15 Ty Bergeson SO Western Illi 11.58m 11.10m 36-05.00
10.19m 10.71m 11.10m
-- Sterling Mungro SO Iowa Central 18.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Travis Petersen FR Iowa Central 13.19m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bradley Walls SR Western Illi 14.45m DNS
-- Kevin Cooney SO Loyola (Ill.) 12.57m DNS
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 63.11m 2014 Gabe Hull, Iowa
Meet: M 63.11m 5/3/2014 Gabe Hull, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reno Tuufuli SO Iowa 60.71m 56.58m 185-07 10
FOUL 54.51m 56.58m FOUL 53.95m FOUL
2 Avery Meyers SR Iowa 55.65m 53.20m 174-06 8
FOUL 50.95m 50.76m 51.30m 51.96m 53.20m
3 Issac Holtz SO Northern Iowa 54.59m 52.03m 170-08 6
50.48m 50.42m FOUL 51.75m 52.03m 51.96m
4 Brad Walski SR Northern Iowa 52.81m 51.46m 168-10 5
50.57m 50.97m 51.46m FOUL 50.00m 48.64m
5 Tom Yezek FR Northern Iowa 52.19m 51.20m 168-00 4
51.20m 49.68m FOUL FOUL 48.80m FOUL
6 Alex Link JR Dubuque 52.06m 47.76m 156-08
46.68m FOUL 45.26m FOUL FOUL 47.76m
7 Jake Humpal SR Northern Iowa 49.03m 46.85m 153-08 3
45.64m 46.85m 45.82m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Stephen Hubona JR Loyola (Ill.) 51.93m 45.78m 150-02 2
45.30m 45.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL 42.15m
9 Sterling Mungro SO Iowa Central 45.92m 45.42m 149-00
FOUL 45.39m 45.42m FOUL 44.48m FOUL
10 Evan Colfack SR Northern Iowa 48.87m 44.64m 146-05 1
43.99m FOUL 44.64m
11 Malek Evans SO Iowa Central 46.61m 44.29m 145-04
44.29m 42.71m FOUL
12 Blaze Murfin SO Dubuque 48.75m 43.64m 143-02
FOUL FOUL 43.64m
13 Kevin Cooney SO Loyola (Ill.) 43.24m 40.67m 133-05
38.61m FOUL 40.67m
14 William Dougherty JR Iowa 39.94m 39.16m 128-06
39.16m FOUL 38.75m
15 Travis Petersen FR Iowa Central 35.74m 37.06m 121-07
37.05m FOUL 37.06m
16 Cade Kirkpatrick FR Northern Iowa 29.18m 35.55m 116-08
FOUL 35.55m 35.11m
17 Shelmund Mercalina SO Iowa Central 32.66m 33.41m 109-07
32.35m 33.41m 33.34m
18 Michael Dolan SR Drake 44.73m 32.73m 107-04
FOUL 32.73m FOUL
-- Austin Heitland SO Northern Iowa 31.13m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jon Chapman SO Iowa Central 40.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nick Tapuala FR Iowa Central 47.25m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 68.41m 2015 Davis Fraker, Illinois
Meet: M 68.41m 5/2/2015 David Fraker, Illinois
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sterling Mungro SO Iowa Central 56.11m 63.01m 206-09
51.40m FOUL FOUL 58.19m 60.00m 63.01m
2 Brad Walski SR Northern Iowa 58.76m 61.48m 201-08 10
56.15m 55.89m 59.39m 61.48m FOUL FOUL
3 Chris Celona JR Iowa State 57.50m 57.34m 188-01 8
54.71m FOUL 57.34m 56.14m 55.12m 56.61m
4 Malek Evans SO Iowa Central 54.13m 56.87m 186-07
FOUL 54.29m 53.97m 55.42m FOUL 56.87m
5 Bradley Walls SR Western Illi 57.17m 56.32m 184-09 6
53.07m FOUL 56.32m 53.01m 53.09m FOUL
6 Evan Colfack SR Northern Iowa 53.28m 55.89m 183-04 5
FOUL 53.87m 55.21m 55.62m 54.87m 55.89m
7 Vlad Pavlenko FR Iowa State 53.97m 54.00m 177-02 4
51.41m 54.00m FOUL 52.93m FOUL 53.24m
8 Brett Peters JR Iowa State 53.02m 53.55m 175-08 3
52.02m 53.13m 52.64m 52.50m 53.07m 53.55m
9 Kevin Cooney SO Loyola (Ill.) 50.75m 51.78m 169-10 2
FOUL FOUL 51.67m 51.03m 51.78m FOUL
10 Issac Holtz SO Northern Iowa 55.82m 51.18m 167-11 1
48.71m FOUL 51.18m
11 Blaze Murfin SO Dubuque 54.14m 51.08m 167-07
FOUL 51.08m FOUL
12 Michael Dolan SR Drake 52.87m 49.64m 162-10
4.45m 49.64m 48.79m
13 Jon Chapman SO Iowa Central 47.55m 49.46m 162-03
47.55m 49.46m FOUL
14 Travis Petersen FR Iowa Central 50.78m 47.94m 157-03
FOUL 47.94m FOUL
15 Ty Bergeson SO Western Illi 32.05m 33.41m 109-07
33.26m 33.41m 31.72m
-- Alex Link JR Dubuque 51.26m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shelmund Mercalina SO Iowa Central 43.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stephen Hubona JR Loyola (Ill.) 47.11m DNS
-- Nick Tapuala FR Iowa Central 44.01m DNS
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Facility: F 72.62m 2003 Bill Neumann, Iowa
Meet: M 72.62m 2003 Bill Neumann, Iowa
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Alex Balke JR Iowa 62.77m 56.00m 183-09 10
FOUL 56.00m 53.24m 51.78m FOUL 53.97m
2 Josh Swope FR Western Illi 54.51m 54.97m 180-04 8
52.27m 51.95m 54.97m 54.53m 48.09m 47.81m
3 Kyle Reid Unattached 50.99m 167-03
50.99m FOUL PASS 42.00m
4 Trey Achterhoff SR Iowa State 60.46m 49.92m 163-09 6
FOUL 49.92m FOUL
5 William Dougherty JR Iowa 52.26m 49.15m 161-03 5
45.40m FOUL 46.01m 46.90m 45.54m 49.15m
6 Jake Humpal SR Northern Iowa 46.71m 153-03 4
FOUL 45.90m 46.71m
7 Wyatt Rhoads SO Iowa State 52.57m 45.25m 148-05 3
45.25m 44.10m PASS
8 Jared Seay SO Iowa Central 36.31m 40.89m 134-02
38.56m 40.89m FOUL 31.30m PASS PASS
9 Erik Olson FR Drake 38.66m 40.81m 133-11 2
40.81m 32.94m 40.73m
10 Blake Hughes FR Iowa State 50.02m 34.52m 113-03 1
FOUL FOUL 34.52m
11 Daniel Gaynes Unattached 45.00m 33.24m 109-01
33.24m 31.62m FOUL
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Iowa 206 2) Northern Iowa 151
3) Iowa State 96 4) Drake 84
5) Creighton 45 6) Loyola (Ill.) 44
7) Western Illinois 35
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Iowa 252.50 2) Northern Iowa 174
3) Iowa State 73 4) Drake 70.50
5) Loyola (Ill.) 59 6) Western Illinois 46
7) Creighton 6
|